Creative Artists Agency

102 open jobs
102 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Creative Artists Agency is an American talent and sports agency. It represents actors, directors, writers and athletes.

Creative Artists Agency was established in 1975. It is based in Century City, Los Angeles, California. French billionaire François-Henri Pinault completed acquisition of a majority stake in September 2023, in a deal valued at $7 billion. Historically, the median salary is ~$133,750.1

Website
Headquarters
Century City, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Entertainment & Stream
Employees
3,595

Hiring activity

101Open jobs
+53Added in 30 days
−55Closed in 30 days
37 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202678
September 14, 202611
September 21, 20266
September 28, 20269
October 5, 20268
October 12, 202617
October 19, 202618
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

102 open · updated today
Senior Account Manager - Brand Consulting New York Ny NEW today Sr. Cloud Architect Nashville, TN NEW 4 days ago Brand Consulting - (Senior) Account Manager (m/w/d) Munich NEW 4 days ago Sr. Network Engineer Nashville, TN NEW 4 days ago Sr. IAC Engineer Nashville, TN NEW 4 days ago Sr. IAC Architect Nashville, TN NEW 4 days ago Sr. Network Architect Nashville, TN NEW 4 days ago Sr. Unified Communications Engineer Nashville, TN NEW 4 days ago Comedy Touring - Assistant Los Angeles, CA NEW 5 days ago Motion Pictures Literary - Assistant Los Angeles, CA NEW 5 days ago Talent - Lifestyle/Crossover Assistant Los Angeles, CA NEW 6 days ago Cybersecurity Engineer London NEW 6 days ago CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Salt Lake City, UT) Salt Lake City, UT 8 days ago CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Oklahoma City, OK) Oklahoma City, OK 8 days ago CAA ICON Strategic Advisory Intern – Summer 2027 (Denver, CO) Denver, CO 8 days ago CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (San Jose, CA) San Jose, CA 8 days ago CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Washington DC) Washington, DC 8 days ago CAA ICON Data Analytics Intern – Summer 2027 (Denver, CO) Denver, CO 8 days ago CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Charlotte, NC) Charlotte, NC 8 days ago Assistant Manager, Human Resources Singapore 11 days ago
See all 102 open jobs →

Page 1 of 6, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 102 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Creative Artists Agency actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $131,250. Note that 54% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k26 jobs (32%)
$100k to $150k28 jobs (34%)
$150k to $200k17 jobs (21%)
$200k and up11 jobs (13%)

Plus 31 hourly jobs at $18 to $65 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Data Privacy Counsel, Office of the Chief Legal Officer$273,000 – $357,000
Executive - Legal, Regulatory & Compliance$168,000 – $276,000
Senior Director, Training & Learning Operations$227,000 – $260,000
$61k$357k
Lead Full Stack Engineer - CAADeals$215,000 – $259,000
AI Architect$213,000 – $240,000
Creative Director, Experiential - Brand Consulting$188,000 – $230,000
Vice President, Hospitality - Brand Consulting$180,000 – $230,000
Director, Global Compensation - FP&A$191,000 – $229,000
Sr. Cloud Architect$203,000 – $226,000
Sr. IAC Architect$200,000 – $222,000
Cybersecurity Solutions Architect$188,000 – $220,000
Cybersecurity Architect - IAM$179,000 – $208,000
Sr. Network Architect$188,000 – $207,000
Cybersecurity Architect - Threat and Vulnerability Management$179,000 – $205,000
Creative Marketing Executive - Entertainment Partnerships$164,000 – $200,000
Brand Content & Marketing Executive - Entertainment Partnerships$165,000 – $200,000
Senior Lead Software Engineer (Full Stack)$175,000 – $200,000
Sr. IAC Engineer$177,000 – $196,000
Senior Manager, Global Benefits$161,000 – $190,000
Brand Partnerships Executive, CAA Creators$135,000 – $185,000
Senior Account Director, Sports - Brand Consulting$165,000 – $185,000
Senior Manager - Threat Assessment & Investigations$160,000 – $184,000
Sr. Unified Communications Engineer$160,000 – $181,000
Lead Product Manager$154,000 – $180,000
Global Operations - Sr. Procurement Manager$140,000 – $180,000
Lead Software Engineer (Full Stack)$155,000 – $177,000
Sr. Network Engineer$163,000 – $176,000
Manager, Emerging Technology Operations$130,000 – $169,000
Lead Data Engineer (T2)$151,000 – $168,000
Account Director, Hospitality- Brand Consulting$120,000 – $167,000
Account Director, Sports- Brand Consulting$115,000 – $165,000
Account Director, Sports - Brand Consulting$115,000 – $165,000
Product Manager - Entertainment$121,000 – $164,000
Learning and Development Manager$129,000 – $158,000
Business Analyst - SAP$132,000 – $155,000
Product Manager - Financial Systems$121,000 – $153,000
Cybersecurity Engineer - IAM$122,000 – $153,000
Cybersecurity Product Manager$139,000 – $152,000
AI - Data Engineer$129,000 – $150,000
Senior Brand Manager - Entertainment Partnerships$125,000 – $145,000
Brand Partnerships Director - CAA Hockey$122,000 – $143,000
Learning and Development Manager - Nashville$118,000 – $142,000
Product Manager$118,000 – $138,000
Global Operations - Travel Manager, Client Services & Program Support$111,000 – $137,000
Cybersecurity Data Protection Engineer$121,000 – $135,000
Associate, Strategic Development$115,000 – $135,000
Senior Account Manager - Brand Consulting$98,000 – $135,000
Cybersecurity Threat Engineer$111,000 – $133,000
CAA ICON - Project Field Manager (Houston)$98,000 – $130,000
Sr. Account Manager - Brand Consulting$89,000 – $130,000
CAA ICON - Project Management, Cost Controls and Field Manager (Chicago)$95,000 – $129,000
Sr. Analyst Compensation$116,000 – $125,000
CAA ICON – Project Controls Manager (San Antonio)$93,000 – $124,000
Cybersecurity Incident Response Analyst$102,000 – $123,000
Senior Designer, Sports - Brand Consulting$96,000 – $116,000
Manager, Insights & Analytics - Brand Consulting$93,000 – $115,000
Account Manager, Sports - Brand Consulting$80,000 – $115,000
Account Manager, Hospitality - Brand Consulting$84,000 – $115,000
Creative Services - Production Project Manager$86,000 – $105,000
Cybersecurity Risk Analyst$87,000 – $104,000
CAA ICON - Assistant Project Manager (Denver)$72,000 – $102,000
Brand Manager, Brand Management$68,000 – $100,000
Threat Management Analyst$80,000 – $100,000
CAA ICON - Assistant Project Manager (Washington, DC)$70,000 – $95,000
Cybersecurity IAM Analyst$78,000 – $95,000
Brand Manager - Brand Management$68,000 – $95,000
Jr. Data Scientist$86,000 – $94,000
Product Development Manager, Brand Management$79,000 – $92,000
Senior Account Executive - Brand Consulting$71,000 – $90,000
Designer - Brand Consulting$71,000 – $90,000
Designer, Sports - Brand Consulting$71,000 – $90,000
Business Operations Analyst, AI & Innovation - Brand Consulting$74,000 – $88,000
Insights Analyst$73,000 – $87,000
Account Manager - Golf$68,000 – $86,000
Business Affairs Professional$67,000 – $85,000
Global Travel Support & Event Ticketing Specialist$71,000 – $80,000
Event Manager - CAA Speakers$71,000 – $79,000
Account Executive, Collegiate Sports – Brand Consulting$67,000 – $75,000
CAA ICON - Assistant Project Manager (Charlotte)$63,000 – $70,000
CAA ICON - Assistant Project Manager (OKC)$63,000 – $70,000
Junior Analyst CAA Books$66,300 – $70,000
Account Executive, Hospitality - Brand Consulting$61,000 – $65,000

Hourly jobs

Sr. Paralegal, Commercial Contracts - Legal Operations$50 – $65 an hour
Service Delivery Owner$45 – $51 an hour
AV Event Technology Specialist$36 – $50 an hour
AV & Event Technology Specialist$36 – $45 an hour
Senior Departmental Assistant, Technology$38 – $44 an hour
Assistant, Chief Accounting Officer$30 – $40 an hour
Trust Accounting Associate, Music$28 – $34 an hour
CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Salt Lake City, UT)$20 – $33 an hour
CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Charlotte, NC)$20 – $33 an hour
CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Oklahoma City, OK)$20 – $33 an hour
CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (San Jose, CA)$20 – $33 an hour
CAA ICON Owner’s Representative / Construction Project Management Intern – Summer 2027 (Washington DC)$20 – $33 an hour
Department Assistant, Compensation Benefits and Member Services$28 – $33 an hour
Trust Accounting Associate, Theatre$28 – $32 an hour
Executive Assistant, Music and Comedy Touring$28 – $30 an hour
Trust Accounting Associate, TV$27 – $30 an hour
Human Resources Assistant$25 – $30 an hour
Coordinator, Legal and Business Affairs - Brand Management$23 – $29 an hour
Assistant To Head of Legal Operations and Counsel, Legal Operations$24 – $28 an hour
Department Assistant, Data Team$22 – $28 an hour
Facilities - Maintenance Clerk$23 – $27 an hour
Global Operations - Event Ticketing Coordinator$23 – $26 an hour
Assistant, Strategic Development$22 – $26 an hour
CAA ICON Data Analytics Intern – Summer 2027 (Denver, CO)$20 – $26 an hour
CAA ICON Strategic Advisory Intern – Summer 2027 (Denver, CO)$20 – $26 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Creative Artists Agency hiring now?

Yes. There are 101 open jobs, with 53 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 37 days, so don't wait.

How much does Creative Artists Agency pay?

Posted pay runs $61,000 to $357,000 a year, and the median is $131,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

632 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Creative Artists Agency's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Creative Artists Agency's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Creative Artists Agency's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
caa.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page