BOE

369 open jobs
369 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

BorgWarner is an automotive and e-mobility supplier based in the United States. It supplies parts to most major car makers worldwide. Its products include turbochargers, transmissions, transfer cases, and clutches. It also makes electric vehicle drivetrain components for hybrid and electric cars.

BorgWarner was formed in 1928, when several manufacturers merged together. Its roots go back to 1880. The company is public. It trades on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker BWA and is part of the S&P 400 index. It makes parts for gas, hybrid, and electric cars. That means it can sell to car makers no matter which type of engine wins. Historically, the median salary is ~$110,200.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Energy & Materials
Category
Power & Utilities

Hiring activity

365Open jobs
+255Added in 30 days
−260Closed in 30 days
18 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202641
September 14, 202641
September 21, 202654
September 28, 202673
October 5, 202667
October 12, 202646
October 19, 202661
October 26, 2026 (in progress)17

Open jobs

369 open · updated today
See all 369 open jobs →

Page 1 of 19, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 369 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does BOE actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $106,838. Note that 83% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k53 jobs (46%)
$100k to $150k59 jobs (51%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (3%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 29 hourly jobs at $16 to $33.15 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Sr. Operations Manager$146,800 – $201,850
HR Manager Sr.$146,800 – $185,500
Engineering Manager$130,400 – $183,375
$70k$202k
Senior Multibody Dynamics Engineer – Driveline Systems$130,400 – $183,375
Supplier Quality Development Manager$125,600 – $172,700
Automotive Plant Quality Manager$125,600 – $172,700
Business Unit Site IT Manager$125,600 – $172,700
Controller$125,600 – $172,700
Sales Manager-Driveline, NA Aftermarket$125,600 – $172,700
Sales Manager – BESS (Battery Energy Storage Systems)$125,600 – $172,700
Program Manager$125,600 – $172,700
Manufacturing Engineering Manager - Seneca Battery$125,600 – $172,700
Manager, Global Consolidations and Financial Reporting$125,600 – $172,700
Manager, Facilities Senior$125,600 – $172,700
IT Site Manager (Industrial Solutions)$125,600 – $172,700
Materials Engineer / Metallurgist$115,200 – $162,000
Technical Product Lead, Advanced eMotors & CAE$115,200 – $162,000
Software Systems Staff Engineer$115,200 – $162,000
Thermal Analysis Engineer$115,200 – $162,000
Senior Electric Motor Design Engineer$115,200 – $162,000
Senior CAE Engineer – ANSYS/FEA Simulation$115,200 – $162,000
Mechanical Engineering Supervisor$115,200 – $162,000
Supplier Quality Engineer$107,000 – $161,400
Account Manager, New Business Development$107,600 – $147,950
Environmental Health and Safety Manager$107,600 – $147,950
Finance Supervisor (Industrial Solutions)$107,600 – $147,950
Global Product Cybersecurity Supervisor$107,600 – $147,950
IT Service Transition Analyst$107,600 – $147,950
Manager, Accounting$107,600 – $147,950
Manager, Area Senior$107,600 – $147,950
Product Compliance Engineer – Energy Storage$107,600 – $147,950
Program Manager$107,600 – $147,950
Purchasing Supervisor (Industrial Solutions)$107,600 – $147,950
Senior ME Technical Engineer - Mfg / Indl$107,600 – $147,950
Sr. Production Manager – Assembly$107,600 – $147,950
Supplier Development Engineer, Staff$107,600 – $147,950
Senior Software Engineer$100,800 – $141,750
Manufacturing Engineer Lead (Machining)$100,800 – $141,750
Plant Product Engineer Sr. II$100,800 – $141,750
PMT Engineer - Analytics and Automation$100,800 – $141,750
Engineer, Senior$100,800 – $141,750
Supervisor, Accounting$92,800 – $127,600
IAM Security Engineer$92,800 – $127,600
Senior Quality Engineer (Industrial Solutions)$92,800 – $127,600
Manufacturing Engineer, Senior$92,800 – $127,600
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer (Industrial Solutions)$92,800 – $127,600
Trade Compliance & Freight Senior Analyst$92,800 – $127,600
Engineer, Senior$92,800 – $127,600
Maintenance Supervisor (Industrial Solutions)$92,800 – $127,600
Area Manager$92,800 – $127,600
Master Scheduler$92,800 – $127,600
Engineer, Senior$92,800 – $127,600
Applications Engineer, Mechanical (PEM)$88,800 – $124,875
Senior Mechanical Designer$88,800 – $124,875
Test Engineer$88,800 – $124,875
Electrical CAD Design Engineer$88,800 – $124,875
Electronics and Controls System Engineer$88,800 – $124,875
Designer, Senior$88,800 – $124,875
Senior Oil Systems Engineer$88,800 – $124,875
Maintenance Supervisor$80,800 – $121,200
Master Scheduler$80,800 – $121,200
Human Resources Lead, Labor Relations$100,000 – $114,325
Human Resources Lead, Labor Relations$100,000 – $114,325
Operations Group Lead (Industrial Solutions)$80,800 – $111,100
Engineer, Quality Senior$80,800 – $111,100
Material Planner - Industrial Solutions$80,800 – $111,100
Customer Quality Engineer$80,800 – $111,100
MRO Tool Crib Supervisor (Industrial Solutions)$80,800 – $111,100
Senior Production Planner - Industrial Solutions$80,800 – $111,100
Materials Supervisor (Industrial Solutions)$80,800 – $111,100
Manufacturing Quality Engineer$80,800 – $111,100
Engineer, Senior- Tooling$80,800 – $111,100
Controls Engineer$80,800 – $111,100
Sr. Materials Supervisor$80,800 – $111,100
Quality Engineer$80,800 – $111,100
Sr. Market Research Analyst$80,800 – $111,100
Sr. Human Resources Business Partner$80,800 – $111,100
Sr. Facilities/Maintenance Supervisor$80,800 – $111,100
Senior EHS Specialist$80,800 – $111,100
Sr. Buyer$80,800 – $111,100
Senior Sales Business Analyst$80,800 – $111,100
AI/ML Systems Engineer$77,600 – $109,125
Supervisor, Production$70,400 – $105,600
Facilities Supervisor$70,400 – $96,800
Systems Analyst - Smart Manufacturing$70,400 – $96,800
Manufacturing Engineer$70,400 – $96,800
Manufacturing Engineer II$70,400 – $96,800
Manufacturing Financial Analyst II$70,400 – $96,800
Material Planner$70,400 – $96,800
MQE / Controls Engineer$70,400 – $96,800
Packaging Engineer$70,400 – $96,800
Technician, Senior$70,400 – $96,800
Production Supervisor$70,400 – $96,800
Customer Service$70,400 – $96,800
Customer Quality Engineer (Industrial Solutions)$70,400 – $96,800
Accountant Sr Accounts Receivables$70,400 – $96,800
Supervisor - Machining- Shift 3$70,400 – $96,800
Supervisor, Design$70,400 – $96,800
Supervisor, Production Senior$70,400 – $96,800
Trade Compliance & Logistics Analyst$70,400 – $96,800

Hourly jobs

Engineering Technician$29 – $33 an hour
AEG Team Leader$26 – $31 an hour
GMA Team Lead$26 – $31 an hour
EHS Intern$22 – $30 an hour
Engineering Student$22 – $30 an hour
T7400 Slitter Operator$25 – $30 an hour
EMC Design Engineer Intern (Year-Round)$17 – $29 an hour
Process Methods & Tools Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Component Engineering Intern$17 – $29 an hour
eDrive Engineering Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Electric Machine Design Engineering Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Electrical Design Engineer Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Electronics Hardware Design Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Jr. System Bench Architect Intern (Year-Round)$17 – $29 an hour
Systems Test Automation Engineering Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Manufacturing Process Engineering Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Mechanical Design Engineer Summer Intern$17 – $29 an hour
System Integration Intern$17 – $29 an hour
Finite Element Analysis Intern$17 – $29 an hour
GMA Bonding Operator$20 – $28 an hour
Torsional Bonding Operator$20 – $28 an hour
Housing Operator$20 – $28 an hour
Human Resources Intern$20 – $28 an hour
Advanced Inverter Electrical Engineering Intern$16 – $27 an hour
3rd shift Physical Flow Material Handler (PN091802)$24 – $27 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is BOE hiring now?

Yes. There are 365 open jobs, with 255 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 18 days, so don't wait.

How much does BOE pay?

Posted pay runs $70,400 to $201,850 a year, and the median is $106,838. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,724 daily listing observations, Aug 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from BOE's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on BOE's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of BOE's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
borgwarner.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page