Carvana

1,745 open jobs
1,745 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Carvana sells used cars online. Buyers can pick up their car from a car vending machine. The company is based in Tempe, United States.

Carvana was founded in 2012 by Ernest Garcia III, Ryan Keeton, and Ben Huston. It went public on the New York Stock Exchange in April 2017, under the ticker CVNA. Carvana bought Calypso in 2017, Car360 for $22 million in 2018, and ADESA for $2.2 billion in 2022. In 2025, it had 23,100 employees and $20.3 billion in revenue. That matters: the ADESA deal gave Carvana its own car auctions, so it controls more of the process, from buying cars to selling them. Historically, the median salary is ~$72,500. Carvana is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Tempe, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

1,745Open jobs
+1,191Added in 30 days
−1,623Closed in 30 days
32 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026190
September 14, 2026338
September 21, 2026319
September 28, 2026409
October 5, 2026278
October 12, 2026207
October 19, 2026251
October 26, 2026 (in progress)47

Open jobs

1,745 open · updated today
Car Detailer - Part-Time Market Operations · Duncan, SC NEW today Specialist, Accounts Payable Accounting and Capital Markets · Tempe, AZ NEW today Service Manager, Dealership Operations Dealership · Hudson, MA NEW today Paintless Dent Repair Tech - 2nd Shift - Mon to Thur Reconditioning · Trenton, OH NEW today Post Production Associate Post Production · Old Hickory, TN NEW today Mid-Level Automotive Parts Associate - 2nd Shift Reconditioning · Dallas, TX NEW today Mid-Level Automotive Parts Associate Reconditioning · Haines City, FL NEW today Mid-Level Automotive Painter (2nd Shift) - $6000 Bonus Reconditioning · Framingham, MA NEW today Logistics Manager Logistics · San Diego, CA NEW today Experienced Paintless Dent Repair Technician (2nd Shift) - $8,000 Bonus Reconditioning · Framingham, MA NEW today Experienced Paintless Dent Repair Technician - $8,000 Bonus Reconditioning · Framingham, MA NEW today Experienced Auto Painter - $8,000 Bonus Reconditioning · Elyria, OH NEW today Experienced Auto Body Repair Tech - Mon to Thur Reconditioning · Trenton, OH NEW today Entry-level Refinish Auto Body Tech Reconditioning · Elyria, OH NEW today Entry-Level Auto Painter Reconditioning · Framingham, MA NEW today Entry-level Auto Technician Reconditioning · San Antonio, TX NEW today Entry Level Diesel Technician Logistics · Winder, GA NEW today Entry-level Auto Technician Post Production · Las Vegas, NV NEW today Entry-Level Automotive Parts Associate Reconditioning · Old Hickory, TN NEW today Entry-Level Automotive Detailer / Lot Attendant Reconditioning · Old Hickory, TN NEW today
See all 1,745 open jobs →

Page 1 of 88, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 1,745 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Carvana actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $71,500. Note that 65% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k54 jobs (95%)
$100k to $150k1 jobs (2%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (4%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 1419 hourly jobs at $12 to $74 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Operations Manager$120,000 – $170,000
Associate General Manager$150,000 – $170,000
Senior Operations Manager$150,000 – $170,000
$50k$170k
Production Manager - Night Shift$95,000 – $100,000
Parts Manager$80,000 – $100,000
Production Manager - Rocklin$95,000 – $100,000
Market Operations Manager$80,000 – $93,000
Production Manager, University Park$85,000 – $90,000
Field Manager, Safe and Secure$75,000 – $90,000
Field Safety Specialist$70,000 – $90,000
Market Operations Manager$72,000 – $87,000
Market Operations Manager$70,000 – $87,000
Field Manager, Safe & Secure$70,000 – $85,000
Logistics Manager$66,000 – $82,500
Logistics Manager$66,000 – $82,500
Logistics Manager$70,000 – $82,500
Logistics Manager$66,000 – $82,500
Logistics Manager$66,000 – $82,500
Logistics Manager$66,000 – $82,500
Logistics Manager$66,000 – $82,000
Logistics Manager$67,000 – $82,000
Outside Sales Representative$70,000 – $80,000
Team Lead, Market Operations$65,000 – $80,000
Logistics Manager$63,000 – $80,000
Logistics Manager$63,000 – $80,000
Logistics Manager$63,000 – $78,750
Manager in Training, Field Safe & Secure (West)$70,000 – $78,000
Manager in Training, Field Safe & Secure (North)$70,000 – $78,000
Manager in Training, Field Safe & Secure (South)$70,000 – $78,000
Team Lead, Market Operations$70,000 – $77,000
Vehicle Inspection Manager$65,000 – $76,000
Team Lead, Market Operations$65,000 – $75,000
Logistics Manager$62,353 – $75,000
Logistics Manager$60,000 – $75,000
Logistics Manager$60,000 – $75,000
Multi-Site Asset Protection Lead$70,340 – $73,640
Team Lead, Market Operations - University Park, IL$65,000 – $73,000
Team Lead, Market Operations - Hoffman Estates, IL$65,000 – $73,000
Team Lead, Market Operations$65,000 – $73,000
Team Lead, Market Operations$65,000 – $73,000
Environmental Health and Safety Specialist$60,000 – $72,000
Team Lead, Market Operations$65,000 – $70,000
Multi-Site Functional Lead$63,000 – $68,000
Team Lead, Market Operations - Peoria, IL$60,000 – $67,000
Multi-Site Asset Protection Lead$60,000 – $65,000
Area Inventory Lead$60,000 – $65,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Asset Protection Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead - PM$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Asset Protection & Safety Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Security Lead$50,000 – $62,000
Asset Protection & Safety Lead$50,000 – $56,000

Hourly jobs

Field Safety Specialist$65 – $74 an hour
Field Safety Specialist$65 – $74 an hour
Security Lead$50 – $62 an hour
Security Lead$50 – $62 an hour
Asset Protection Lead$50 – $62 an hour
Security Lead$50 – $62 an hour
Security Lead$50 – $62 an hour
Experienced Paintless Dent Repair Technician (2nd Shift) - $8,000 Bonus$33 – $43 an hour
Experienced PDR Technician (2nd Shift) - $6,000 Bonus$33 – $43 an hour
PDR Technician - $8,000 Bonus$35 – $41 an hour
Paintless Dent Repair Technician - $6,000 Bonus$31 – $41 an hour
Paintless Dent Repair Tech (2nd Shift) $8,000 Bonus - Rocklin$35 – $41 an hour
Experienced Auto Painter (2nd Shift)$33 – $41 an hour
Paintless Dent Repair Technician - 2nd Shift - $8,000 Bonus$35 – $41 an hour
Paintless Dent Repair Technician - $8,000 Bonus - Relocation Provided - Sacramento$35 – $41 an hour
PDR Technician- 2nd Shift - $8,000 Bonus - Relocation Assistance$35 – $41 an hour
HIRING NOW! Auto Body Combo Technician - $8,000 Bonus$33 – $41 an hour
Experienced Automotive Technician$26 – $41 an hour
HIRING NOW! Skilled Auto Painter (2nd Shift - 4/10 Schedule) - $8,000 Bonus$35 – $41 an hour
Automotive Mechanic - (1st Shift) - Bonus Opportunity ($4,000-$6,000)$26 – $41 an hour
HIRING NOW! Auto Body Combo Technician$33 – $41 an hour
Auto Body Combo Technician$33 – $41 an hour
Experienced Paintless Dent Repair Technician - $6,000 Bonus$31 – $41 an hour
Experienced Paintless Dent Repair Technician (2nd shift) $8,000 Bonus$33 – $41 an hour
Auto Body Combo Technician - $8,000 Bonus$33 – $41 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Carvana sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Carvana is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 19 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $156,000.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202127
FY202287
FY202317

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Carvana hiring now?

Yes. There are 1,745 open jobs, with 1,191 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 32 days, so don't wait.

Does Carvana sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 19 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $156,000.

How much does Carvana pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $170,000 a year, and the median is $71,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

13,337 daily listing observations, Jun 4 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Carvana's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Carvana's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Carvana's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
carvana.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page