Cabinetworks Group

71 open jobs
71 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Cabinetworks Group manufactures and distributes kitchen and bath cabinets. It sells its cabinets through 15 distinct brands. The company is headquartered in Livonia, Michigan, and operates as the largest privately held cabinetmaker in the United States, with nearly 6,000 employees across 19 locations, including 15 manufacturing facilities.

The company was formed in October 2012, when American Industrial Partners renamed it from ACProducts. Historically, the median salary is ~$106,250.1

Headquarters
2 offices, United States
Industry
Industrials
Category
Manufacturing
Employees
1,325

Hiring activity

71Open jobs
+38Added in 30 days
−44Closed in 30 days
27 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20268
September 14, 20266
September 21, 202611
September 28, 202612
October 5, 202610
October 12, 202613
October 19, 20263
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

71 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 71 open jobs →

Page 2 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 71 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Cabinetworks Group actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $110,000. Note that 82% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k4 jobs (27%)
$100k to $150k9 jobs (60%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (13%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 21 hourly jobs at $21 to $32.5 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director of Compliance$175,000 – $215,000
Senior Director, Talent & Team Member Experience$180,000 – $210,000
Multi Site Controller$120,000 – $150,000
$65k$215k
Multi Site Controller$115,000 – $145,000
HR Manager$110,000 – $140,000
Maintenance, Facilities & Engineering Manager$115,000 – $135,000
Inbound Logistics Manager$115,000 – $135,000
Manufacturing Engineer$100,000 – $120,000
HR Manager$95,000 – $120,000
Sr Accountant, Financial Reporting$95,000 – $115,000
Production Manager$95,000 – $115,000
Business Analyst$80,000 – $100,000
Sr EHS Specialist$75,000 – $95,000
Territory Sales Manager - Orlando$75,000 – $90,000
Pricing Systems Analyst$65,000 – $80,000

Hourly jobs

Quality Technician$25 – $33 an hour
Team Lead - Finishing Line 1 Department$25 – $33 an hour
Team Lead - Finishing Line 2$25 – $33 an hour
Custom Quotes Specialist$27 – $32 an hour
CDL Driver - Home Daily$24 – $30 an hour
Paint Technician - 2nd shift$24 – $30 an hour
Traffic Coordinator$24 – $30 an hour
Machine Operator 2 - 2nd Shift$23 – $29 an hour
Machine Operator 2 - 1st Shift$23 – $29 an hour
Customer Care Representative, Dealer Premier Services$25 – $28 an hour
White Wood Pick 1 (Door Pick Specialist)$21 – $27 an hour
Drawers Builder$21 – $27 an hour
Frame Picker - 1st Shift$21 – $27 an hour
Janitor$21 – $27 an hour
Machine Operator 1 (Timesaver)$21 – $27 an hour
Post Set-up Specialist - 1st Shift$21 – $27 an hour
Set Up Specialist - 1st Shift$21 – $27 an hour
Assembly Builder 1$21 – $27 an hour
Customer Care Representative$21 – $24 an hour
Traffic Scheduler$21 – $24 an hour
Customer Care Representative$21 – $24 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Cabinetworks Group hiring now?

Yes. There are 71 open jobs, with 38 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 27 days, so don't wait.

How much does Cabinetworks Group pay?

Posted pay runs $65,000 to $215,000 a year, and the median is $110,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

413 daily listing observations, Jun 22 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Cabinetworks Group's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Cabinetworks Group's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Cabinetworks Group's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
cabinetworksgroup.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page