Abercrombie & Fitch

Hiring · 2,630 open jobs
Hiring · 2,630 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Abercrombie & Fitch is a clothing retailer based in New Albany, Ohio. It sells apparel, accessories, swimwear and fragrance, including activewear under its Your Personal Best line. The company operates four brands: Abercrombie & Fitch, Abercrombie Kids, Hollister Co. and Gilly Hicks, across more than 780 stores.

The company was founded in 1892 in Manhattan by David T. Abercrombie and Ezra Fitch, making it one of the older names in American retail. It now employs about 31,700 people worldwide and reported 3.71 billion dollars in revenue in 2021. Four brands under one roof means more varied roles and store formats than a single-brand retailer offers.1

Headquarters
New Albany, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Retail

Hiring activity

2,619Open jobs
+158Added in 30 days
−112Closed in 30 days
34 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202631
September 14, 202638
September 21, 202642
September 28, 202621
October 5, 202645
October 12, 202647
October 19, 202636
October 26, 2026 (in progress)9

Open jobs

2,630 open · updated today
Assistant Manager - NorthPark Center, Abercrombie & Fitch Dallas, TX NEW 4 days ago Assistant Manager - Wrentham Village Premium Outlet, Hollister Wrentham, MA NEW 4 days ago Agent/Investigator, Asset Protection (Chicago, IL) Chicago, IL NEW 5 days ago Assistant Manager - Tanger Rehoboth Beach, Hollister Rehoboth Beach, DE NEW 5 days ago Agent/Investigator, Asset Protection (Boston, MA) Boston, MA NEW 5 days ago Store Manager - Toronto Eaton Center, A&F + Hollister Toronto NEW 5 days ago Associate Franchise Account Manager Columbus, OH NEW 5 days ago Key Lead - Carnaby Street, Abercrombie & Fitch London NEW 5 days ago Stock Associate - Easton Town Center, A&F Columbus, OH NEW 5 days ago Assistant Manager - The Mills at Jersey Gardens, Abercrombie & Fitch Elizabeth, NJ NEW 5 days ago Store Manager - Springfield, abercrombie kids Springfield, VA NEW 5 days ago Assistant Manager - Old Orchard, Abercrombie & Fitch Skokie, IL NEW 5 days ago Brand Rep Lead (Denim Specialist), Easton Town Center, A&F Anf NEW 5 days ago Associate Analyst, Forecasting Columbus, OH NEW 6 days ago Key Lead - Lakeside Shopping Center, Hollister Cumbria NEW 6 days ago General Manager - Toronto Eaton Center, A&F Toronto NEW 6 days ago Color Coordinator Hong Kong NEW 6 days ago Asst./Assoc. Copywriter, Creative Marketing - A&F Co. (Remote) Columbus, OH 7 days ago Brand Representative - Tanger Outlets Charleston, Hollister North Charleston, SC 7 days ago Assistant Manager - San Francisco Premium Outlets, Abercrombie & Fitch Livermore, CA 7 days ago

← Previous page

See all 2,630 open jobs →

Page 2 of 132, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 2,630 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Abercrombie & Fitch actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $93,750. Note that 99% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k9 jobs (56%)
$100k to $150k7 jobs (44%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 9 hourly jobs at $20 to $31 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Platform Engineer, Enterprise Systems$121,000 – $147,000
Digital Product Manager - A&F Co.$110,000 – $130,000
Senior Engineer, iOS Consumer Apps (Remote)$103,000 – $127,000
$65k$147k
Engineer, Identity and Access Management$97,000 – $121,000
Engineer, Analytics Management - PowerBI (Remote)$98,000 – $118,000
Platform Engineer, Content Delivery and Engineering Tools (Remote)$90,000 – $110,000
Digital Product Designer, Web - A&F Co.$95,000 – $110,000
Analyst, Data Governance - A&F Co.$90,000 – $100,000
Engineer, iOS Consumer Apps (Remote)$87,000 – $97,000
Stores Associate Recruiter / Recruiter - A&F Co. San Francisco / San Jose$71,000 – $95,000
Analyst, Product Facing Insight & Analytics - A&F Co.$90,000 – $95,000
Stores Recruiter - A&F Co. NYC$86,000 – $94,000
Stores Associate Recruiter / Recruiter - A&F Co. New Jersey / Philadelphia$65,000 – $87,000
Associate Analyst, Product Facing Insight & Analytics - A&F Co.$70,000 – $80,000
Assistant Analyst, Customer & Digital Insight & Analytics - A&F Co.$65,000 – $75,000
2025-2026 Leadership Development Program - Full Time and Internship$65,000 – $75,000

Hourly jobs

Assistant Manager - Williamsburg, Abercrombie & Fitch$26 – $31 an hour
Assistant Manager - Hoboken, Abercrombie & Fitch$26 – $31 an hour
Assistant Manager - Seattle Premium Outlets, Hollister$26 – $31 an hour
Agent/Investigator, Asset Protection (Orange County, CA)$24 – $30 an hour
Agent/Investigator, Asset Protection (Vancouver, BC)$22 – $27 an hour
Assistant Manager - Burlington Mall, Abercrombie & Fitch$22 – $26 an hour
Assistant Manager - Crossgates, Hollister$22 – $26 an hour
Assistant Manager - Eastview Mall, Abercrombie & Fitch$20 – $24 an hour
Distribution Center - Equipment Operator (Cherry Picker/Stock Picker)$21 – $23 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Abercrombie & Fitch hiring now?

Yes. There are 2,619 open jobs, with 158 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 34 days, so don't wait.

How much does Abercrombie & Fitch pay?

Posted pay runs $65,000 to $147,000 a year, and the median is $93,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

3,116 daily listing observations, Aug 22 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Abercrombie & Fitch's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Abercrombie & Fitch's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Abercrombie & Fitch's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
abercrombie.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page