Galderma

358 open jobs
358 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Galderma is a dermatology company. It sells injectable aesthetics, skincare and therapeutic dermatology products. Its dermal fillers include Restylane and Sculptra. Its botulinum toxin products include Azzalure, Dysport and Relfydess. Its skincare brands include Cetaphil, a skin care line for all ages, plus Benzac, Differin and Loceryl.

Galderma was established in 1981 as a joint venture between L'Oreal and Nestle. It is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland, and employed about 6,500 people as of 2024. Historically, the median salary is ~$155,000.1

Headquarters
Lausanne, Switzerland
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Pharma & Biotech

Hiring activity

366Open jobs
+166Added in 30 days
−168Closed in 30 days
40 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202643
September 14, 202626
September 21, 202636
September 28, 202633
October 5, 202643
October 12, 202627
October 19, 202651
October 26, 2026 (in progress)12

Open jobs

358 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 358 open jobs →

Page 2 of 18, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 358 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Galderma actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $142,500. Note that 90% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k10 jobs (12%)
$100k to $150k35 jobs (42%)
$150k to $200k23 jobs (28%)
$200k and up15 jobs (18%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $36.3 to $45 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Global Head of Therapeutic Dermatology Regulatory Strategy$270,000 – $380,000
Global Head of Injectable Aesthetics Regulatory Strategy$260,000 – $365,000
Head of US Therapeutic Dermatology US Pipeline Commercial Development$250,000 – $330,000
$66k$380k
Senior Director, Regulatory Strategy & Policy$240,000 – $320,000
Senior Director, Regulatory Strategy & Policy$240,000 – $320,000
Senior Director, US Insights & Analytics$201,000 – $268,000
Director, Head of Global Nemluvio Regulatory Strategy$200,000 – $265,000
Head of Clinical Process and Standards$200,000 – $265,000
Director, National Medicaid, South Central Regional Accounts$204,000 – $255,000
Director, Portfolio Growth Marketing$196,000 – $246,000
Senior Director, Business Insights & Analytics – Therapeutic Dermatology$196,800 – $246,000
GAIN Business & Practice Economics Leader - Marketing$200,000 – $245,000
Director, Incentive Compensation$195,000 – $245,000
Thought Leader Marketing Liaison - Great Lakes$190,000 – $230,000
Thought Leader Marketing Liaison - Remote (Southeast)$185,000 – $225,000
Associate Director, Compliance, Investigations & Monitoring$170,000 – $210,000
Associate Director, US Accounting & Reporting$180,000 – $210,000
Associate Director, US Accounting & Reporting$180,000 – $210,000
National Key Thought Leader Engagement - Marketing$175,000 – $205,000
Senior Program Manager, Therapeutic Dermatology$160,000 – $200,000
Regional Sales Manager, Immunology - Los Angeles$187,000 – $198,000
Regional Sales Manager, Immunology - New York Metro Region, NY$187,000 – $198,000
Regional Sales Manager, Immunology - San Francisco, CA$187,000 – $198,000
Associate Director, Business Operations, US Aesthetics$150,000 – $190,000
Field Access Manager, Northeast - Long Island / East Rockaway, NY$176,000 – $187,000
Senior Manager, Corporate Communications$148,000 – $185,000
Science and Skin Modelization Lead$160,000 – $185,000
Senior Manager, U.S. FP&A$150,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Portfolio & Program Pricing$160,000 – $180,000
Associate Director, Commercial Strategy and Operations$140,000 – $175,000
Aesthetic Regional Sales Manager - Phoenix, AZ$135,000 – $175,000
Aesthetic Regional Sales Manager - Miami$135,000 – $175,000
Senior Manager, eCommerce$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Manager, U.S. S&OP-E$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Manager, eCommerce$140,000 – $175,000
Regional Manager Mid-Atlantic$130,000 – $170,000
Field Access Manager, West - Long Beach/Irvine CA$160,000 – $170,000
Field Access Manager, Immunology - Fresno / Thousand Oaks, CA$160,000 – $170,000
Account Manager, Immunology - Long Beach, CA$120,000 – $165,000
Account Manager, Immunology - White Plains, NY$120,000 – $165,000
Senior Manager, 3PL Client Success$125,000 – $165,000
Account Manager, Immunology - Walnut Creek, CA$120,000 – $165,000
Account Manager, Immunology - Los Angeles / Burbank, CA$120,000 – $165,000
Account Manager - Immunology - Livingston NJ$120,000 – $165,000
Manager, Incentive Compensation$128,800 – $161,000
Brand Manager, Fillers$125,000 – $160,000
Account Manager, Immunology - Albany, NY$120,000 – $160,000
Brand Manager, Toxins$125,000 – $160,000
Manager, Digital Content & Creator Marketing$125,000 – $160,000
Senior Manager, Human Resources, Therapeutic Dermatology (Rx Field)$115,000 – $155,000
Manager, U.S. Benefits$125,000 – $155,000
Strategic Channel Manager - Aesthetics$135,000 – $150,000
Senior Account Manager, Immunology - Syracuse, NY$140,000 – $150,000
Manager, Sales Capabilities$115,000 – $145,000
Medical Science Liaison, Aesthetics West (Vancouver or Calgary)$112,000 – $140,000
Product Research & Innovation Lead - Alastin$108,800 – $136,000
Senior Employee Relations Partner$110,000 – $135,000
Senior Clinical Trial Manager$110,000 – $135,000
Aesthetic Business Manager - White Plains, NY$90,000 – $130,000
Dermatological Sales Professional - Manhattan, NY$100,000 – $130,000
Dermatological Sales Professional - Jacksonville, FL$100,000 – $130,000
Account Manager - Boston North$90,000 – $130,000
Brand Manager - Therapeutic Dermatology$118,000 – $130,000
Analyst, Workforce Analytics$90,000 – $130,000
Aesthetics Business Manager- Miami East$90,000 – $130,000
Aesthetic Business Manager, Practice Growth - New Jersey North, NJ$90,000 – $130,000
Aesthetic Business Manager, Portfolio - Queens, NY$90,000 – $130,000
Aesthetic Business Manager- Sacramento South, CA$90,000 – $130,000
Aesthetic Business Manager - Las Vegas, NV$90,000 – $130,000
Account Manager, Immunology - Denver South$110,000 – $130,000
Account Manager - Grand Rapids, MI$90,000 – $120,000
PSP Analyst$94,400 – $118,000
Account Manager - Consumer$90,000 – $115,000
Account Manager- Consumer$80,000 – $100,000
Account Manager - Consumer$80,000 – $100,000
Specialist, eCommerce$80,000 – $100,000
Specialist, eCommerce$80,000 – $100,000
Account Manager - Columbus, OH$80,000 – $100,000
Aesthetic Business Manager - Grand Rapids North, MI$80,000 – $100,000
Account Manager - Cleveland, OH$80,000 – $100,000
Aesthetic Business Manager - Hollywood, FL$80,000 – $100,000
Customer Success Analyst$70,000 – $89,000
Office and Administration Coordinator$66,400 – $83,000

Hourly jobs

Électrotechnicien(ne) Soir/Electrotechnician Eve ($36.30-$45.00/hr)$36 – $45 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Galderma hiring now?

Yes. There are 366 open jobs, with 166 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 40 days, so don't wait.

How much does Galderma pay?

Posted pay runs $66,400 to $380,000 a year, and the median is $142,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

2,148 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Galderma's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Galderma's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Galderma's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
galderma.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page