Ferring Pharmaceuticals

74 open jobs
74 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Ferring Pharmaceuticals is a biopharmaceutical company that specializes in reproductive health, maternal health, gastroenterology and urology. For fertility care, it makes Menopur and Decapeptyl. For gastrointestinal conditions, it makes Pentasa and Glypressin. For urological conditions, it makes Firmagon and Minirin.

Ferring was founded in 1950 as Nordiska Hormon Laboratoriet in Malmö, Sweden, and renamed Ferring in 1954. It is headquartered in Saint-Prex, Switzerland, and is privately held, controlled by the Paulsen family. The company operates subsidiaries in over 50 countries and markets products in more than 100 countries. It employs approximately 7,000 people worldwide, with annual revenue of EUR 2.3 billion in 2022. Historically, the median salary is ~$170,410. Ferring Pharmaceuticals is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Saint-Prex, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Pharma & Biotech
Employees
5,940
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

74Open jobs
+55Added in 30 days
−81Closed in 30 days
32 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202624
September 14, 202617
September 21, 20269
September 28, 20265
October 5, 202615
October 12, 202613
October 19, 202617
October 26, 2026 (in progress)8

Open jobs

74 open · updated today
See all 74 open jobs →

Page 1 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 74 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Ferring Pharmaceuticals actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $157,000. Note that 72% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k13 jobs (18%)
$100k to $150k21 jobs (28%)
$150k to $200k29 jobs (39%)
$200k and up11 jobs (15%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Vice President, Clinical, Biometrics and Medical Writing Microbiome$386,000 – $412,000
Senior Global Medical Director, Reproductive Medicine$237,000 – $340,000
National Sales Director, Interventional Spine$220,000 – $310,000
$34k$412k
Area Business Director, Uro-Oncology - West Zone$185,250 – $271,700
Director, Strategic Pricing$210,602 – $250,974
Director, Field Excellence and Operations$220,450 – $250,406
National Program Director, Field Reimbursement$210,000 – $235,000
Associate Director, Medical Outcomes Value Liaison- Central$201,800 – $234,860
Regional Sales Director, Uro-Oncology - North$200,000 – $230,000
Associate Director, Medical Science Liaisons - Reproductive Medicine$215,000 – $230,000
Manager, Packaging$121,299 – $225,269
Manager, Production$121,299 – $225,269
Senior Principal Statistician, Biometrics$191,000 – $225,000
Associate Director, Commercial Learning and Development - Uro-Oncology$120,000 – $223,000
Regulatory Affairs Manager$119,575 – $222,067
Key Account Manager, Uro-Oncology - Mid-West$119,000 – $221,000
District Manager, Reproductive Medicine – Mid West$176,500 – $221,000
Key Account Manager, Uro-Oncology - Southwest$119,000 – $221,000
Associate Director, Commercial L&D, Field Access and Account Management$117,818 – $218,804
Associate Director, Strategic Engagements$178,000 – $218,000
Director, Clinical Research Alliances$178,000 – $210,000
Associate Director, Patient Access$171,000 – $203,000
Associate Director, Business Analytics and Insights$180,818 – $200,804
Medical Science Liaison, Uro-Oncology – New York$174,900 – $200,000
Medical Science Liaison, Interventional Spine - South Central$174,900 – $200,000
Medical Science Liaison, Interventional Spine - Southeast$139,900 – $200,000
Medical Science Liaison, Uro-Oncology – Northeast$174,900 – $200,000
Medical Science Liaison, Interventional Spine - Northeast$174,900 – $200,000
Director, Quality Control$158,136 – $194,472
Field Reimbursement Manager, Uro-Oncology - Central US / East Coast$165,000 – $185,000
Field Reimbursement Manager - Uro Oncology (Pacific and North Regions)$165,000 – $185,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - Pittsburgh, PA$135,000 – $179,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - Albany, NY$135,000 – $179,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - Cleveland, OH$135,000 – $179,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - Denver, CO$135,000 – $179,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - Detroit, MI$135,000 – $179,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - Fort Worth, TX$135,000 – $179,000
Sales Specialist, Uro-Oncology - San Diego, CA$135,000 – $179,000
Regional Sales Manager, Interventional Spine - South$136,000 – $177,000
Maintenance and Shutdown Planner$94,263 – $175,059
Senior People Operations Specialist$94,000 – $175,000
Senior Analyst, Supply Chain Planner$94,263 – $174,873
Senior Quality Engineer$93,818 – $174,233
Senior Packaging Engineer, Projects$121,299 – $173,000
National Sales Manager - RMMH$140,000 – $165,000
Scientist, Microbiome Data Science & Bioinformatics$115,000 – $152,000
Key Account Manager, Interventional Spine - Southeast$95,000 – $150,000
Senior Manager, Sales Force Effectiveness$134,000 – $150,000
Key Account Manager, Interventional Spine - Northeast$95,000 – $150,000
Key Account Manager, Interventional Spine - Central$95,000 – $150,000
Senior Manager Field Operations$134,000 – $150,000
Senior Project Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Associate Project Manager$76,831 – $142,685
Specialist, QC Bioanalytical$76,831 – $142,685
Scientist, Microbiome Bioinformatics$94,163 – $134,518
Senior Environmental, Health and Safety Site Lead$94,000 – $134,000
Sales Representative, Reproductive Medicine - Gulf Coast$64,969 – $120,656
Sales Representative, Reproductive Medicine - Gulf Coast$95,969 – $120,656
Engineering Supervisor$107,000 – $120,000
Sale Representative, Orthopedics – Sacramento, CA$95,000 – $120,000
Sales Representative, Orthopaedics$95,000 – $120,000
Quality Systems Specialist I$63,249 – $117,463
Process Equipment Technician - 2nd Shift$62,598 – $116,253
Operator Lead, Production$62,598 – $116,253
Territory Business Manager (Contract)$95,000 – $110,000
Specialist, Shutdown Coordinator$77,000 – $98,000
Operator Lead, Production (2nd shift)$62,598 – $97,000
Quality Control Laboratory Technician I$52,021 – $96,611
Sr. EHS Site Lead$75,000 – $92,000
Environmental Monitoring Technician, 3rd shift$43,232 – $80,288
Environmental Monitoring Technician, 2nd shift$43,232 – $80,288
Operator I, Production$34,364 – $63,820
Packaging & Visual Inspection Operator II – 2nd Shift$43,232 – $55,000
Packaging & Visual Inspection Operator II$43,232 – $55,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Ferring Pharmaceuticals sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Ferring Pharmaceuticals is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20212
FY20223
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Ferring Pharmaceuticals hiring now?

Yes. There are 74 open jobs, with 55 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 32 days, so don't wait.

Does Ferring Pharmaceuticals sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 5 approved petitions from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Ferring Pharmaceuticals pay?

Posted pay runs $34,364 to $412,000 a year, and the median is $157,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

686 daily listing observations, Jul 15 to Oct 29 windowRechecked daily, last October 29, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Ferring Pharmaceuticals's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Ferring Pharmaceuticals's own hiring system; last check October 29, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Ferring Pharmaceuticals's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
ferring.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page