Ever (evercars.com)

26 open jobs
26 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Ever operates an online marketplace for electric vehicles, calling itself the top EV store in the U.S. It offers buying, selling and financing services for EVs, so customers can handle the whole purchase in one place. It also built Eve, an AI assistant designed specifically for electric vehicles.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Transport & Auto
Category
Automotive

Hiring activity

26Open jobs
+15Added in 30 days
−17Closed in 30 days
58 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20260
October 5, 20268
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20266
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

26 open · updated today
See all 26 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 26 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Ever (evercars.com) actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $121,250. Note that 63% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k1 jobs (17%)
$100k to $150k4 jobs (67%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (17%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 14 hourly jobs at $17 to $60 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Finance Director - San Diego, CA$125,000 – $225,000
Finance Manager - San Diego, CA$110,000 – $180,000
Reconditioning Manager - San Jose$120,000 – $140,000
$65k$225k
Assistant Reconditioning Manager$90,000 – $125,000
Procurement Manager$100,000 – $125,000
EV Service Advisor, Irvine Ever$65,000 – $70,000

Hourly jobs

Facility Launch & EHS Manager$45 – $60 an hour
Lead Technician$55 – $60 an hour
Senior EV Reconditioning Technician II, Ever Irvine$43 – $52 an hour
EV Reconditioning Technician I, Ever Irvine$30 – $40 an hour
Lead Automotive Detailer$36 – $39 an hour
EV Reconditioning Technician I$30 – $38 an hour
Parts Specialist, Ever SF$29 – $35 an hour
Lead Automotive Detailer$32 – $34 an hour
Parts Specialist, Ever Irvine$27 – $33 an hour
Automotive Detailer$24 – $32 an hour
Automotive Detailer$26 – $28 an hour
Front Desk Receptionist$22 – $27 an hour
Front Desk Receptionist - San Diego, CA$21 – $25 an hour
Front Desk Receptionist$17 – $24 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Ever (evercars.com) hiring now?

Yes. There are 26 open jobs, with 15 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 58 days, so don't wait.

How much does Ever (evercars.com) pay?

Posted pay runs $65,000 to $225,000 a year, and the median is $121,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

92 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Ever (evercars.com)'s own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Ever (evercars.com)'s own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Ever (evercars.com)'s own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
evercars.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page