Flexential

Hiring · 29 open jobs
Hiring · 29 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Flexential is based in Denver and provides data center services, colocation, and hybrid IT infrastructure for businesses that need to house and connect computing systems. It offers integrated colocation, interconnection, cloud, data protection, and professional services. The company operates three million square feet of data center space across 19 connected markets. Historically, the median salary is ~$147,500.1

Headquarters
Denver, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Cloud & Dev Tools
Employees
758

Hiring activity

28Open jobs
+29Added in 30 days
−26Closed in 30 days
24 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20267
September 28, 20265
October 5, 20269
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20268
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

29 open · updated today
Data Center Technician I Regional Operations · Norcross NEW today Critical Facilities Engineer II Regional Operations · Portland Hillsboro NEW 4 days ago Critical Facilities Engineer I Regional Operations · Atlanta5 Douglasville NEW 4 days ago Critical Facilities Engineer III Regional Operations · Portland Hillsboro NEW 4 days ago Real Estate Program Manager Real Estate · United States NEW 6 days ago Real Estate Analyst Real Estate · United States NEW 6 days ago Supervisor, Cloud Technical Account Management Managed Services · United States 7 days ago Data Center Technician II Regional Operations · Hub 8 days ago Director, Solutions Engineering Solution Engineers · Portland Hillsboro 11 days ago Account Executive - Cloud & Infrastructure Field Sales · Hub 11 days ago Data Center Technician II Regional Operations · Franklin 12 days ago Data Center Technician II Regional Operations · Hub 12 days ago Critical Facilities Engineer II Regional Operations · Richmond 13 days ago Account Executive - Inside Sales Field Sales · Collegeville 14 days ago Incident Response Analyst I Service Support & Reliability · Remote 18 days ago Incident Response Analyst I Service Support & Reliability · Atlanta, GA 18 days ago Program Manager, Cloud & Data Protection CDP Product Management · Atlanta, GA 18 days ago Data Center Technician I Regional Operations · Centennial 18 days ago Critical Facilities Engineer II Regional Operations · Norcross, GA 22 days ago Data Center Technician II Regional Operations · Hub 22 days ago
See all 29 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 29 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Flexential actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $142,500. Note that 38% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (16%)
$100k to $150k17 jobs (53%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (22%)
$200k and up3 jobs (9%)

Plus 23 hourly jobs at $18 to $50 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Director, Data Center Infrastructure Management, Intelligence & Controls$195,000 – $235,000
Field Solutions Engineer III$185,000 – $215,000
Field Solutions Engineer III$185,000 – $215,000
$72k$235k
Senior Manager, Platform Engineering$180,000 – $210,000
Principal Solutions Architect - Electrical Engineering$175,000 – $200,000
Director, Solutions Engineering$170,000 – $185,000
National Partnerships & Ecosystem Strategy Lead$155,000 – $170,000
Lead ServiceNow Platform Engineer$155,000 – $170,000
Senior Platform Engineer$150,000 – $165,000
Mechanical Engineer$140,000 – $160,000
Senior PR and Communications Manager$140,000 – $155,000
Account Executive$140,000 – $150,000
Account Executive$140,000 – $150,000
Account Executive - Cloud & Infrastructure$140,000 – $150,000
Account Executive - Cloud & Infrastructure$140,000 – $150,000
DCE Design & Construction Program Manager$135,000 – $150,000
DCE Project Controls Manager$135,000 – $150,000
Manager, Area Engineering$130,000 – $150,000
Regional Partner Manager$135,000 – $150,000
Manager, ServiceNow Platform$132,000 – $145,000
Program Manager, Cloud & Data Protection$118,000 – $130,000
Account Manager$115,000 – $125,000
Business Relationship Manager$115,000 – $125,000
Supervisor, Cloud Technical Account Management$110,000 – $120,000
ServiceNow Developer$105,000 – $120,000
Real Estate Program Manager$104,000 – $120,000
Enterprise Physical Security Installation Supervisor$96,000 – $106,000
Senior Customer Success Manager (West)$84,000 – $94,000
Senior Customer Success Manager$84,000 – $94,000
Senior Customer Success Manager$84,000 – $94,000
Real Estate Analyst$72,000 – $87,000
Supervisor, Cloud and Data Protection$80,500 – $85,500

Hourly jobs

Critical Facilities Engineer III$45 – $50 an hour
Critical Infrastructure Engineer II$43 – $45 an hour
Critical Facilities Engineer II$40 – $45 an hour
Critical Infrastructure Engineer II$43 – $45 an hour
Critical Facilities Engineer II$36 – $38 an hour
Critical Infrastructure Engineer II$36 – $38 an hour
Critical Facilities Engineer II$30 – $38 an hour
Data Center - Critical Infrastructure Engineer II$30 – $38 an hour
Critical Facilities Engineer I$31 – $33 an hour
Critical Infrastructure Engineer - Flexential Talent Community$30 – $32 an hour
Critical Infrastructure Engineer I$30 – $32 an hour
Account Executive - Inside Sales$29 – $31 an hour
Data Center Technician III$27 – $29 an hour
Incident Response Analyst I$28 – $29 an hour
Incident Response Analyst I$28 – $29 an hour
Data Center Operations Technician II$23 – $26 an hour
Data Center Technician I$20 – $23 an hour
Data Center Technician I$19 – $22 an hour
Data Center Technician I$19 – $22 an hour
Data Center Technician I$18 – $21 an hour
Data Center Technician I$19 – $21 an hour
Data Center Technician I$19 – $21 an hour
Data Center Technician I$19 – $20 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Flexential hiring now?

Yes. There are 28 open jobs, with 29 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 24 days, so don't wait.

How much does Flexential pay?

Posted pay runs $72,000 to $235,000 a year, and the median is $142,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

205 daily listing observations, Jun 15 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Flexential's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Flexential's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Flexential's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
flexential.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page