Crocs

694 open jobs
694 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Crocs makes foam footwear clogs and related accessories. It also sells shoes and apparel under the HEYDUDE brand, which it acquired in 2022. The company was founded in 2002 and is based in Broomfield, Colorado.

Crocs is a public company traded on Nasdaq under the ticker CROX. In 2024 it employed 7,910 people, including 4,560 in retail-related roles. Acquiring HEYDUDE in 2022 marked a shift beyond its original clog business, which matters for anyone joining a company that is now managing two distinct footwear brands.

Currently, there are no job openings at Crocs. Over the last 30 days, 0 jobs were added and 0 were removed. Crocs is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
broomfield, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Apparel, Luxury, Beauty
Visa sponsor
Yes

Week by week at Crocs

New listings added per week

Window
Day 28 of 60. Velocity views unlock around November 19, 2026.Day 28 of 60. Opens with the chart.Opens about a month after the chart unlocks.Tracking since Jun 2026. A 365-day window opens in June 2027.

Chart withheld

insufficient history

Not enough history yet

Tracking since June 23, 2026 · day 28 of 60

Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 28.

A weekly-adds chart drawn from that window would mostly show the day we started looking, not how Crocs hires. Every window control above is disabled, and each one says when it opens.

How the pipeline collects listings →

Roles added per week

Not yet available

suppressed until 60 days of clean history

Busiest week in this window

Not yet available

suppressed with the chart

Tracked by InterviewOS since

June 2026

Days of clean history

28 / 60

velocity stats unlock at 60 days

Open roles right now

694

Open jobs

694 open

Last confirmed October 22, 2026. We have not been able to read this board since, so this count can be out of date.

See all 694 open jobs →

Page 1 of 35, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 694 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Crocs actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $111,250. Note that 60% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k10 jobs (36%)
$100k to $150k14 jobs (50%)
$150k to $200k3 jobs (11%)
$200k and up1 jobs (4%)

Plus 265 hourly jobs at $11.44 to $33.5 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Sr. Director, Finance & Accounting Transformation$210,000 – $240,000
Director, HR Business Partner - IT & Digital Technology$165,000 – $200,000
Director, CMG & Trend Footwear Design$176,000 – $186,000
$24k$240k
Director, Sports Partnerships$160,000 – $170,000
Sr. Manager, US Income Tax$130,000 – $160,000
Sr. Manager, HR Business Partner$135,000 – $155,000
Sr. Manager, Cybersecurity Program Management$140,000 – $150,000
Sr Manager, Brand Marketing Analytics$130,000 – $140,000
Sr. Manager, Collectibles Sales and Growth Operations$130,000 – $140,000
Sr. Manager Global Merchandising$130,000 – $140,000
Manager, Order Management Systems$125,000 – $135,000
Manager, Digital Commerce Operations$117,000 – $127,000
Manager, HEYDUDE Brand FP&A$115,000 – $125,000
Manager Global Brand Partnerships$110,000 – $120,000
Art Director, Partnerships & Collectibles$100,000 – $115,000
Sr. Merchandise Planner, DTC$98,000 – $110,000
Sr. Merchandise Planner$98,000 – $110,000
IT Business Systems Analyst$95,000 – $105,000
Sr. Designer Hype Footwear$90,000 – $100,000
Key Account Planner$80,000 – $95,000
Product Developer$80,000 – $90,000
Designer, Collectibles$75,000 – $85,000
Allocation Analyst$60,000 – $70,000
Coordinator, Brand Media$55,000 – $65,000
Associate Project Manager - Global Brand Media$55,000 – $65,000
Coordinator, Commercial Operations & Analytics$48,000 – $58,000
Merchandise Coordinator - Wholesale$45,000 – $55,000
Sales Associate, Seasonal$24,200 – $30,200

Hourly jobs

Store Manager$28 – $34 an hour
Store Manager$28 – $34 an hour
Sales Associate, Harbour Town Premium Outlets$24 – $30 an hour
Assistant Store Manager$24 – $29 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$21 – $27 an hour
Assistant Store Manager$21 – $27 an hour
Assistant Store Manager$21 – $27 an hour
Assistant Store Manager$20 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$20 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager$20 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager$19 – $25 an hour
Assistant Store Manager, Sales Full Time$19 – $25 an hour
Team Lead, Sales Full Time$19 – $24 an hour
Store Team Lead$19 – $24 an hour
Store Team Lead$19 – $24 an hour
Store Team Lead$19 – $24 an hour
Store Team Lead$19 – $24 an hour
Team Lead, Sales Full Time$19 – $24 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Crocs sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Crocs is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 8 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $107,500.4

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)4

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20216
FY20226
FY20233

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Crocs hiring now?

Our last read of their board held 694 open jobs. The newest was posted October 22, 2026.

Does Crocs sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 8 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $107,500.

How much does Crocs pay?

Posted pay runs $24,200 to $240,000 a year, and the median is $111,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,714 daily listing observations, Jun 11 to Oct 22 windowLast checked October 22, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Crocs's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed on Crocs's own hiring system; last check October 22, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Crocs's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
crocs.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page