DPR Construction

Hiring · 548 open jobs
Hiring · 548 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Website
Headquarters
Redwood City, United States
Industry
Real Estate & Constr
Category
Construction
Employees
9,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

548Open jobs
+338Added in 30 days
−233Closed in 30 days
9 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week1

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026 (onboarding, excluded)122
September 14, 2026116
September 21, 2026121
September 28, 202680
October 5, 202678
October 12, 202657
October 19, 2026102
October 26, 2026 (in progress)21

Open jobs

548 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 548 open jobs →

Page 2 of 28, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 548 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does DPR Construction actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $142,500. Note that 80% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k24 jobs (15%)
$100k to $150k70 jobs (45%)
$150k to $200k42 jobs (27%)
$200k and up20 jobs (13%)

Plus 25 hourly jobs at $21.12 to $55 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

COE Leader - Org Dev & Employee Experience$250,000 – $350,000
Project Executive$230,000 – $300,000
Sr. Superintendent$280,000 – $300,000
$72k$350k
Preconstruction Manager$250,000 – $285,000
Sr Project Executive$220,000 – $285,000
Project Executive - Advanced Tech / Advanced Mfg$240,000 – $285,000
Project Executive$220,000 – $285,000
Senior Superintendent$190,000 – $280,000
Regional Counsel$184,000 – $260,000
Sr Mgr - Precon$155,000 – $250,000
Sr. Mgr Planning & Scheduling$200,000 – $245,000
Sr Superintendent$200,000 – $245,000
Preconstruction Manager$160,000 – $240,000
Preconstruction Manager$195,000 – $240,000
Sr Mgr - Project Controls$180,000 – $235,000
Sr Electrical Estimator$200,000 – $230,000
Senior Project Manager$165,000 – $230,000
Regional Director - F&A$165,000 – $230,000
Sr Project Manager$165,000 – $230,000
Sr. Project Manager - Life Science cGMP$185,000 – $225,000
Sr Superintendent$170,000 – $225,000
Preconstruction Manager$205,000 – $225,000
Sr. Project Manager - Advanced Tech / Advanced Mfg$185,000 – $225,000
Sr Project Manager$160,000 – $220,000
Sr Scheduler$149,000 – $220,000
Sr Superintendent$145,000 – $220,000
MEP Coordinator$160,000 – $220,000
Superintendent$170,000 – $215,000
EHS Executive$205,000 – $215,000
Sr Project Manager$155,000 – $215,000
Senior Project Manager$180,000 – $215,000
EHS Executive$125,000 – $214,000
Estimator$145,000 – $210,000
Sr Estimator$140,000 – $210,000
Sr Estimator$150,000 – $210,000
SPW Business Systems Analyst$120,000 – $206,000
Superintendent$150,000 – $205,000
Mgr - Integration Engineering$117,000 – $200,200
Project Manager - MEP$175,000 – $200,000
Superintendent Drywall$120,000 – $200,000
Senior Sustainability Specialist - Regional$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Sustainability Specialist - Regional$150,000 – $200,000
Talent Advocate-Mega/Mobility$135,000 – $198,000
Manager - VDC$145,000 – $195,000
EHS Executive$165,000 – $193,000
Mgr - Employee Communications$124,000 – $186,000
Sr Real Estate Lease Analyst$109,000 – $183,000
Mgr - External Communications$121,000 – $182,000
Ops Services Lead - L&D Programs$115,000 – $182,000
Mgr - Sustainability$120,000 – $180,000
EHS Executive$160,000 – $180,000
Mgr - Precon$140,000 – $180,000
Mgr - Project Controls$134,000 – $180,000
People Practices Business Partner-Mega/Mobility$107,000 – $179,000
People Practices Business Partner - Floating$107,000 – $179,000
People Practices Business Partner- Northeast$107,000 – $179,000
VDC Manager$145,000 – $175,000
Senior VDC Manager$160,000 – $175,000
Estimator - MEP$125,000 – $175,000
Superintendent$125,000 – $175,000
Estimator$125,000 – $175,000
Risk Counsel$134,000 – $171,000
Risk Counsel$134,000 – $171,000
Superintendent$125,000 – $170,000
SPW Estimator ACT$120,000 – $170,000
Mgr - EHS$115,000 – $170,000
Field Superintendent$140,000 – $170,000
Project Manager$115,000 – $170,000
Asst Superintendent$150,000 – $170,000
Mgr - EHS$144,000 – $170,000
Scheduler$145,000 – $165,000
Estimator - MEP$100,000 – $165,000
Field Superintendent$125,000 – $165,000
MEP Coordinator$120,000 – $165,000
Project Manager$125,000 – $165,000
Project Manager$115,000 – $160,000
MEP Estimator - Electrical$125,000 – $160,000
Scheduler$126,000 – $160,000
Superintendent$120,000 – $160,000
Superintendent$125,000 – $160,000
Estimator$110,000 – $160,000
Project Manager - Concrete$100,000 – $160,000
Project Manager$125,000 – $160,000
Project Manager$125,000 – $160,000
Sr EHS Specialist$109,000 – $158,000
Estimator - MEP$100,000 – $155,000
Scheduler$99,000 – $155,000
Asst Mgr - Project Accounting$125,000 – $155,000
Asst Mgr - Project Accounting$125,000 – $155,000
DFH Project Manager/Estimator$115,000 – $150,000
Concrete Superintendent$100,000 – $150,000
Estimator$115,000 – $150,000
Senior Estimator - Drywall$120,000 – $150,000
Project Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Project Manager$115,000 – $150,000
Drywall Estimator/Project Manager$115,000 – $150,000
Mgr - EHS$120,000 – $150,000
EHS Coordinator$115,000 – $145,000
Sr VDC Engineer$108,000 – $145,000
Recruiting Relations Specialist - Trades$72,000 – $143,000

Hourly jobs

Contracts Administrator - Entities$37 – $55 an hour
Senior EHS Administrative Assistant$48 – $53 an hour
Project Coordinator$39 – $52 an hour
People Practices Services Delivery Specialist$37 – $51 an hour
Facilities Maintenance Coordinator$45 – $51 an hour
General Intern$29 – $46 an hour
Mechanical Design Intern$29 – $46 an hour
Architecture Intern$29 – $46 an hour
Construction Intern$21 – $46 an hour
Electrical Design Intern$29 – $46 an hour
Structural Design Intern$29 – $46 an hour
Accounting Intern$28 – $46 an hour
Foreman - Misc Metals/Welding$39 – $44 an hour
People Connect Representative$33 – $43 an hour
Payroll Field Coordinator (Reston)$29 – $42 an hour
Payroll Field Coordinator (Richmond)$29 – $42 an hour
Journeyman Equipment Operator$27 – $37 an hour
Tax Coordinator - Business License & Compliance Administrator$26 – $36 an hour
Journeyman Misc Metals/Welder$32 – $36 an hour
Project Coordinator$28 – $36 an hour
Journeyman DFH Installer$30 – $34 an hour
General Carpenter$29 – $34 an hour
Foreman - Division 7$30 – $33 an hour
General Laborer$25 – $29 an hour
Appr Misc Metals/Welder$24 – $28 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does DPR Construction sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. DPR Construction is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship.4

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)4

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202154
FY202281
FY202322

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is DPR Construction hiring now?

Yes. There are 548 open jobs, with 338 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 9 days, so don't wait.

Does DPR Construction sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 157 approved petitions from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does DPR Construction pay?

Posted pay runs $72,000 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $142,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,430 daily listing observations, Sep 5 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on DPR Construction's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of DPR Construction's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
dpr.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page