Fuze Health

42 open jobs
42 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Fuze Health is a healthcare technology and services company based in Fairfield, United States. It combines pharmacy, clinical services and digital platforms to deliver care to health systems, employers, health plans and life sciences companies. FuzeRx is its digital pharmacy service, handling prescription fulfillment through an API with 24/7 support. Fuze Services runs diagnostic, screening and genomic programs for early health checks. The company serves 22 million patients and delivers 31 million prescriptions.

Fuze Health formed in 2024 when virtual pharmacy company Truepill merged with home health screening company LetsGetChecked, and Alto joined the group afterward. That merger explains its reach today, spanning pharmacy, diagnostics and digital care under one company serving millions of patients. Historically, the median salary is ~$153,000.1

Headquarters
Fairfield, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Services
Employees
84

Hiring activity

40Open jobs
+19Added in 30 days
−29Closed in 30 days
23 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20265
September 21, 20267
September 28, 20266
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

42 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 42 open jobs →

Page 2 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 42 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Fuze Health actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $153,500. Note that 34% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k8 jobs (13%)
$100k to $150k20 jobs (32%)
$150k to $200k21 jobs (33%)
$200k and up14 jobs (22%)

Plus 41 hourly jobs at $16 to $72 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Chief Technology Officer - FuzeRx$375,000 – $400,000
VP, Risk & Pharmacy Compliance - Fuze Health$240,000 – $270,000
Principal Software Engineer$215,840 – $269,800
$54k$400k
Principal Engineer$209,600 – $262,000
Principal Engineer$209,600 – $262,000
VP, Call and Clinical Operations$171,000 – $257,000
Director of Product - Partnerships - FuzeRx$187,200 – $234,000
Senior Manager, Engineering$182,400 – $228,000
Senior Manager, Data Engineering$180,000 – $225,000
Senior Manager, Data Engineering$180,000 – $225,000
Staff Software Engineer$178,400 – $223,000
Staff Software Engineer$178,400 – $223,000
Staff Software Engineer$178,400 – $223,000
Future Opportunities: Staff Software Engineer - Fuze Health$178,400 – $223,000
Staff Product Manager$172,000 – $215,000
Director of Clinical Operations, Quality & Performance Programs$172,000 – $215,000
Senior Security Engineer$156,800 – $196,000
Pharmacy Fulfillment Manager$156,000 – $195,000
Director, Central Operations - FuzeRx$153,000 – $192,000
Assistant Pharmacy Manager$150,800 – $188,500
Staff Product Analyst, Care$149,600 – $187,000
Senior Software Engineer$148,000 – $185,000
Senior Manager, Safety and Quality (Pharmacist) - FuzeRx$145,600 – $182,000
Senior Manager, Safety and Quality$145,600 – $182,000
Senior Manager, Pharmacy$144,400 – $180,500
Senior Director, Business Development$144,000 – $180,000
Senior Director, Business Development - Fuze Health$144,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Brand Strategy & Engagement$141,000 – $176,500
Product Manager - FuzeRx$140,000 – $175,000
Product Manager$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Data Engineer$140,000 – $175,000
Applied Scientist - FuzeRx$136,000 – $170,000
Senior Manager, Enterprise Solutions & Implementation - FuzeRx$136,000 – $170,000
Manager, Data Analytics$139,000 – $168,000
Manager, Data Analytics - FuzeRx$139,000 – $168,000
Senior Security Analyst$128,800 – $161,000
Supervisor - Pharmacy Operations- Pharmacist$128,000 – $160,000
Care Supervisor, Programs- STA$128,000 – $160,000
Senior DevOps Engineer$128,000 – $160,000
Supervisor, Contact Center and Clinical Operations$128,000 – $160,000
Manager, Contact Center and Clinical Operations$122,000 – $158,000
Manager, Pharmacy Care Operations- Fuze Rx[Remote]$122,000 – $158,000
Senior DBA Engineer - Fuze Care Services$125,600 – $157,000
Senior Database Administrator$125,600 – $157,000
Fullstack Software Engineer [Short Term Assignment] - FuzeRx$124,800 – $156,000
Pharmacist Supervisor, Sharonville (2nd Shift) - FuzeRx$135,000 – $145,000
Marketing Manager$116,000 – $145,000
Senior Accountant - Fuze Rx$112,000 – $140,000
Head of Billing and Collections- Fuze Rx$110,400 – $138,000
Software Engineer - Salesforce$110,000 – $137,500
Customer Success Manager$108,800 – $136,000
Customer Success Manager - FuzeRx$108,000 – $135,000
Senior FP&A Analyst - Commercial$100,000 – $130,000
US Payroll Manager$103,500 – $129,500
Manager, Operations Enablement & Capabilities$102,400 – $128,000
Customer Program Manager - FuzeRx$81,600 – $102,000
Care Supervisor$64,000 – $96,000
Program Manager - Fuze Health$65,600 – $82,000
Warehouse Supervisor - FuzeRx$58,400 – $73,000
Warehouse Supervisor (2nd Shift) - FuzeRx$58,400 – $73,000
Pharmacy Technician Supervisor - FuzeRx$56,000 – $70,000
Facilities Technician - FuzeRx$56,000 – $70,000
Workforce Coordinator - Fuze Health$54,100 – $67,600

Hourly jobs

Pharmacist (Full Time)$58 – $72 an hour
Pharmacist PRN - Fuze Rx$58 – $72 an hour
Staff Pharmacist, Hayward - FuzeRx$68 – $70 an hour
Pharmacist PRN$65 – $68 an hour
Pharmacist Part Time$52 – $65 an hour
Fulfillment Pharmacist (PRN)$52 – $65 an hour
Staff Pharmacist, Sharonville - FuzeRx$61 – $64 an hour
Verification Pharmacist - FuzeRx$61 – $64 an hour
Consulting Pharmacist - FuzeRx$55 – $60 an hour
Registered Nurse - FuzeRx$38 – $40 an hour
Registered Nurse$35 – $40 an hour
Project Coordinator - FuzeRx$30 – $37 an hour
Pharmacy Inventory Specialist, Brooklyn - FuzeRx$23 – $29 an hour
Licensed Inventory Specialist, Hayward - FuzeRx$26 – $29 an hour
Part Time Technician -Fuze Rx$22 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician$22 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician, Brooklyn (Overnight) - FuzeRx$20 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician, Brooklyn - FuzeRx$20 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician Part Time$22 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician Part time$22 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician, Hayward - FuzeRx$25 – $28 an hour
Pharmacy Technician [Full time]$22 – $27 an hour
Pharmacy Technician (Part-Time)$20 – $25 an hour
Pharmacy Intern - FuzeRx$23 – $25 an hour
Pharmacy Inventory Specialist, Sharonville - FuzeRx$20 – $25 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Fuze Health hiring now?

Yes. There are 40 open jobs, with 19 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 23 days, so don't wait.

How much does Fuze Health pay?

Posted pay runs $54,100 to $400,000 a year, and the median is $153,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

414 daily listing observations, Jun 12 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Fuze Health's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Fuze Health's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Fuze Health's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
fuzehealth.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page