AbCellera

Hiring · 38 open jobs
Hiring · 38 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

AbCellera is a biotech company that develops antibody-based medicines using its own single-cell screening technology. ABCL635 is a first-in-class antibody in Phase 1/2 trials for the non-hormonal treatment of vasomotor symptoms. ABCL575 is a monoclonal antibody for atopic dermatitis that entered Phase 1 trials in the third quarter of 2025. The company is based in Vancouver, Canada.

AbCellera was founded in 2012. It is a public company, trading on the Nasdaq under the ticker ABCL, and employs about 596 people. That combination means outside investors see its pipeline results and spending decisions every quarter, a level of transparency most private biotechs don't have. Historically, the median salary is ~$107,750.1

Headquarters
Vancouver, Canada
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Pharma & Biotech
Employees
600

Hiring activity

37Open jobs
+20Added in 30 days
−14Closed in 30 days
31 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20266
September 28, 20266
October 5, 202610
October 12, 20260
October 19, 20266
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

38 open · updated today
Senior Clinical Scientist Clinical Development · Vancouver NEW today Senior Medical Writer Regulatory Affairs · Vancouver NEW 4 days ago Gestionnaire principal(e), Affaires réglementaires CMC Regulatory Affairs · Montreal NEW 4 days ago Associate Director, Regulatory Affairs Regulatory Affairs · Vancouver NEW 4 days ago Director, CMC Quality Quality · Vancouver NEW 5 days ago Clinical Systems Analyst Business Operations · Montreal NEW 6 days ago Analyste de systèmes cliniques Business Operations · Montreal NEW 6 days ago Senior Director, Clinical Data Management Clinical Development · California 17 days ago Scientist II/Senior Scientist Analytical Development · Vancouver 17 days ago QA for QC Specialist (15-month contract) Quality Assurance Operations · Vancouver 19 days ago QA Operations Specialist (15-month contract) Quality Assurance Operations · Vancouver 19 days ago QA Specialist - Batch Record Review Quality Assurance Operations · Vancouver 19 days ago External QA Specialist/Manager Supplier Quality Management · Vancouver 20 days ago QC Analyst II Quality Control · Vancouver 20 days ago QA Specialist - Supplier Quality Supplier Quality Management · Vancouver 20 days ago Senior Manager, QC Microbiology Quality Control · Vancouver 20 days ago Senior QC Data Reviewer Quality Control · Vancouver 20 days ago Director, DP MSAT External MSAT · Vancouver 29 days ago VP, Medical Affairs Medical Affairs · California 32 days ago Associate Research Scientist - In Vivo Science In Vivo Science · Vancouver 32 days ago
See all 38 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 38 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does AbCellera actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $107,500. Note that 40% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k17 jobs (44%)
$100k to $150k11 jobs (28%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (18%)
$200k and up4 jobs (10%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, Medical Affairs$300,000 – $350,000
Director, DP MSAT$200,000 – $250,000
Director, Combination Products & Device Development$200,000 – $250,000
$53k$350k
Director, CMC Quality$180,000 – $220,000
(Senior) Director, Drug Safety and Pharmacovigilance Operations$160,000 – $200,000
Principal Scientist - Toxicology$144,000 – $180,000
Associate Director, Regulatory Affairs$145,000 – $180,000
Senior CMC Regulatory Affairs Manager$150,000 – $180,000
Principal Scientist - Toxicology$144,000 – $180,000
Principal Scientist - Toxicology$144,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, QC Microbiology$135,000 – $170,000
Senior Manager/Associate Director, QA Operations$124,000 – $155,000
Senior Clinical Scientist$120,000 – $152,000
Senior Medical Writer$118,000 – $150,000
Senior Engineer, Combination Products & Device Development$116,000 – $145,000
Senior Research Scientist - Toxicology$115,000 – $143,000
QC Microbiology Manager$105,600 – $132,000
Senior Systems Engineer$102,000 – $128,000
Research Scientist II - Toxicology$95,000 – $120,000
Payroll Administration Manager$96,000 – $120,000
Regulatory Submissions Specialist$93,000 – $116,000
Research Scientist II - In Vivo Science$95,000 – $112,000
Scientist II/Senior Scientist$88,000 – $110,000
Senior QC Data Reviewer$88,000 – $110,000
Systems Administrator$84,000 – $105,000
QA Specialist - Supplier Quality$84,000 – $105,000
External QA Specialist/Manager$84,000 – $105,000
QA for QC Specialist (15-month contract)$82,000 – $102,000
QA Specialist - Batch Record Review$82,000 – $102,000
QA Operations Specialist (15-month contract)$82,000 – $102,000
(Senior) People Partner$80,000 – $100,000
Finance Analyst$78,000 – $98,000
Research Scientist I - Pharmacokinetics$80,000 – $98,000
QC Analyst II$76,000 – $95,000
In Vivo Research Specialist$75,800 – $94,700
Senior In Vivo Technician$75,800 – $94,700
Associate Scientist, Formulation Development$64,000 – $80,000
Associate Research Scientist - In Vivo Science$68,000 – $80,000
In Vivo Assistant$52,700 – $62,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is AbCellera hiring now?

Yes. There are 37 open jobs, with 20 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 31 days, so don't wait.

How much does AbCellera pay?

Posted pay runs $52,700 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $107,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

114 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from AbCellera's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on AbCellera's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of AbCellera's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
abcellera.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page