Faraday Future

Hiring · 82 open jobs
Hiring · 82 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Faraday Future is an American electric vehicle company. It makes the FF 91 Futurist Alliance, a luxury crossover SUV with a tri-motor setup producing 783 kW of power, priced at $309,000. It also makes the FX Super One, a multi-purpose vehicle unveiled in 2025 and priced from roughly $20,000 to $50,000. Faraday Future is based in El Segundo, California.

The company was founded in April 2014 by Chinese businessman Jia Yueting. It moved its headquarters from Gardena to El Segundo in March 2026. Historically, the median salary is ~$120,000. Faraday Future is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
El Segundo, United States
Industry
Transport & Auto
Category
Automotive
Employees
724
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

82Open jobs
+15Added in 30 days
−5Closed in 30 days
53 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20263
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20266
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

82 open · updated today
Intern, Aftersales Customer Relations & Voice of Customer EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA NEW 6 days ago Deputy Lead, Community Sales EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA NEW 6 days ago IT Support Specialist Information Technology Operations · Gardena, CA NEW 6 days ago Manager, MCube Enablement EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 7 days ago Part time Regional Sales Representative, robotics sales for Education Institutes and K12 EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 11 days ago SDK Platform Engineer EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 11 days ago Product Manager, Logistics Industry EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 12 days ago Corporate Legal Specialist (Paralegal) EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 14 days ago Securities Counsel EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 19 days ago Transactions Counsel EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 20 days ago Regional Sales Director EAI Robotics · New York, NY 20 days ago Regional Sales Director EAI Robotics · New York, NY 20 days ago Head of New York and Northeast Region, EAI robotics EAI Robotics · New York, NY 20 days ago Regional Sales Director EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 20 days ago Investor Relations Analyst Capital / Equity Finance · New York, NY 27 days ago Sales Operation Manager EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 29 days ago Part Time Facility Driver Administration · Gardena, CA 36 days ago Head of Delivery Center EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 36 days ago Manager, PAR Ecosystem Enablement EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 46 days ago Manager, Social Content Production EAI Robotics · El Segundo, CA 53 days ago
See all 82 open jobs →

Page 1 of 5, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 82 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Faraday Future actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $135,000. Note that 55% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k8 jobs (21%)
$100k to $150k16 jobs (41%)
$150k to $200k8 jobs (21%)
$200k and up7 jobs (18%)

Plus 3 hourly jobs at $16 to $35 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Head of UES (User Ecosystem), Robotics$225,000 – $270,000
Head of User Acquisition, Robotics$225,000 – $260,000
Director of Open Source & Open Developer Platform$200,000 – $250,000
$70k$270k
Embodied AI Lead / Robot Brain Lead$180,000 – $250,000
Regional Sales Director$200,000 – $240,000
Head of New York and Northeast Region, EAI robotics$200,000 – $240,000
Regional Sales Director$200,000 – $240,000
Senior Legal Counsel$159,000 – $230,000
Sr. Director, Content Commerce, Robotics$150,000 – $220,000
AI Corporate Strategy Director$185,000 – $210,000
Sr Manager, Data Factory Operation$180,000 – $200,000
Head of User Operation, Robotics$165,000 – $185,000
Tech Lead, Robotic AI Model$150,000 – $180,000
Sr. Director, Community Sales, Robotics$150,000 – $180,000
Transactions Counsel$130,000 – $160,000
Product Manager, Logistics Industry$140,000 – $160,000
Securities Counsel$130,000 – $160,000
Order to Delivery, Senior Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Sales Operation Manager$130,000 – $150,000
Deputy Lead, Community Sales$120,000 – $150,000
Manager, MCube Enablement$120,000 – $140,000
Senior Locomotion Control Engineer$110,000 – $135,000
Developer Acquisition Manager$110,000 – $130,000
Senior Network Engineer$105,000 – $125,000
Senior Analyst, SOX and Internal Controls$100,000 – $120,000
SDK Platform Engineer$80,000 – $120,000
Senior Video Producer$92,000 – $120,000
Embodied AI Tooling Engineer$100,000 – $120,000
Developer Platform Operations$100,000 – $120,000
Developer Platform Marketing Operations$100,000 – $120,000
Pre-Sales Support Engineer$95,000 – $110,000
Secretary$90,000 – $100,000
Human Resources Operations Specialist, Bilingual Chinese$90,000 – $100,000
Executive Assistant$90,000 – $100,000
Project Management specialist$80,000 – $95,000
Purchasing & Digital Operations Specialist$80,000 – $90,000
Investor Relations Analyst$80,000 – $90,000
Robotics Operations & SW Test Engineer$80,000 – $90,000
Interpreter, Translator and Operation$70,000 – $80,000

Hourly jobs

IT Support Specialist$32 – $35 an hour
Facility Service Driver$20 – $25 an hour
Part time Regional Sales Representative, robotics sales for Education Institutes and K12$16 – $20 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Faraday Future sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Faraday Future is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 12 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $127,910.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202139
FY202275
FY20237

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Faraday Future hiring now?

Yes. There are 82 open jobs, with 15 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 53 days, so don't wait.

Does Faraday Future sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 12 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $127,910.

How much does Faraday Future pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $270,000 a year, and the median is $135,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

234 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Faraday Future's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Faraday Future's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Faraday Future's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
ff.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page