Collectors

Hiring · 225 open jobs
Hiring · 225 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Collectors operates a group of brands that provide infrastructure for authenticating, grading, and trading collectibles for collectors and dealers. Its brands include PSA, which grades trading cards; PCGS, which grades coins; Beckett, which also grades collectibles; SGC, another card-grading service; and Card Ladder, a marketplace for tracking and trading cards. The company is based in Santa Ana, United States. Historically, the median salary is ~$143,500.1

Headquarters
Santa Ana, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Retail
Employees
2,246

Hiring activity

220Open jobs
+123Added in 30 days
−120Closed in 30 days
31 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20269
September 14, 202613
September 21, 202615
September 28, 202656
October 5, 202616
October 12, 202622
October 19, 202624
October 26, 2026 (in progress)5

Open jobs

225 open · updated today
See all 225 open jobs →

Page 1 of 12, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 225 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Collectors actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $138,536. Note that 58% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k44 jobs (35%)
$100k to $150k32 jobs (26%)
$150k to $200k32 jobs (26%)
$200k and up17 jobs (14%)

Plus 53 hourly jobs at $16.5 to $67 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director of Information Security$212,000 – $312,000
Staff Engineering Manager, Vault$190,167 – $308,741
Corporate Counsel, Financial Services$190,000 – $300,000
$61k$312k
Director of Engineering, Internal Platforms & Developer Experience$212,000 – $300,000
Staff Engineer, Applied AI$165,848 – $269,259
Staff Applied AI Engineer$165,848 – $269,259
Staff Software Engineer, Full-Stack$165,848 – $269,259
Staff Product Manager, AI Research & Engineering$165,848 – $269,259
Staff Applied AI Engineer$165,848 – $269,259
Director, UX Research$163,308 – $267,038
Director, Vault Growth$160,000 – $260,000
Director, Corporate Finance & Strategy$152,779 – $258,435
Quantitative Scientist, Forecasting & Demand Planning$187,400 – $253,500
CRM Platform Tech lead$165,000 – $250,000
Staff Data Engineer$165,000 – $250,000
CRM Platform Tech lead$165,000 – $250,000
Director, Finance & Strategy (Operations)$172,640 – $243,360
Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack (Power Packs)$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Software Engineer - Full-Stack - Front End Leaning (Power Packs)$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Software Engineer, Front-End (CX Apps)$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Product Manager, Vault Operations$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Engineer, Applied AI$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack (PSA Liquidity Platform)$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Software Engineer, Back-End (Vault)$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Software Engineer, Back-End (Power Packs)$140,971 – $228,870
Senior Software Engineer, Back-End (Payments)$140,971 – $228,870
Security Operations Engineer$140,971 – $228,870
Sr HR Reporting & Analytics Manager$140,000 – $225,000
Senior WMS Developer$135,549 – $220,067
Senior Data Engineer$135,549 – $220,067
Senior Product Designer$140,000 – $220,000
Senior Design Engineer, PSA$150,000 – $220,000
Director, TCG & Pop Culture Marketing$163,000 – $218,000
Director, Consumer Analytics & Business Operations$163,000 – $215,000
Director, Supplier Relations + Performance Management$173,000 – $208,000
Director Global Logisitics + Transportation$173,000 – $208,000
Head of Fraud Operations$139,641 – $200,711
Senior ERP Engineer$140,000 – $200,000
Staff Platform Engineer$140,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Talent Acquisition$139,641 – $197,000
Senior Customs Clearance Manager$117,949 – $191,490
Director, PSA Operations$156,163 – $188,149
Senior Manager, Marketplace Demand$140,000 – $185,000
Global Quality Director$139,641 – $183,176
Workday Manager, Learning and HCM$110,891 – $180,035
Strategic Finance Program Manager$110,891 – $180,035
Strategic Finance Program Manager$110,891 – $180,035
Marketplace Trust and Safety Manager$110,891 – $180,035
Brand Editorial Manager, Trading Cards$110,891 – $180,035
Market Research Manager$110,891 – $180,035
Director, Vault Fulfillment$165,000 – $180,000
Marketplace Business Operations Program Manager$110,000 – $180,000
Director of Fulfillment$165,000 – $180,000
Corporate IT Project Manager$109,000 – $178,000
Analytics Manager, Marketplace$105,611 – $171,462
Analytics Manager, Growth$105,611 – $171,462
Head of Disputes Operations$110,891 – $170,035
Staff NPI Engineer - Plastics & Injection Molding (New Product Introduction)$125,000 – $169,000
Sales Operations Manager, Marketplace$125,000 – $169,000
Sales Operations Manager, Marketplace$125,000 – $169,000
Senior Manager, Security (West Coast)$142,000 – $167,000
Senior Manager, Global Supply Chain Planning$142,000 – $167,000
Senior Client Relations Manager$138,824 – $163,322
Escalations Manager, Power Packs$94,779 – $153,876
Client Logistics Manager$125,307 – $147,420
Process and Standards Manager, Vault$125,307 – $147,420
Staff Project Manager, PSA$125,000 – $147,000
Key Account Manager, Power Packs$125,000 – $147,000
Program Manager, eBay (Onsite in Santa Ana, CA)$90,356 – $146,695
Staff NPI Engineer (New Product Introduction)$90,356 – $146,695
Real Estate Project Manager (US Remote or Hybrid)$110,891 – $145,463
Marketing Manager, TCG & Pop Culture$110,000 – $145,000
Demand Planner$107,000 – $144,000
Project Manager, Verified Repacks$121,000 – $140,000
Project Manager, Verified Repacks$121,000 – $140,000
Operations Manager (2nd Shift)$94,000 – $133,000
Senior Equipment Maintenance Supervisor$115,000 – $130,000
Senior Manager, Physical Security (West Coast Region)$107,000 – $125,000
Executive Assistant$90,000 – $125,000
Continuous Improvement Specialist III - Industrial Engineering, PCGS (Santa Ana, CA)$102,000 – $120,000
Promotions Manager, Power Packs$90,356 – $118,525
People Operations Program Manager$69,820 – $113,355
Contingent Worker Program Manager$69,820 – $113,355
Employee Relations Partner$83,784 – $113,355
Internal Communications Associate$69,000 – $113,000
Security and Surveillance Systems Engineer$82,986 – $112,276
Senior Buyer (West Coast Operations)$85,000 – $110,000
Senior Buyer (East Coast)$80,000 – $110,000
Sustainment Engineer / Tooling Engineer II$78,000 – $106,000
Process Engineer II$79,000 – $106,000
HR Business Partner$76,802 – $103,909
Senior Supervisor, Security$85,000 – $101,000
PCGS Grader$65,000 – $100,000
Account Manager, Marketplace Supply$80,000 – $100,000
Supervisor, Customer Relations$61,396 – $99,678
Supervisor, Customer Relations$61,396 – $99,678
Asset Protection Investigator (GME + eBay)$61,396 – $99,678
Operations Production Planner$80,000 – $95,000
Continuous Improvement Specialist II, Industrial Engineering (Santa Ana, CA)$79,000 – $93,000
Social Media Manager, Beckett$69,820 – $90,356

Hourly jobs

Technical Support Engineer$41 – $67 an hour
Senior Industrial Equipment Maintenance Technician (Jersey City, NJ)$41 – $54 an hour
Events Coordinator, Beckett$28 – $45 an hour
Events Coordinator, Beckett$28 – $45 an hour
Real Estate Project Coordinator$31 – $42 an hour
Corporate IT Support Engineer$30 – $40 an hour
Total Rewards Specialist$28 – $37 an hour
Raw Coin Authenticator$30 – $35 an hour
Industrial Equipment Maintenance Technician (Boca Raton, FL)$28 – $35 an hour
Equipment Maintenance Technician (Boca Raton, FL)$28 – $35 an hour
Warehouse Lead$28 – $32 an hour
SGC Grader, FL$20 – $32 an hour
Senior Equipment Maintenance Technician (Jersey City, NJ)$28 – $32 an hour
Security Lead$27 – $32 an hour
Equipment Maintenance Technician$26 – $31 an hour
AG Team Lead , eBay(Day Shift)$26 – $30 an hour
Beckett Grader$20 – $30 an hour
Security Lead (Plano)$27 – $30 an hour
Raw AG Authenticator, eBay (SNA)$25 – $30 an hour
Photographer, PCGS$26 – $30 an hour
Cash Applications Lead$27 – $30 an hour
PSA Grader, Texas$25 – $30 an hour
PSA Grader, Florida$25 – $30 an hour
Industrial Equipment Maintenance Technician (Short-Term Assignment)$28 – $30 an hour
PSA Grader, NJ$25 – $30 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Collectors hiring now?

Yes. There are 220 open jobs, with 123 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 31 days, so don't wait.

How much does Collectors pay?

Posted pay runs $61,396 to $312,000 a year, and the median is $138,536. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

647 daily listing observations, Aug 4 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Collectors's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Collectors's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Collectors's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
collectors.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page