Asure Software

56 open jobs
56 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Asure Software makes payroll and human resources software for businesses. AsureCentral is a self-managed platform for payroll and HR, while AsureWorks offers the same services fully managed by Asure's own staff. Luna AI is an embedded assistant that automates payroll and HR tasks. The company also provides time and attendance tracking and benefits administration for health insurance and retirement plans. It is based in Austin, Texas.

Asure Software was founded in 1985 in Austin, Texas. It is a public company that trades on NASDAQ under the ticker ASUR. In 2022 it reported $95.83 million in revenue and employed about 420 people. That makes it a smaller, focused software company rather than a large enterprise vendor. Historically, the median salary is ~$121,500. Asure Software is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Austin, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
436
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

55Open jobs
+27Added in 30 days
−29Closed in 30 days
40 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20266
September 14, 202611
September 21, 20265
September 28, 20266
October 5, 20269
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

56 open · updated today
See all 56 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 56 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Asure Software actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $121,500. Note that 48% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k11 jobs (20%)
$100k to $150k32 jobs (58%)
$150k to $200k8 jobs (15%)
$200k and up4 jobs (7%)

Plus 7 hourly jobs at $22 to $40 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Enterprise Sales Executive$220,000 – $260,000
Enterprise Sales Executive$220,000 – $260,000
Director - HR Sales$210,000 – $250,000
$60k$260k
Director - HCM Sales$210,000 – $240,000
Director, Strategic Alliances - HCM$175,000 – $200,000
ASO Sales Executive - AsureWorks$165,000 – $195,000
ASO Sales Executive - AsureWorks$165,000 – $195,000
ASO Sales Executive - AsureWorks$165,000 – $195,000
ASO Sales Executive - AsureWorks$165,000 – $195,000
ASO Sales Executive - AsureWorks$165,000 – $195,000
ASO Sales Executive - AsureWorks$165,000 – $195,000
Digital Sales Manager$168,000 – $183,000
Inside Sales Manager$140,000 – $150,000
HR Sales Executive$135,000 – $145,000
HR Sales Executive$135,000 – $145,000
HR Sales Executive$135,000 – $145,000
HR Sales Executive$135,000 – $145,000
Sr. Software Engineer - Tax$120,000 – $140,000
Retirement Sales Executive$130,000 – $140,000
Retirement Sales Executive$130,000 – $140,000
Senior Software Engineer - Identity$120,000 – $135,000
HCM Sales Executive, Vermont$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive - (Orange County)$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive, Florida Panhandle Territory$110,000 – $133,000
HCM Sales Executive-Upstate NY$110,000 – $133,000
Product Marketing Manager$115,000 – $130,000
HCM Account Manager$105,000 – $125,000
HCM Account Manager$105,000 – $125,000
Marketing Systems Architect$115,000 – $125,000
Director of Operations$100,000 – $120,000
Business Analyst - Treasury$95,000 – $115,000
Senior Salesforce Administrator - Hybrid$95,000 – $115,000
HCM Sales Associate - Inside Sales$97,000 – $107,000
Digital Sales Executive$95,000 – $105,000
Enterprise Implementation Specialist (Tax)$85,000 – $100,000
Sales Specialist - Hiring Solutions$90,000 – $98,000
Sales Specialist - Hiring Solutions$90,000 – $98,000
Associate Software Engineer$80,000 – $90,000
Associate Software Engineer$80,000 – $90,000
Associate AI Software Engineer$80,000 – $90,000
Retirement Solutions Executive$75,000 – $85,000
Payroll Implementation Specialist$65,000 – $85,000
Financial Analyst$75,000 – $85,000
Paralegal - On-Site$65,000 – $80,000
IT and A/V Support Specialist--Austin, TX$60,000 – $70,000

Hourly jobs

Enterprise Tax Support Specialist$33 – $40 an hour
HR & Payroll Specialist$31 – $36 an hour
Tax Notice Specialist II$33 – $36 an hour
Tax Specialist I$30 – $33 an hour
Benefits Coordinator$28 – $31 an hour
Sales Associate (TLM)$27 – $28 an hour
Distribution Specialist$22 – $24 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Asure Software sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Asure Software is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20211
FY20220
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Asure Software hiring now?

Yes. There are 55 open jobs, with 27 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 40 days, so don't wait.

Does Asure Software sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 approved petition from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Asure Software pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $260,000 a year, and the median is $121,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

274 daily listing observations, Jun 25 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Asure Software's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Asure Software's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Asure Software's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
asuresoftware.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page