Blitzy

Hiring · 38 open jobs
Hiring · 38 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Blitzy runs an autonomous software development platform built for large companies. It takes an organization's existing codebase and reverse-engineers it into a knowledge graph, then uses that map to coordinate AI agents that write and update code. The system can complete roughly 80% of a software project on its own. Blitzy is based in Cambridge, Massachusetts. Historically, the median salary is ~$162,750. Blitzy is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
2 offices, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
AI
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

43Open jobs
+29Added in 30 days
−9Closed in 30 days
63 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20264
September 28, 202610
October 5, 20267
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

38 open · updated today
See all 38 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 38 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Blitzy actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $166,250. Note that 37% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k2 jobs (4%)
$100k to $150k15 jobs (27%)
$150k to $200k26 jobs (46%)
$200k and up13 jobs (23%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Vice President, Marketing$300,000 – $375,000
Field CTO$250,000 – $350,000
Field CTO – Mainframe Modernization$250,000 – $350,000
$65k$375k
Field CTO, Public Sector$250,000 – $350,000
Vice President, Solutions Consulting$315,000 – $345,000
Principal Software Engineer$280,000 – $320,000
Area Vice President, Sales - Central$150,000 – $300,000
Area Vice President, Sales - East$150,000 – $300,000
Area Vice President, Sales - West$150,000 – $300,000
Head of Security$220,000 – $260,000
Head of GRC (Governance, Risk, & Compliance)$220,000 – $260,000
Staff Software Engineer$220,000 – $260,000
Director, Public Sector Compliance$215,000 – $230,000
FinOps Engineer$170,000 – $220,000
Senior Backend Engineer$160,000 – $220,000
Senior Solutions Consultant$160,000 – $215,000
Senior Solution Consultant$160,000 – $215,000
Engineering Manager, Client Solutions$120,000 – $215,000
Senior Solutions Consultant$160,000 – $215,000
Senior Solution Consultant$160,000 – $215,000
Enterprise Account Executive, West$150,000 – $210,000
Enterprise Account Executive, West$150,000 – $210,000
Enterprise Account Executive, West$150,000 – $210,000
Enterprise Account Executive, West$150,000 – $210,000
Enterprise Account Executive, West$150,000 – $210,000
Enterprise Account Executive, West$150,000 – $210,000
Senior Solution Consultant$125,500 – $200,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Financial Services$125,500 – $200,000
Enterprise Account Executive$125,000 – $200,000
Senior Solutions Consultant$125,500 – $200,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Public Sector$125,000 – $200,000
Director, Business Development$150,000 – $200,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Healthcare$125,500 – $200,000
Strategy & Operations, Healthcare$125,000 – $200,000
Forward Deployed Engineer$100,000 – $185,000
Staff Front End Engineer$150,000 – $185,000
DevOps Engineer$85,000 – $180,000
Developer Advocate$150,000 – $180,000
Software Developer Growth Engineer$140,000 – $180,000
Account Executive$115,000 – $175,000
Manager, Sales Development$110,000 – $175,000
BDR Manager$110,000 – $175,000
Site Reliability Engineer - Public Sector$140,000 – $170,000
Sales Operations Manager$145,000 – $160,000
Account Manager$90,000 – $160,000
Senior Automation Engineer$90,000 – $145,000
Manager, Business Development$125,000 – $145,000
Customer Support Engineer$100,000 – $140,000
Legal Operations & Contracts Manager$90,000 – $135,000
Contracts Manager$80,000 – $130,000
SMB Account Executive$85,000 – $125,000
IT Service Desk Engineer$90,000 – $125,000
Graphic Designer$100,000 – $125,000
Account Executive SMB$90,000 – $112,500
Technical Business Development Representative$65,000 – $80,000
Business Development Representative$65,000 – $80,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Blitzy sponsor visas? Blitzy has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 3 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $250,000.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Blitzy hiring now?

Yes. There are 43 open jobs, with 29 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 63 days, so don't wait.

Does Blitzy sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 3 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $250,000.

How much does Blitzy pay?

Posted pay runs $65,000 to $375,000 a year, and the median is $166,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

149 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Blitzy's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Blitzy's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Blitzy's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
blitzy.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page