Aflac

Hiring · 54 open jobs
Hiring · 54 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Aflac is a global supplemental health insurance company with a strong presence in Japan and the United States, offering cancer insurance, accident insurance, and other supplemental coverage. The company is known for its duck mascot and customer-focused approach.1

Website
Headquarters
Columbus, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Visa sponsor
Yes

Week by week at Aflac

New listings added per week

Window
Day 24 of 60. Velocity views unlock around November 27, 2026.Day 24 of 60. Opens with the chart.Opens about a month after the chart unlocks.Tracking since Oct 2026. A 365-day window opens in October 2027.

Chart withheld

insufficient history

Not enough history yet

Tracking since October 6, 2026 · day 24 of 60

Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 24.

A weekly-adds chart drawn from that window would mostly show the day we started looking, not how Aflac hires. Every window control above is disabled, and each one says when it opens.

How the pipeline collects listings →

Roles added per week

Not yet available

suppressed until 60 days of clean history

Busiest week in this window

Not yet available

suppressed with the chart

Tracked by InterviewOS since

October 2026

Days of clean history

24 / 60

velocity stats unlock at 60 days

Open roles right now

48

Open jobs

54 open · updated today
See all 54 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 54 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Aflac actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $93,250. Note that 2% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k37 jobs (53%)
$100k to $150k23 jobs (33%)
$150k to $200k10 jobs (14%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 13 hourly jobs at $19 to $30 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Dir, Client Accounting-Tax Services$150,000 – $200,000
Sr Mgr, Technology Engineering$150,000 – $200,000
Domain Architect$140,000 – $200,000
$35k$200k
Dir, CRM & Sales Enablement$150,000 – $200,000
Dir, Client Implementation$150,000 – $200,000
Data Mod & Applied AI Lead$140,000 – $200,000
Solutions Engineer$160,000 – $195,000
AVP, Quantitative Risk Analyst$140,000 – $185,000
Sr Manager, Public Affairs$130,000 – $180,000
Mgr, Actuarial$130,000 – $175,000
Principal Software Engineer$123,000 – $170,000
Sr Data Consultant$120,000 – $160,000
Sr Mgr, Group Implementation$120,000 – $160,000
Principal Platform Engineer$123,000 – $160,000
Capital Modeling Consultant$100,000 – $160,000
Software Engineer III$105,000 – $155,000
National Sales Trainer- 3 roles$90,000 – $152,000
Associate Quantitative Analyst$110,000 – $150,000
Sr Enterp Risk Mgmt Consultant$110,000 – $150,000
Platform Engineer III$95,000 – $145,000
Platform Engineer III (Workday)$88,000 – $140,000
Application Supp Engineer III$105,000 – $140,000
Actuary IV (US)$110,000 – $140,000
IT Quality Engineer III$110,000 – $135,000
Actuary III$100,000 – $130,000
Actuary III$100,000 – $130,000
Sales Recruiting Consultant$80,000 – $130,000
Enterprise Risk Mgmt Consult$85,000 – $125,000
Market Trainer$85,000 – $125,000
Mgr, Claims Operations$90,000 – $120,000
Mgr, Operations$90,000 – $120,000
Mgr, Claims Operations$90,000 – $120,000
Mgr, Claims Operations$90,000 – $120,000
Client Relationship Manager$80,000 – $115,000
Platform Engineer II$78,000 – $115,000
Investment Accountant III$75,000 – $105,000
Claims Technical Lead$75,000 – $95,000
Executive Protection Officer$75,000 – $95,000
Voc Rehab Consultant$75,000 – $95,000
Sr Contract Develop Analyst$75,000 – $95,000
Social Worker$70,000 – $90,000
Systems Engineer I$62,000 – $90,000
Quality Technical Analyst II$70,000 – $90,000
Sr LTD Case Manager$65,000 – $85,000
Sr LTD Case Manager ( Must Reside in Nebraska)$65,000 – $85,000
Actuary I$65,000 – $85,000
Supervisor, CSC Operations$61,100 – $81,100
Instruction Learn Designer II$65,000 – $80,000
Operations Analyst II$60,000 – $80,000
LTD Benefit Specialist$60,000 – $80,000
Trainer II$55,000 – $75,000
Sr Enrollment Technology Coord$55,000 – $70,000
Market Coordinator$40,000 – $70,000
Market Coordinator$40,000 – $70,000
Billing Coordinator I$50,000 – $70,000
PLADS Assistant Underwriter I$50,000 – $65,000
STD Case Manager (Must Reside in Nebraska)$45,000 – $65,000
Para-Actuary I$50,000 – $65,000
Market Administrative Spec$49,500 – $62,800
Market Administrative Specialist- Gordon, NE| KS/NE and surrounding areas$49,500 – $62,800
Procurement Specialist lll$44,000 – $60,000
LTD Case Manager I$50,000 – $60,000
Technical Writer$45,000 – $60,000
Leave Case Manager (Hybrid; Must Reside in Connecticut)$40,000 – $58,000
PLADS Leave Case Manager$40,000 – $58,000
PLADS Leave Case Manager (Must Reside in Nebraska)$40,000 – $58,000
Customer Care Specialist - Onsite (Columbus,GA)$37,440 – $55,000
Customer Care Specialist (Hybrid; Must Reside in Connecticut)$37,440 – $51,500
Claims Support Coord$35,000 – $45,000
Invoice Specialist II$35,000 – $45,000

Hourly jobs

Global Investments (NY) Business & Analytics Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Information Technology Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Investments & Trading Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Legal Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Portfolio Mgmt.$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Private Credit Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Project Mgmt. Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Global Investments (NY) Sustainability Intern$20 – $30 an hour
Summer Actuarial Intern$19 – $25 an hour
Summer Brand Intern$20 – $25 an hour
Summer Digital Services Intern$20 – $25 an hour
Summer Internship (All Majors)$19 – $25 an hour
Summer Legal Intern$20 – $25 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Aflac sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Aflac is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $154,208.4

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)4

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20211
FY20225
FY20234

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Aflac hiring now?

Yes. There are 48 open jobs.

Does Aflac sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $154,208.

How much does Aflac pay?

Posted pay runs $35,000 to $200,000 a year, and the median is $93,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

149 daily listing observations, Oct 6 to Oct 30 windowRechecked daily, last October 30, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Aflac's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Aflac's own hiring system; last check October 30, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Aflac's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
aflac.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page