Attentive

30 open jobs
30 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Attentive is an AI-powered SMS and email marketing platform. It gives brands four ways to reach customers: SMS, email, RCS for Business, and push notifications. Brands use it to send personalized messages, like reminders about an abandoned cart, that turn into actions such as a sale.

It serves over 8,000 brands, including Crate & Barrel, Crocs, UGG, Dyson, H&M, and Urban Outfitters, and operates across 20+ countries. Historically, the median salary is ~$170,000. Attentive is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
600
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

29Open jobs
+13Added in 30 days
−17Closed in 30 days
59 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20268
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

30 open · updated today
Senior Analytics Engineer Engineering · United States NEW today People Insights Analyst People · New York, NY NEW 4 days ago Senior Customer Support Specialist, UK Customer Success · London NEW 6 days ago Senior Software Engineer, Shopper Data Platform Engineering · United States 10 days ago Director, Incentive Compensation Finance · New York, NY 13 days ago Director, AI Developer Experience Engineering · New York, NY 14 days ago Director of Engineering, Cloud Platform Engineering · United States 19 days ago Strategic Account Director (East) Sales · United States 19 days ago Director of Engineering, Marketing Agent Platform Engineering · New York, NY 22 days ago Director, Mid-Market Sales Sales · New York, NY 25 days ago Staff Software Engineer, Compute and Network Engineering · United States 27 days ago Senior Director, Product Management (AI/ML) Product · New York, NY 28 days ago Staff Software Engineer, Machine Learning Engineering · New York, NY 36 days ago Senior Customer Success Manager, Strategic - East Customer Success · United States 39 days ago Principal Software Engineer, Machine Learning Engineering · San Francisco, CA 40 days ago Principal Software Engineer, Machine Learning Engineering · New York, NY 40 days ago Director, Customer Support Customer Success · New York, NY 42 days ago Senior Manager, Strategic Communications Marketing · United States 49 days ago Staff Software Engineer, Shopper Data Platform Engineering · United States 75 days ago Senior Software Engineer, Identity Engineering · United States 75 days ago
See all 30 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 30 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Attentive actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $180,998. Note that 26% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k3 jobs (5%)
$100k to $150k10 jobs (18%)
$150k to $200k20 jobs (35%)
$200k and up24 jobs (42%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Principal Software Engineer, Machine Learning$350,000 – $430,000
Principal Software Engineer, Machine Learning$350,000 – $430,000
Director of Engineering, Marketing Agent Platform$340,000 – $390,000
$46k$430k
Director, AI Developer Experience$285,000 – $385,000
Head of Applied Science / Data Science$320,000 – $380,000
Staff Software Engineer, Machine Learning$320,000 – $360,000
Staff Software Engineer, Machine Learning$320,000 – $360,000
Senior Director, Product Management (AI/ML)$281,600 – $352,000
Director of Engineering, Cloud Platform$260,000 – $305,000
Staff Software Engineer, ML/AI Platform$200,000 – $300,000
Senior Engineering Manager, Platform$260,000 – $290,000
Staff Software Engineer, Backend$221,187 – $280,000
Staff Software Engineer, Onsite Customer Growth$205,000 – $275,000
Engineering Manager, Journeys$227,000 – $270,000
Director, Incentive Compensation$180,000 – $270,000
Staff Security Engineer, Cloud Security$179,000 – $264,000
Senior Software Engineer, ML/AI Platform$180,000 – $250,000
Engineering Manager, Segmentation$210,000 – $240,000
Staff Site Reliability Engineer$180,000 – $240,000
Staff Software Engineer, BI Tooling and Platform$193,461 – $240,000
Senior Software Engineer$131,997 – $230,000
Staff Software Engineer, Shopper Data Platform$180,000 – $230,000
Staff Software Engineer, Compute and Network$200,000 – $230,000
Senior Software Engineer, Onsite Customer Growth$170,000 – $230,000
Senior Software Engineer, Intelligent Messaging, AI Journeys$190,000 – $230,000
Lead Product Manager, Targeting$175,000 – $218,450
Lead Product Manager, Identity & First-Party Data$175,000 – $218,450
Senior Product Manager, Data Platform Extensibility$150,000 – $210,000
Senior NetSuite Engineer$150,000 – $210,000
Senior Corporate Security Operations Engineer$140,000 – $207,000
Senior Software Engineer, Streaming$150,000 – $205,000
Senior Software Engineer, Identity$170,000 – $205,000
Senior Software Engineer, Shopper Data Platform$170,000 – $205,000
Director, Customer Support$155,000 – $200,000
Principal Solutions Consultant$155,000 – $190,000
Senior Analytics Engineer$144,414 – $183,000
Strategic Account Director (West)$150,000 – $180,000
Strategic Account Director (East)$150,000 – $180,000
Commercial Counsel$160,000 – $175,000
Senior Manager, Strategic Communications$155,000 – $175,000
GTM Engineer$140,000 – $175,000
Principal Product Marketing Manager$130,000 – $170,000
Software Engineer II, Segment Optimization$135,000 – $170,000
Software Engineer II, Integrations$135,000 – $170,000
Senior Strategic Technology Partnerships Manager$130,000 – $160,000
Senior Customer Success Manager, Strategic - East$100,000 – $150,000
Senior Product Analyst, Strategy and Operations$110,000 – $150,000
Senior Partner Marketing Manager$135,000 – $145,000
Senior Customer Success Manager, Strategic (West Coast)$100,000 – $145,000
Senior People Business Partner$114,000 – $145,000
FP&A Manager, G&A$120,000 – $140,000
Finance Manager, Revenue$120,000 – $140,000
Senior IT Support Associate$100,000 – $125,000
People Insights Analyst$100,000 – $125,000
Account Executive I, Mid-Market$80,000 – $90,000
Support Engineer$70,000 – $80,000
Program Coordinator$46,000 – $65,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Attentive sponsor visas? Attentive has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 3 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $260,000.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Attentive hiring now?

Yes. There are 29 open jobs, with 13 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 59 days, so don't wait.

Does Attentive sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 3 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $260,000.

How much does Attentive pay?

Posted pay runs $46,000 to $430,000 a year, and the median is $180,998. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

158 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Attentive's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Attentive's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Attentive's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
attentivemobile.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page