GlossGenius

16 open jobs
16 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

GlossGenius is a business management platform for service-based businesses. It offers booking and scheduling tools, payment processing and point-of-sale systems, client relationship management and marketing automation, and staff management, payroll and time tracking. More than 120,000 businesses use the platform. Historically, the median salary is ~$176,550. GlossGenius is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
250
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

16Open jobs
+7Added in 30 days
−12Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20262
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20260
October 5, 20264
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

16 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 16 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does GlossGenius actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $176,550. Note that 73% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k0 jobs (0%)
$100k to $150k4 jobs (24%)
$150k to $200k11 jobs (65%)
$200k and up2 jobs (12%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $25 to $50 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Engineering Manager, Infrastructure$230,000 – $280,000
Senior Engineering Manager, Product$230,000 – $280,000
Software Engineer - All Levels$150,000 – $230,000
$90k$280k
Software Engineer - All Levels$150,000 – $230,000
Senior Strategy & Operations Manager, Customer Success$170,000 – $225,000
Senior Product Manager - AI Scheduling$170,000 – $220,000
Staff Software Engineer, Backend$145,600 – $207,500
Staff Software Engineer, Frontend$145,600 – $207,500
Staff Software Engineer, Frontend$145,600 – $207,500
Product Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Growth Lead$165,000 – $190,000
Strategy & Operations Manager, CX$160,000 – $190,000
People and Talent Operations Lead$140,000 – $170,000
Senior GTM Ops Associate$120,000 – $150,000
Performance Marketing Designer$130,000 – $145,000
People Business Partner$120,000 – $140,000
IT Engineer$90,000 – $120,000

Hourly jobs

Engineering Intern (Summer 2027)$25 – $50 an hour
Engineering Intern (Summer 2027)$25 – $50 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does GlossGenius sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. GlossGenius is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $255,944.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20220
FY20231

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is GlossGenius hiring now?

Yes. There are 16 open jobs, with 7 added in the last 30 days.

Does GlossGenius sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $255,944.

How much does GlossGenius pay?

Posted pay runs $90,000 to $280,000 a year, and the median is $176,550. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

128 daily listing observations, Jun 8 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From GlossGenius's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on GlossGenius's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of GlossGenius's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
glossgenius.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page