Cast & Crew LLC

Hiring · 11 open jobs
Hiring · 11 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Cast & Crew provides back-office solutions for entertainment production. Its cloud-based platform handles onboarding, timekeeping, payroll and production accounting. The company also processes residuals and offers non-union health insurance for productions. Cast & Crew is headquartered in Burbank, California, and marked 50 years in the business, having been founded around 1976. Historically, the median salary is ~$142,500.1

Headquarters
Burbank, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Entertainment & Stream
Employees
1,079

Hiring activity

10Open jobs
+11Added in 30 days
−9Closed in 30 days
20 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20264
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20261
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

11 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 11 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Cast & Crew LLC actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $133,750. Note that 22% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k7 jobs (27%)
$100k to $150k7 jobs (27%)
$150k to $200k9 jobs (35%)
$200k and up3 jobs (12%)

Plus 8 hourly jobs at $20 to $40 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Staff DevOps Engineer$190,000 – $235,000
Staff DevOps Engineer$190,000 – $235,000
Director, Software Engineering$180,000 – $225,000
$55k$235k
Manager, Security Operations$175,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Data Analytics$180,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Manager$180,000 – $200,000
Technical Program Director$170,000 – $185,000
Software Engineering Lead$150,000 – $180,000
Tech Lead$150,000 – $180,000
Director, Accounting$145,000 – $180,000
Senior Data Engineer$135,000 – $165,000
Director, Payroll Tax Compliance$140,000 – $160,000
QA Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Product Manager$120,000 – $145,000
Manager, FP&A$120,000 – $140,000
Human Resources Business Partner$120,000 – $135,000
Product Solutionist$100,000 – $125,000
Senior HCM Analyst, Workday$100,000 – $120,000
GRC Analyst$110,000 – $120,000
Senior Financial Analyst$85,000 – $110,000
Growth & Partnerships Lead$90,000 – $100,000
Client Relationship Associate$80,000 – $96,000
Associate HRBP$80,000 – $95,000
Residuals Processing Supervisor$80,000 – $90,000
Business Development Executive - Casting (Backstage)$65,000 – $75,000
Business Development Rep, FTVS$55,000 – $65,000

Hourly jobs

Product Implementation Specialist$30 – $40 an hour
Payroll Tax Specialist$25 – $35 an hour
Payroll Coordinator$25 – $30 an hour
Contributions Coordinator$22 – $27 an hour
Product Support Analyst$23 – $27 an hour
Residuals Processing Coordinator$21 – $25 an hour
Coding & Reporting Specialist$20 – $25 an hour
Customer Support Representative$20 – $22 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Cast & Crew LLC hiring now?

Yes. There are 10 open jobs, with 11 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 20 days, so don't wait.

How much does Cast & Crew LLC pay?

Posted pay runs $55,000 to $235,000 a year, and the median is $133,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

107 daily listing observations, Jun 14 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Cast & Crew LLC's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Cast & Crew LLC's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Cast & Crew LLC's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
castandcrew.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page