Eataly

Hiring · 271 open jobs
Hiring · 271 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Eataly runs a chain of Italian food halls that combine restaurants, food and beverage counters, a bakery, retail stores and a cooking school. It sells specialty foods such as pasta, sauces, olive oils, vinegars, coffee, caviar and truffles. Its restaurants and bars serve Neapolitan pizza and handcrafted pasta. Eataly operates 59 locations worldwide, including 13 in Italy and 12 in the United States. The company is based in New York.

Oscar Farinetti founded Eataly in January 2007. In September 2022, the investment firm Investindustrial VII LP bought a 52% majority stake for 200 million euros. In 2024 Eataly reported 684 million euros in revenue and 13.4 million euros in net income. For someone joining, that means the founder no longer owns most of the company; an outside investment firm now controls it. Eataly is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Food, Bev & Dining
Employees
2,871
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

257Open jobs
+295Added in 30 days
−265Closed in 30 days
20 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202628
September 14, 202640
September 21, 202654
September 28, 202650
October 5, 2026112
October 12, 202649
October 19, 202669
October 26, 2026 (in progress)15

Open jobs

271 open · updated today
Talent Specialist (Part-Time) Human Resources - HR · New York, NY NEW today Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Downtown - Friday October 30th from 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM General · New York, NY NEW today TEMPLATE - Salumi and Formaggi Lead Artisan Retail Market · Millburn, NJ NEW today Grocery Sales Associate / Market Associate - Eataly Short Hills Retail Market · Millburn, NJ NEW today Seasonal Pastry Cook Bread Bakery & Pastry · Dallas, TX NEW today Deli Artisan - Eataly Aventura General · Aventura, FL NEW today General Manager of Quick Service Restaurants Cafes & Quick Service · Dallas, TX NEW today Catering Lead Retail Market · Millburn, NJ NEW today Front End Sales Associate / Cashier- Eataly Boston General · Boston, MA NEW today Cafe Quick Service Lead- Eataly Short Hills Cafes & Quick Service · Millburn, NJ NEW today Hourly Sous Chef - Eataly West Palm Culinary · West Palm Beach, FL NEW today Restaurant Table Support- Eataly Short Hills Restaurant Service · Millburn, NJ NEW today Quick Service Restaurants (QSR) Lead Cafes & Quick Service · Santa Clara, CA NEW today Produce Sales Associate- Eataly Boston Retail Market · Boston, MA NEW today Seasonal Team Member - Eataly Caffe Rockefeller (Tipped) Cafes & Quick Service · New York, NY NEW today Fishmonger - Eataly Flatiron Retail Market · New York, NY NEW 3 days ago Eataly Hospitality Hiring Event October 29th, 2026! General · Dallas, TX NEW 3 days ago Restaurant Associate - Eataly Flatiron Restaurant Service · New York, NY NEW 3 days ago Pastry Cook (Full-Time) - Eataly Sherway Gardens Bread Bakery & Pastry · Toronto NEW 4 days ago Chef Instructor - Cooking Classes & Culinary Events (Seasonal) General · Santa Clara, CA NEW 4 days ago
See all 271 open jobs →

Page 1 of 14, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 271 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Eataly actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $85,000. Note that 94% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k3 jobs (100%)
$100k to $150k0 jobs (0%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 43 hourly jobs at $15 to $95 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Retail Manager$75,000 – $95,000
Retail Manager- Eataly Short Hills$75,000 – $95,000
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Downtown - Wednesday, August 12th from 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM$80,000 – $90,000
$75k$95k

Hourly jobs

Chef de Cuisine- Eataly Boston$85 – $95 an hour
Chef de Cuisine of Terra- Eataly Boston$85 – $95 an hour
Benefits Manager- Eataly Corporate (Temporary)$35 – $40 an hour
HR Analyst, Benefits - Eataly Corporate (Temporary)$30 – $35 an hour
Information Technology Specialist- Eataly Boston$25 – $32 an hour
Events and Education Chef/Scuola Chef- Eataly King Of Prussia$25 – $30 an hour
Kitchen Specialist - Eataly Flatiron$24 – $27 an hour
Open Call - HIRING EVENT – Eataly Caffè (New Store Opening!) Wednesday October 7th at 10:00 am - 12:30 pm$22 – $25 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Flatiron - Tuesday October 27th from 10:00 A.M - 3:00 P.M$22 – $25 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Flatiron - Monday October 26th from 9:00 A.M - 12:00 P.M$22 – $25 an hour
Facilities Lead- Eataly Short Hills$23 – $25 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Flatiron - Friday October 23rd from 9:00 A.M - 12:00 P.M$22 – $25 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Flatiron - Friday October 16th from 9:30 A.M - 11:30 A.M$22 – $25 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Flatiron - Wednesday, September 9/9 from 9:00 A.M - 11:00 A.M$22 – $25 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Downtown - Thursday October 1st from 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM$18 – $24 an hour
Cafe Lead - Eataly Caffè Upper West Side - New Store Opening$22 – $24 an hour
Cafe Lead- Eataly Caffe Hudson Yards$22 – $24 an hour
Grocery Lead- Eataly Boston$20 – $24 an hour
Guest Relations Lead- Eataly Boston$22 – $24 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Downtown - Friday October 30th from 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM$18 – $24 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Downtown - Friday October 30th from 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM$18 – $24 an hour
Now Hiring OPEN CALL - Eataly Downtown - Wednesday October 28th from 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM$18 – $24 an hour
Open Call - HIRING EVENT – Eataly Caffè (New Store Opening!) September 24th 10:00 am - 12:30 pm$22 – $24 an hour
Sous Chef Lead- Eataly Boston$20 – $24 an hour
Butcher/Fish Artisan- Eataly Boston$20 – $22 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Eataly sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Eataly is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20211
FY20220
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Eataly hiring now?

Yes. There are 257 open jobs, with 295 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 20 days, so don't wait.

Does Eataly sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 approved petition from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Eataly pay?

Posted pay runs $75,000 to $95,000 a year, and the median is $85,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,936 daily listing observations, Jun 11 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Eataly's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Eataly's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Eataly's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
eataly.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page