AXS

Hiring · 32 open jobs
Hiring · 32 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

AXS is a digital marketing platform for buying tickets to sports and entertainment events. It is based in Los Angeles, United States.

AXS is a subsidiary of Anschutz Entertainment Group (AEG). AEG is also based in Los Angeles. That matters: AXS's ticket sales are tied to a bigger parent company, not run as a stand-alone business. Historically, the median salary is ~$128,486. AXS is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
Los Angeles, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Entertainment & Stream
Employees
402
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

32Open jobs
+18Added in 30 days
−16Closed in 30 days
46 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20262
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20267
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

32 open · updated today
SVP - Data Engineering, Data Science & Analytics Data Strategy & Analytics · San Francisco, CA NEW 4 days ago Manager, Payments and Fraud Analytics Finance & Accounting · Frisco, TX NEW 6 days ago Sr. Director, Business Development Sales · Los Angeles, CA NEW 6 days ago Client Services Supervisor - Arenas and Stadiums Operations · Los Angeles, CA 7 days ago Manager, Payments and Fraud Analytics Finance & Accounting · Los Angeles, CA 12 days ago Financial Settlements Specialist Finance & Accounting · Los Angeles, CA 12 days ago Database Engineer I Info Technology & Software Engineering · London 13 days ago Sr. Director, Software Engineering - B2B Info Technology & Software Engineering · San Francisco, CA 15 days ago Human Resources Business Partner, Germany | AXS Human Resources · Hamburg 15 days ago Sr. Director, Software Engineering - B2B Info Technology & Software Engineering · Los Angeles, CA 15 days ago Finance Director - Tokyo Finance & Accounting · Tokyo 19 days ago Product Knowledge and Enablement Manager Operations · Los Angeles, CA 20 days ago Graphic Design Specialist- Carbonhouse Creative · Charlotte, NC 21 days ago Accounts Payable Supervisor Finance & Accounting · Los Angeles, CA 34 days ago Client Service Specialist II - Sports and Subscriptions Operations · Los Angeles, CA 42 days ago Full Stack Engineer Info Technology & Software Engineering · New Orleans, LA 54 days ago Manager, Human Resources Human Resources · Frisco, TX 55 days ago Marketing Manager Marketing · Tokyo 56 days ago Lead Product Manager, Commerce Platform Product · Los Angeles, CA 56 days ago Lead Product Manager, Commerce Platform Product · Scottsdale, AZ 56 days ago
See all 32 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 32 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does AXS actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $110,000. Note that 64% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k8 jobs (32%)
$100k to $150k13 jobs (52%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (8%)
$200k and up2 jobs (8%)

Plus 6 hourly jobs at $19.78 to $30 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Sr. Director, Software Engineering - B2B$235,000 – $265,000
Director, Consumer Product$170,000 – $260,000
Lead Software Engineer - Fullstack$165,000 – $185,000
$57k$265k
Sr. Software Architect$148,500 – $162,000
Sr. Technical Project Manager$108,405 – $150,562
Sr. Software Engineer II - Front End (Apex Platform)$133,309 – $150,000
Site Reliability Engineer II$130,000 – $145,000
Sr. Technical Project Manager$100,816 – $140,022
Senior Product Manager, Experience Control$121,500 – $140,000
Sr. Manager, Product Marketing$130,000 – $140,000
Product Manager - Discovery & Search$100,375 – $138,015
Sr. Software Engineer II - Front End (Apex Platform)$119,978 – $135,000
Product Manager, Enterprise Platform$93,048 – $125,000
Full Stack Engineer$90,000 – $120,000
Database Engineer II$100,000 – $120,000
Software Engineer$92,000 – $115,000
Manager, Payments and Fraud Analytics$95,000 – $109,000
Product Developer$75,000 – $100,000
Manager, Payments and Fraud Analytics$85,500 – $98,100
Global Sr. FP&A Analyst$85,000 – $95,000
Manager, Human Resources$85,000 – $95,000
Sr. Implementation Manager$88,000 – $90,000
Accounts Payable Supervisor$75,000 – $82,220
Ticketing Supervisor$57,000 – $65,000
Associate Account Manager - Festivals and Greenfields$57,000 – $62,000

Hourly jobs

Associate Lifecycle Marketing Specialist$24 – $30 an hour
Financial Settlements Specialist$25 – $30 an hour
IT Specialist I$28 – $29 an hour
Graphic Design Specialist- Carbonhouse$25 – $28 an hour
Client Services Specialist II - Theaters and Residencies$21 – $24 an hour
Client Services Specialist II - Theaters and Residencies$20 – $22 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does AXS sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. AXS is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 5 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $155,001.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20217
FY20227
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is AXS hiring now?

Yes. There are 32 open jobs, with 18 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 46 days, so don't wait.

Does AXS sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 5 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $155,001.

How much does AXS pay?

Posted pay runs $57,000 to $265,000 a year, and the median is $110,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

162 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from AXS's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on AXS's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of AXS's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
axs.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page