Artisan Partners

Hiring · 19 open jobs
Hiring · 19 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Artisan Partners is an investment management firm. It runs active investment strategies across many asset classes for institutions and individual investors.

Andrew Ziegler and his wife Carlene founded Artisan Partners in December 1994. The firm is publicly traded on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker APAM. In 2006, private equity firm Hellman & Friedman bought a minority stake. As of July 31, 2026, Artisan managed $183 billion in assets, through 11 autonomous investment teams and 24 global locations. In 2022 the company employed 549 people. A firm this size, with teams run independently, can offer a more focused, boutique-style workplace. Artisan Partners is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Milwaukee, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Asset & Wealth Mgmt
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

19Open jobs
+4Added in 30 days
−3Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20260
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

19 open · updated today
Executive Assistant – Antero Peak Group Antero Peak Group · Denver, CO 7 days ago Director of Sales – Global Special Situations Distribution and Client Services · Boston, MA 12 days ago Portfolio Oversight Analyst – Regulatory Reporting & Investment Compliance Securities and Trade Operations · Dublin 26 days ago Compliance Specialist Compliance · Milwaukee 29 days ago Human Capital Associate Human Capital · Milwaukee, WI 33 days ago Counsel Legal · Milwaukee, WI 36 days ago Corporate Finance Associate Finance · Milwaukee, WI 39 days ago Investment Communications Associate Marketing and Communications · Milwaukee, WI 40 days ago Valuation Fund Accountant Securities and Trade Operations · Milwaukee, WI 48 days ago Client Relationship Associate EMsights Capital Group · Boston, MA 54 days ago Client Relationship Associate EMsights Capital Group · London 54 days ago Sales Enablement Associate Distribution and Client Services · Milwaukee, WI 63 days ago Salesforce Developer Information Technology · Milwaukee, WI 63 days ago Senior Research Associate / Associate Analyst EMsights Capital Group · London 71 days ago Senior Research Associate / Associate Analyst EMsights Capital Group · Boston, MA 75 days ago Artisan Rotational Training Program (ART Program) ART–Artisan Rotational Training · Milwaukee, WI 85 days ago Portfolio Oversight Analyst – Investment Compliance Securities and Trade Operations · San Francisco, CA 87 days ago Sales Director – Global Value Distribution and Client Services · Boston, MA 124 days ago Manager – Valuation Oversight Securities and Trade Operations · San Francisco, CA 143 days ago

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 19 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Artisan Partners actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $137,500. Note that 59% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k1 jobs (8%)
$100k to $150k6 jobs (50%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (33%)
$200k and up1 jobs (8%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Counsel$175,000 – $250,000
Director of Sales – Global Special Situations$150,000 – $200,000
Manager – Valuation Oversight$125,000 – $190,000
$70k$250k
ETF Capital Markets & Portfolio Operations Specialist$125,000 – $175,000
Sales Director – Global Value$125,000 – $175,000
Competitive Intelligence Associate$100,000 – $165,000
Trader - Program Trading & FX Team$125,000 – $160,000
Portfolio Oversight Analyst – Investment Compliance$100,000 – $150,000
Senior Research Associate / Associate Analyst$100,000 – $150,000
Client Relationship Associate$100,000 – $150,000
Product & Content Specialist$100,000 – $125,000
Executive Assistant – Antero Peak Group$70,000 – $110,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Artisan Partners sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Artisan Partners is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $73,798.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20214
FY20221
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Artisan Partners hiring now?

Yes. There are 19 open jobs, with 4 added in the last 30 days.

Does Artisan Partners sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $73,798.

How much does Artisan Partners pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $250,000 a year, and the median is $137,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

47 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Artisan Partners's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Artisan Partners's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Artisan Partners's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
artisanpartners.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page