B-Stock

Hiring · 14 open jobs
Hiring · 14 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

B-Stock runs auction and sales platforms that let multiple buyer groups bid on and buy resale inventory, using different sales methods depending on the goods. It also offers data-driven matching and logistics services to move that inventory from sellers to buyers. The company is based in San Mateo, California.

Howard Rosenberg founded B-Stock. Marcus Shen is the company's CEO today. Historically, the median salary is ~$156,250. B-Stock is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
3 offices, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
E-commerce & Mktplaces
Employees
230
Visa sponsor
Yes

Week by week at B-Stock

New listings added per week

Window
Day 35 of 60. Velocity views unlock around November 18, 2026.Day 35 of 60. Opens with the chart.Opens about a month after the chart unlocks.Tracking since Aug 2026. A 365-day window opens in August 2027.

Chart withheld

insufficient history

Not enough history yet

Tracking since August 29, 2026 · day 35 of 60

Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 35.

A weekly-adds chart drawn from that window would mostly show the day we started looking, not how B-Stock hires. Every window control above is disabled, and each one says when it opens.

How the pipeline collects listings →

Roles added per week

Not yet available

suppressed until 60 days of clean history

Busiest week in this window

Not yet available

suppressed with the chart

Tracked by InterviewOS since

August 2026

Days of clean history

35 / 60

velocity stats unlock at 60 days

Open roles right now

14

Open jobs

14 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 14 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does B-Stock actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $130,000. Note that 6% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k3 jobs (23%)
$100k to $150k5 jobs (38%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (38%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $24.05 to $33.65 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Senior Manager, Revenue Operations$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Partnerships Manager$160,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Lifecycle & Buyer Growth Marketing$130,000 – $175,000
$70k$200k
Senior Software Engineer (AI-Native)$145,000 – $175,000
Senior Product Manager$160,000 – $170,000
Strategy & Business Operations Manager$110,000 – $150,000
Product Marketing Manager, Buyer$110,000 – $150,000
Marketing Operations Manager$100,000 – $140,000
Launch Manager$100,000 – $140,000
Senior Procurement Specialist$100,000 – $130,000
Customer Success Manager$70,000 – $85,000
Account Manager$70,000 – $85,000
Recruiter$72,000 – $78,000

Hourly jobs

Junior Account Manager$28 – $34 an hour
Logistics Associate$24 – $29 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does B-Stock sponsor visas? B-Stock has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $88,462.4

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is B-Stock hiring now?

Yes. There are 14 open jobs.

Does B-Stock sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $88,462.

How much does B-Stock pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $200,000 a year, and the median is $130,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

18 daily listing observations, Aug 29 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from B-Stock's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on B-Stock's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of B-Stock's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
bstock.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page