Doppel

Hiring · 29 open jobs
Hiring · 29 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Doppel is an AI-native cybersecurity platform that defends against social engineering. Digital Risk Protection detects and disrupts impersonation, phishing, and fraud across domains, social media, marketplaces, and the dark web. Human Risk Management trains employees against phishing with simulations and security awareness training. Doppel is based in Covina, California.

Doppel analyzes more than 1 billion indicators a day and counts Coinbase, OpenAI, Shopify, and BlackRock among its clients. Historically, the median salary is ~$162,500. Doppel is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
Covina, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Cybersecurity
Employees
157
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

29Open jobs
+21Added in 30 days
−12Closed in 30 days
44 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20264
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20261
September 28, 20267
October 5, 202610
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

29 open · updated today
Mid-Enterprise Account Executive - Rockies Account Executive · Denver, CO NEW 1 day ago Mid-Enterprise Sales Engineer Sales Engineering · Remote NEW 1 day ago Payroll Manager Finance · San Francisco, CA 8 days ago Renewals Manager Customer Success · Remote 14 days ago Strategic Customer Success Manager - West Customer Success · San Francisco, CA 18 days ago Senior Sales Engineer - NYC Sales Engineering · Remote 19 days ago Enterprise Account Executive - San Francisco Account Executive · San Francisco, CA 20 days ago Enterprise Account Executive - New England Account Executive · United Kingdom 20 days ago Enterprise Account Executive - Los Angeles Account Executive · Los Angeles, CA 21 days ago Senior Field Marketing Associate - TOLA Marketing · Tola 21 days ago Enterprise Account Executive - OC/SD Account Executive · Ocsd 21 days ago Enterprise Account Executive - Texas Account Executive · United States 22 days ago Enterprise Account Executive - NYC/NJ Account Executive · New York, NY 22 days ago Senior Field Marketing Associate - Northwest Marketing · Northwest 25 days ago Director of ABM and Campaigns Marketing · Remote 25 days ago Program Manager, GTM Enablement Sales · United States 26 days ago Strategic Sales Engineer Sales Engineering · West 26 days ago Regional Vice President of Sales - Enterprise, Northeast Sales · Remote 26 days ago Channel Account Manager - NorCal / Northwest Channel & Alliances · Northwest 29 days ago Channel Account Manager - TOLA Channel & Alliances · Central 29 days ago
See all 29 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 29 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Doppel actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $160,000. Note that 67% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k0 jobs (0%)
$100k to $150k6 jobs (33%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (39%)
$200k and up5 jobs (28%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $60 to $70 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Strategic Sales Engineer$250,000 – $280,000
Senior Sales Engineer - Northeast$200,000 – $250,000
Senior Sales Engineer - NYC$200,000 – $230,000
$80k$280k
Senior Sales Engineer - NorCal$200,000 – $230,000
Mid-Enterprise Sales Engineer$200,000 – $230,000
GTM Engineer$150,000 – $200,000
Strategic Customer Success Manager - West$150,000 – $190,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager, Message Security$145,000 – $175,000
HR Business Partner$150,000 – $175,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager, HRM$145,000 – $175,000
Channel Account Manager - NorCal / Northwest$150,000 – $170,000
Channel Account Manager - TOLA$150,000 – $170,000
Technical Enablement Manager$130,000 – $150,000
Payroll Manager$110,000 – $150,000
RevOps Systems & Tools Manager$130,000 – $150,000
Renewals Manager$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Field Marketing Associate - TOLA$80,000 – $120,000
Mid-Enterprise Customer Success Manager$100,000 – $110,000

Hourly jobs

IT Analyst$60 – $70 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Doppel sponsor visas? Doppel has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 4 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $239,250.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Doppel hiring now?

Yes. There are 29 open jobs, with 21 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 44 days, so don't wait.

Does Doppel sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 4 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $239,250.

How much does Doppel pay?

Posted pay runs $80,000 to $280,000 a year, and the median is $160,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

111 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Doppel's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Doppel's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Doppel's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
doppel.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page