Digital Realty

182 open jobs
182 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Digital Realty runs a global network of data centers. It offers colocation, connectivity, and infrastructure services for companies with large IT needs. Its colocation service provides data center space, from single racks to high-density AI facilities. Its connectivity service includes cross-connects, internet exchange, and an interconnection tool called ServiceFabric. Digital Realty is based in San Francisco, United States.

Digital Realty was founded in 2004 and went public that year on the New York Stock Exchange as DLR, starting with 23 properties. It is now part of the S&P 500, with more than 300 facilities in over 25 countries and about 3,450 employees. Historically, the median salary is ~$150,762.1

Headquarters
San Francisco, United States
Industry
Real Estate & Constr
Category
RE Owners & Developers
Employees
7,000

Hiring activity

178Open jobs
+97Added in 30 days
−102Closed in 30 days
37 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202618
September 14, 202623
September 21, 202620
September 28, 202636
October 5, 202619
October 12, 202616
October 19, 202620
October 26, 2026 (in progress)6

Open jobs

182 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 182 open jobs →

Page 6 of 10, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 182 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Digital Realty actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $156,000. Note that 85% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k2 jobs (5%)
$100k to $150k14 jobs (35%)
$150k to $200k21 jobs (53%)
$200k and up3 jobs (8%)

Plus 21 hourly jobs at $31.5 to $62.1 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Global Vice President, Hyperscale Sales$280,000 – $370,000
Sr. Director, Head of Integration Mgmt. Office and Post M&A Integrations$225,000 – $250,000
Senior Director, Business Development$220,000 – $250,000
$80k$370k
Senior Director, Enterprise Solutions - Northeast$165,000 – $225,000
Market Technical Manager$170,000 – $195,000
Market Technical Manager$170,000 – $195,000
Market Technical Manager$170,000 – $195,000
Sr. Solutions Architect$175,000 – $185,000
SailPoint Engineering lead, IAM$140,000 – $180,000
SailPoint Engineering lead, IAM$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Applied AI$160,000 – $180,000
Strategic Customer Product Architect$160,000 – $180,000
Director, Channel & Alliances$140,000 – $177,000
Sr Manager, Global Commercial Operations$127,600 – $175,450
Senior Software Manager Platform$155,000 – $175,000
Sr. Manager Data Center Operations$150,000 – $172,000
Market Technical Manager$160,000 – $172,000
Sr. Manager, Corporate Affairs (West)$130,000 – $170,000
Senior Software Engineer$150,000 – $170,000
Director, HR Service Delivery$150,000 – $170,000
Manager - Global Command Center$123,000 – $169,000
Essential Infrastructure Manager$145,000 – $167,000
Sr. Utilities Contract Manager$132,000 – $165,000
Energy Efficiency Engineer$150,000 – $165,000
Manager, Finance$107,800 – $163,000
Essential Infrastructure Manager$150,000 – $162,000
Manager Data Center Operations$145,000 – $157,000
Manager Data Center Operations$140,000 – $157,000
Manager, Global Commercial Operations$101,000 – $150,000
Sr. UX Designer$125,000 – $145,000
Sr. Systems Engineer$120,000 – $140,000
CTO Business Operations Manager$115,000 – $135,000
Property Manager$120,000 – $135,000
Property Manager$120,000 – $135,000
BMS Systems Architect (AMER)$120,000 – $130,000
Customer Success Manager$95,000 – $130,000
Systems Engineer$110,000 – $130,000
Portfolio Analyst$100,000 – $120,000
Assistant Property Manager$82,000 – $90,000
Assistant Property Manager$80,000 – $85,000

Hourly jobs

Data Center Business Operations Manager$59 – $62 an hour
Lead Engineer$53 – $56 an hour
Lead Engineer$53 – $56 an hour
Lead Engineer$53 – $55 an hour
Lead Engineer$53 – $55 an hour
Assistant Property Manager$42 – $48 an hour
Maintenance Coordinator$45 – $48 an hour
Site Engineer II$43 – $47 an hour
Technician II$42 – $45 an hour
Site Operations Engineer II$42 – $44 an hour
Technician II$38 – $42 an hour
Site Engineer I$40 – $41 an hour
Site Operations Engineer I$40 – $41 an hour
Site Engineer I$38 – $41 an hour
Site Engineer I$40 – $41 an hour
Technician II$38 – $41 an hour
Technician II$39 – $41 an hour
Facility Assistant$37 – $40 an hour
Facility Assistant$36 – $39 an hour
Property Assistant$35 – $37 an hour
Commercial Maintenance Personnel$32 – $36 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Digital Realty hiring now?

Yes. There are 178 open jobs, with 97 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 37 days, so don't wait.

How much does Digital Realty pay?

Posted pay runs $80,000 to $370,000 a year, and the median is $156,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

872 daily listing observations, Jul 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Digital Realty's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Digital Realty's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Digital Realty's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
digitalrealty.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page