Citizens Bank

517 open jobs
517 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Citizens Bank provides retail and commercial banking services through its parent company, Citizens Financial Group. It runs 1,078 branches and more than 3,200 ATMs across 14 U.S. states and Washington, DC. The bank is based in Dallas, United States.

Citizens Bank opened in 1828 as the High Street Bank in Providence, Rhode Island. Its parent, Citizens Financial Group, became a public company on the New York Stock Exchange in 2014, trading under the ticker CFG. By December 2023 it had 17,570 employees. What started as one small state bank now operates under a public company with branches across 14 states and Washington, DC. Historically, the median salary is ~$140,000. Citizens Bank is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Dallas, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Commercial Banking
Employees
1,150
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

517Open jobs
+360Added in 30 days
−397Closed in 30 days
22 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026108
September 14, 202698
September 21, 202670
September 28, 202676
October 5, 2026108
October 12, 202668
October 19, 202679
October 26, 2026 (in progress)29

Open jobs

517 open · updated today
See all 517 open jobs →

Page 1 of 26, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 517 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Citizens Bank actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $137,000. Note that 55% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k43 jobs (22%)
$100k to $150k69 jobs (35%)
$150k to $200k61 jobs (31%)
$200k and up25 jobs (13%)

Plus 108 hourly jobs at $20.67 to $175 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director/Managing Director, Structured Product Trader$300,000 – $400,000
Director/Managing Director, Investment Grade Trader$300,000 – $400,000
Director/Managing Director, Investment Grade Sales$300,000 – $400,000
$100k$400k
Director/Managing Director, Investment Grade Syndicate$300,000 – $400,000
Managing Director Asset-Backed Securitization$300,000 – $400,000
Regional Head Portfolio Manager$266,000 – $323,000
Platform Director$214,365 – $292,000
Director, FX Sales - Middle Market Banking (MMB) Coverage$250,000 – $275,000
Collections & Recovery Product Director & Neighborhood Lead$221,000 – $271,000
Director of Customer Experience – Commercial Banking$216,000 – $267,000
Head of Deposits Product Development$210,000 – $256,000
Vice President/Director Data Centers Leveraged Finance$200,000 – $250,000
Director of Research Publishing$200,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer, NJ$100,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer, MA-Framingham$100,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer-NY Std$100,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer-NY$100,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer -NJ, Marlton$100,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer$100,000 – $250,000
Mortgage Loan Officer$100,000 – $250,000
CRA Loan Officer$100,000 – $250,000
Distinguished Engineer - Non Human & Agentic Identity$175,000 – $250,000
Category Team Manager Real Estate, Facilities & Retail Network$139,680 – $248,320
Private Wealth, Investment Manager$188,000 – $246,000
PW Investment Manager$188,000 – $246,000
Sr Program Manager$175,000 – $242,000
Senior Incentive Strategy & Analytics Manager$178,000 – $241,000
PB Sr Client Relations Manager$185,000 – $240,000
Marketing Director for Capital Markets and Advisory$154,747 – $232,000
Finance Director - Credit Card & Unsecured Lending$170,000 – $230,000
Assistant General Counsel$176,000 – $230,000
Offensive Security Manager (Red Team)$170,000 – $230,000
Head of Consumer Banking Data Products$170,000 – $226,000
VP Asset-Backed Securitization$220,000 – $225,000
Associate II - Advisory (Digital Infrastructure)$175,000 – $225,000
Investment Banking Associate - Debt Capital Markets$175,000 – $225,000
Cyber Assurance Manager$175,000 – $221,000
Director Cybersecurity Operational Risk Oversight$178,000 – $220,000
Portfolio Manager II - Retail Petroleum & Convenience Store$173,000 – $218,000
Consumer & Business Banking Credit Execution Director$173,000 – $215,000
Senior Equity Analyst$169,000 – $213,000
Sr Field Marketing Manager For Private Bank West$175,000 – $213,000
Private Client Market Leader$162,000 – $211,000
Principal Red Team Operator$120,000 – $210,000
Retail Regional Manager$160,000 – $209,000
Principal Security Architect (Commercial Bank & Payments)$160,000 – $205,000
Manager, Cyber Readiness & Exercises$175,000 – $205,000
Distribution Transformation - Change Management Lead$152,000 – $200,050
Director Commercial Banking Marketing$155,000 – $200,000
Specialty Lending, Senior Credit Associate$145,000 – $200,000
Investment Banking Associate II$195,000 – $200,000
VP Asset Backed Securitization Portfolio Management$175,000 – $200,000
Associate II Corporate Finance$190,000 – $200,000
Wealth Regional Director - Rochester/Buffalo/Syracuse, New York$150,000 – $200,000
Principal Data Scientist- Decisioning$149,000 – $194,000
Principal Data Scientist$149,000 – $194,000
Workforce Transformation Manager, Consumer Bank$146,000 – $191,000
Principal AI Security Engineer$150,000 – $190,000
Principal Software Architect$150,000 – $190,000
Principal Security Engineer - AI Data & Browser Protection$150,000 – $190,000
Third Party Risk Director$178,000 – $186,000
Lead, Retail Growth Strategy$142,000 – $186,000
Private Bank Client Relations Manager (Residential Lending)$145,000 – $185,000
Director of Colleague Enablement & Readiness$142,000 – $185,000
Citizens Private Bank Client Relations Manager$155,000 – $185,000
Sr Business Support Manager$127,000 – $184,000
Sr Business Support Manager$127,000 – $184,000
Principal Business Insights Analyst$139,000 – $182,000
Principal Security Engineer$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager Digital, Scam & Mule Fraud$148,000 – $180,000
Business Banking Treasury Sales Specialist II$145,000 – $180,000
Private Wealth Client Service Manager$145,000 – $180,000
Principal Credit Risk & Pricing Analyst - Home Equity$135,000 – $176,000
Investment Banking Associate I Corporate Finance - FIG$170,000 – $175,000
Sr Liquidity Product Manager$163,000 – $175,000
Associate, Asset-Backed Securitization$125,000 – $175,000
Investment Banking Associate I Corporate Finance - Technology (San Francisco)$130,000 – $175,000
Investment Banking Analyst III/Associate I Corporate Finance - Technology (San Francisco)$130,000 – $175,000
Associate I Corporate Finance (Investment Banking)$170,000 – $175,000
Investment Banking Analyst III/Associate I Debt Capital Markets$130,000 – $175,000
HM & Consumer Lending QRM Valuation Manager$133,000 – $174,000
Talent Acquisition Manager$135,000 – $173,000
Existing Cardmember Growth Strategist - Consumer Product Performance Partner$130,000 – $173,000
Talent Acquisition Manager, Commercial Bank$135,000 – $173,000
Finance Sr Manager - Consumer Deposits$129,000 – $169,000
Private Wealth, Client Services Manager (West Coast)$112,000 – $168,000
Business Banking SBA Sales Specialist II$134,000 – $166,000
Field Readiness and Customer Experience Activation Lead$123,000 – $159,000
Senior Software Engineer$137,717 – $159,000
Sr Project Manager - Retail Designer$123,000 – $159,000
Market Integration Orchestrator$123,000 – $159,000
Activation Program Management Lead$123,000 – $159,000
Associate Creative Director One Citizens Squad Lead$125,000 – $158,000
Consumer Product Performance Partner – Existing Customer Management$116,000 – $157,000
Sr Project Manager- Agile Delivery$122,000 – $156,000
Sr. Real Estate Risk Reviewer$117,000 – $156,000
Program Manager (Technical)$146,000 – $155,000
Associate Relationship Manager - Foreign Corporate$123,000 – $155,000
Senior Digital Product Management Partner$114,000 – $155,000
Senior Risk Manager: Payments$117,000 – $153,000

Hourly jobs

PB Mortgage Lending Team Lead$165 – $175 an hour
Sr Private Banker, PBO$55 – $67 an hour
Executive Assistant – For Head of Risk for Consumer, Private Bank and Wealth$49 – $64 an hour
Sr Executive Assistant$49 – $63 an hour
Sr Executive Assistant$38 – $55 an hour
Private Banker Associate$39 – $49 an hour
PB Client Service Associate$38 – $48 an hour
Private Wealth - Transition Ops Specialist$35 – $48 an hour
PW Client Associate$38 – $48 an hour
Private Wealth, Client Associate (San Francisco)$38 – $48 an hour
Senior Appraisal Analyst$39 – $44 an hour
Senior Review Appraiser$39 – $44 an hour
Sr Private Bank Loan Closer$34 – $41 an hour
Private Wealth Assistant$31 – $39 an hour
Citizens Assistant Branch Manager$30 – $37 an hour
Citizens Banker$29 – $36 an hour
Citizens Banker$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker - Bilingual - Mandarin or Cantonese Required$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker - Bilingual - Mandarin or Cantonese$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker - Bilingual - Mandarin$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker - Bilingual - Cantonese$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker$29 – $35 an hour
Citizens Banker$29 – $35 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Citizens Bank hiring now?

Yes. There are 517 open jobs, with 360 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 22 days, so don't wait.

How much does Citizens Bank pay?

Posted pay runs $100,000 to $400,000 a year, and the median is $137,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

2,916 daily listing observations, Aug 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Citizens Bank's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Citizens Bank's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Citizens Bank's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
citizensbank.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page