AvePoint

Hiring · 308 open jobs
Hiring · 308 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

AvePoint provides data protection, security, governance, and resilience software for organizations using cloud collaboration platforms and business data systems. Its products help protect, manage, and govern information while supporting recovery and compliance needs.1

Headquarters
Jersey City, US
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
2,771
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

303Open jobs
+67Added in 30 days
−55Closed in 30 days
29 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20269
September 14, 20267
September 21, 202612
September 28, 202612
October 5, 202615
October 12, 202618
October 19, 202614
October 26, 2026 (in progress)8

Open jobs

308 open · updated today
Senior Account Executive Sales · Barcelona NEW today Gainsight & Customer Success Systems Administrator Customer Success · Jersey City, NJ NEW today Customer Success Systems Administrator Customer Success · Arlington, VA NEW today Customer Success Systems Administrator Customer Success · Richmond, VA NEW today Senior Developer (Power Platform) Technology · Singapore NEW 1 day ago Project Support Engineer (Nightshift) Product & Project Management · Manila NEW 2 days ago HR assistant - HCM People & Operations · Ho Chi Minh City NEW 2 days ago Customer Success Engineer - English/French Bilingual Customer Success · Manila NEW 2 days ago Customer Community Manager Marketing · London NEW 5 days ago Regional Director, Enterprise Sales East Sales · New York, NY NEW 5 days ago PeopleSoft Tech Lead / Senior Developer (New) Technology · Singapore NEW 6 days ago Organizational Change Management Consultant (ADKAR Practitioner) Product & Project Management · Manila NEW 6 days ago Mid-Market Account Executive - Nordics Sales · Stockholm NEW 6 days ago Change Management Consultant (ADKAR Practitioner) Product & Project Management · Cebu NEW 6 days ago Change Management Consultant (ADKAR Practitioner) Product & Project Management · Manila NEW 6 days ago Principal Security Architect, Identity Resilience Product & Project Management · Jersey City, NJ 7 days ago Principal Security Architect, Identity Resilience Product & Project Management · New York, NY 7 days ago Principal Security Architect, Active Directory & Entra ID Backup and Recovery Product & Project Management · Chicago, IL 7 days ago Technical Account Manager Technology · Chicago, IL 7 days ago Principal Security Architect, Active Directory & Entra ID Backup and Recovery Product & Project Management · Jersey City, NJ 7 days ago
See all 308 open jobs →

Page 1 of 16, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 308 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does AvePoint actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $115,000. Note that 94% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k3 jobs (12%)
$100k to $150k13 jobs (52%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (16%)
$200k and up5 jobs (20%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, FP&A$240,000 – $320,000
Solutions Architect$250,000 – $300,000
Senior Solution Engineer$225,000 – $275,000
$50k$320k
Director of Revenue Operations, GTM Performance$190,000 – $250,000
Partner Development Manager - Google$160,000 – $240,000
Senior Solution Engineer$140,000 – $200,000
Senior Solution Engineer - Public Sector (Federal)$130,000 – $200,000
Senior Solution Engineer$140,000 – $200,000
Senior Solution Engineer$140,000 – $200,000
Partner Development Manager - Google$101,000 – $189,000
Partner Account Manager$101,000 – $189,000
Partner Development Manager - Google$101,000 – $189,000
Partner Development Manager$90,000 – $140,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
Solution Engineer - SLED$90,000 – $130,000
Solution Engineer - SLED$90,000 – $130,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
OneStream Lead$100,000 – $130,000
Talent Acquisition Specialist$90,000 – $100,000
Business Development Representative$50,000 – $65,000
Business Development Representative - Public Sector$50,000 – $65,000

Visa sponsorship

Does AvePoint sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. AvePoint is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20212
FY20220
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is AvePoint hiring now?

Yes. There are 303 open jobs, with 67 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 29 days, so don't wait.

Does AvePoint sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 approved petitions from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does AvePoint pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $320,000 a year, and the median is $115,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

556 daily listing observations, Aug 22 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From AvePoint's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on AvePoint's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of AvePoint's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
avepoint.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page