Deputy Chief of Staff$150,000 – $175,000
Domestic Violence Deputy Bureau Chief$140,000 – $175,000
Assistant Commissioner, CJC$155,000 – $165,000
Director, Portfolio Management and Strategy$145,000 – $165,000
Assistant Commissioner, Horizon$155,000 – $165,000
Senior Advisor for Modernization Programs$130,000 – $165,000
Assistant Borough Chief, Juvenile Justice$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Corporation Counsel - Family Court JD$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Corporation Counsel - Special Federal Litigation Division$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Corporation Counsel, Commercial and Real Estate Litigation Division$137,188 – $159,521
Litigation Support Discovery Attorney$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Corporation Counsel, Tort Division - Early Intervention Unit (EIU)$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Unit Chief, Special Litigation Unit, Tort Division$137,188 – $159,521
Attorney$137,188 – $159,521
Attorney, Interstate Child Support Unit$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Corporation Counsel$137,188 – $159,521
Intake Attorney, Manhattan Borough Office, Tort Division$137,188 – $159,521
Family Court, Juvenile Delinquency Evening Court Team, Evening Court Supervisor$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Borough Chief - Family Court: Juvenile Justice$137,188 – $159,521
Assistant Borough Chief for Vertical Case Management, Tort Division$137,188 – $159,521
Deputy Unit Chief, Special Litigation Unit, Tort Division$137,188 – $159,521
Senior Program Manager$135,000 – $145,000
Strategic Operations Advisor$110,067 – $140,000
Executive Director$130,000 – $140,000
Director of Health Programs$130,000 – $140,000
ASSISTANT CORPORATION COUNSEL - APPEALS$122,300 – $137,188
Assistant Corporation Counsel, Tort Division$122,300 – $137,188
Planning Program & Implementation Director (Economic Mobility, Infrastructure & Environment, Health, Community Safety & Rights)$120,000 – $130,000
Planning Program & Implementation Director (Human Services, Housing & Preservation, Good Governance)$120,000 – $130,000
Team Leader$106,404 – $127,802
Director of ORA$120,000 – $126,000
Director, CC Risk & Integrity$109,565 – $126,000
Strategic Advisor$115,000 – $125,000
Ideation Business Analyst$107,137 – $123,208
Policy Director$110,000 – $123,000
Assistant Corporation Counsel/Senior Counsel - Affirmative Litigation$87,737 – $122,300
FAP Liaison$100,050 – $121,290
Motivational Interviewing Director$110,000 – $120,000
Qualified Individual Manager$106,000 – $116,000
Licensing Manager$105,000 – $115,000
Director or Project Management$105,000 – $115,000
Operations Manager$105,000 – $112,000
Senior Policy Advisor$100,000 – $110,000
Senior Analyst$98,140 – $107,954
Unit Manager$97,000 – $107,490
Fair Hearings Agency Attorney$92,525 – $106,404
Legal Counsel$92,525 – $106,404
Director$95,000 – $105,000
EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM PAYMENT ANALYST$70,904 – $104,239
SYSTEMS SPECIALIST$88,997 – $102,347
Assistant Director$80,442 – $102,000
Analyst$87,743 – $100,904
Strategy and Research Program Manager$87,743 – $100,904
APA Manager$90,000 – $100,000
Director, Horizon Administration$90,000 – $100,000
MHCU Supervisor$69,880 – $97,728
Conference Facilitator$84,863 – $97,593
Clinical Placement Specialist$84,863 – $97,593
Qualified Individual-CFS$84,863 – $97,593
Residential Facilitator$84,863 – $97,593
Conference Facilitator$84,863 – $97,593
Family Engagement Facilitator$84,863 – $97,593
Conference Facilitator$84,863 – $97,593
Conference Facilitator$84,863 – $97,593
Risk and Integrity Specialist$82,056 – $97,195
Tour Commander$85,672 – $96,686
OPERATIONS MANAGER$73,561 – $95,756
HEALTH AND SAFETY ANALYST$88,660 – $95,611
Community Engagement and Communications Manager$85,000 – $95,000
Contract Analyst$82,056 – $94,364
Director of Nutrition$85,000 – $93,000
CONTRACT MANAGER$59,420 – $91,766
Assistant District Attorney$85,000 – $90,000
Investigative Consultant II$81,722 – $89,378
Contracting Officer$80,196 – $89,000
OUTSTATION COORDINATOR$77,211 – $88,793
SUPERINTENDENT$77,211 – $88,793
Compliance Monitor$77,550 – $87,550
Contract Specialist$75,000 – $85,000
Risk and Integrity Analyst$72,595 – $83,484
Staff Counsel$72,510 – $83,388
Senior Detective Investigator$75,877 – $82,558
Program Counselor Supervisor$72,291 – $82,291
HR Business Partner$62,868 – $82,000
Payment Processor$70,904 – $81,580
DIRECTOR OF DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION$75,443 – $81,358
SUPERVISOR II (SOCIAL SERVICES)$69,880 – $80,362
Eligibility Team Manager$69,880 – $80,362
Curriculum Developer$70,000 – $80,000
Case Management Supervisor$70,000 – $80,000
Operations Supervisor$72,298 – $80,000
Compliance Specialist$68,209 – $78,440
Executive Assistant$68,209 – $78,440
Investigative Consultant I$67,510 – $77,637
ACCOUNTING COORDINATOR$63,043 – $72,499
Youth Opportunity Specialist$62,868 – $72,298
Arts Program Counselor$62,868 – $72,298
Hourly jobs
Aquatics Field Facilitator$40 – $101 an hour
Assistant Commissioner for Activation and Development$40 – $101 an hour
Assistant Commissioner for Planning and Parklands$40 – $101 an hour
Assistant Coordinator for Document Services and Archives$40 – $101 an hour
Assistant Counsel$40 – $101 an hour
Assistant Electrical Engineer$40 – $101 an hour
Assistant Structural Engineer$40 – $101 an hour
Associate Park Service Worker for In-House Tree Planting$40 – $101 an hour
Associate Project Manager for Mechanical Engineering$40 – $101 an hour
Associate Project Manager for Mechanical Engineering Division$40 – $101 an hour
Blacksmith$40 – $101 an hour
Chief of Staff to the Borough Commissioner$40 – $101 an hour
Climber & Pruner$40 – $101 an hour
Community Associate$40 – $101 an hour
Conservation Crew Coordinator$40 – $101 an hour
Correspondence Coordinator for Forestry$40 – $101 an hour
DEIB Investigator$40 – $101 an hour
Deputy Chief of Citywide Facility Operations$40 – $101 an hour
Deputy Chief of Staff for Capital Projects$40 – $101 an hour
Deputy Director of Capital Integrated Data Solutions$40 – $101 an hour
Deputy Director of Structural Engineering$40 – $101 an hour
Director of Aquatics$40 – $101 an hour
Director of Capital Integrated Data Solutions$40 – $101 an hour
Director of Citywide Engineering$40 – $101 an hour
Aquatic Specialist$40 – $101 an hour