AMC Networks

Hiring · 30 open jobs
Hiring · 30 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

AMC Networks owns and operates cable channels and streaming services, including the AMC cable channel, BBC America, IFC, Sundance TV, and We TV.

It was founded as a publicly traded company in July 2011, initially as AMC Networks. It's majority-owned and controlled by the Dolan family. As of 2024 it had 1,800 employees and made US$2.42 billion in revenue. Historically, the median salary is ~$111,250. AMC Networks is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Entertainment & Stream
Employees
2,500
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

30Open jobs
+19Added in 30 days
−14Closed in 30 days
15 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20268
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20266
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20266
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)3

Open jobs

30 open · updated today
See all 30 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 30 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does AMC Networks actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $105,000. Note that 39% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k18 jobs (41%)
$100k to $150k11 jobs (25%)
$150k to $200k10 jobs (23%)
$200k and up5 jobs (11%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Vice President, Strategic Finance and Corp Dev$200,000 – $250,000
Vice President, Distribution Finance$200,000 – $240,000
VP - Deal Finance$200,000 – $240,000
$50k$250k
VP - Commercial Revenue FP&A$200,000 – $240,000
Director, Product Data Architecture$190,000 – $215,000
VP - Scripted Programming$175,000 – $200,000
Director, Product Management & Data Transformation$190,000 – $200,000
Director, Agentic Automation$180,000 – $200,000
Account Executive, Direct Response Ad Sales$160,000 – $190,000
Senior Data Product Scientist$155,000 – $185,000
Director - Marketing & Growth Analytics$140,000 – $180,000
Director - Employee Development & Learning$150,000 – $180,000
Director - Security Operations$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Human Resources Business Partner$150,000 – $170,000
Manager, Streaming Analytics$145,000 – $165,000
Account Executive$120,000 – $150,000
Account Executive$120,000 – $150,000
Data Product Scientist$135,000 – $150,000
Manager, Digital Ad Sales Research$95,000 – $130,000
Manager, Technology Sourcing$100,000 – $120,000
Microsoft Copilot & AI Solutions Specialist$110,000 – $120,000
Manager - Finance, GT&O$100,000 – $115,000
Facilities Manager$90,000 – $110,000
Executive Program Support$95,000 – $110,000
Human Resources Business Partner$90,000 – $110,000
Human Resources Business Partner$90,000 – $110,000
Account Manager - Platform Sales$80,000 – $100,000
Manager, Performance Marketing & Insights$75,000 – $100,000
Manager, Retention Marketing$90,000 – $100,000
Manager - CRM Marketing$80,000 – $95,000
Sr. Analyst - Ad Sales Research$70,000 – $90,000
Analyst Sr - FP&A$80,000 – $90,000
Senior Analyst – Content Research$70,000 – $90,000
Real Estate & Facilities Analyst$70,000 – $80,000
Quality Control Technician$55,000 – $60,000
Assistant, Media Mgmt (Physical Storage)$55,000 – $60,000
Events Coordinator$50,000 – $57,000
Coordinator, Integrated Marketing$50,000 – $57,000
ADR Engineer$54,000 – $56,000
Analyst, Theatrical$50,000 – $55,000
Analyst, Linear$50,000 – $55,000
Administrative Admin Partner Growth$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator - Scripted Programming$50,000 – $55,000
Assistant - Administrative$50,000 – $55,000

Visa sponsorship

Does AMC Networks sponsor visas? AMC Networks has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $145,579.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is AMC Networks hiring now?

Yes. There are 30 open jobs, with 19 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 15 days, so don't wait.

Does AMC Networks sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $145,579.

How much does AMC Networks pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $250,000 a year, and the median is $105,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

154 daily listing observations, Jun 14 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from AMC Networks's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on AMC Networks's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of AMC Networks's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
amcnetworks.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page