Golub Capital

30 open jobs
30 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Golub Capital is a direct lender and private credit asset manager. It provides sponsor finance for private equity-backed companies. It offers recurring revenue lending for B2B software companies. It also leads loan syndications for middle market and broadly syndicated loans through its capital markets business.

Golub Capital was founded in 1994 in New York City by Lawrence Golub. It now manages approximately 70 billion dollars in assets. Historically, the median salary is ~$147,500. Golub Capital is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Real Estate & Constr
Category
RE Owners & Developers
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

31Open jobs
+13Added in 30 days
−17Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026 (onboarding, excluded)1
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20262
October 19, 20263
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

30 open · updated today

← Previous page

Page 2 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 30 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Golub Capital actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $147,500. Note that 20% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k7 jobs (18%)
$100k to $150k18 jobs (46%)
$150k to $200k11 jobs (28%)
$200k and up3 jobs (8%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Head of Integrated Marketing, Senior Director$275,000 – $350,000
Director, Corporate Communications$250,000 – $300,000
Vice President, Investor Partners Group - COO Team$200,000 – $250,000
$60k$350k
Staff Attorney & Contracts Manager$150,000 – $235,000
Compliance Officer$165,000 – $220,000
Associate Director (Back Office BA Lead and Product Owner)$140,000 – $215,000
Senior Manager, Channel Marketing$150,000 – $200,000
Analyst (or Associate) - Direct Lending$185,000 – $200,000
Assistant Vice President (Research Lead)$140,000 – $185,000
Vice President, Operational Risk Management$115,000 – $180,000
Assistant Vice President, Planning & Operations$160,000 – $180,000
Enterprise Reporting Lead (Vice President)$115,000 – $180,000
Vice President (or Assistant Vice President), Investor Communications$115,000 – $180,000
Vice President (or Assistant Vice President), Treasury Reporting & Analytics$115,000 – $180,000
Vice President (Project Management)$115,000 – $180,000
Vice President, Change Management$115,000 – $180,000
Senior Associate (or Associate), Internal Wholesaler$150,000 – $175,000
Associate (or Senior Associate), Product Materials$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Associate, Investor Partners Group - COO Team$140,000 – $165,000
Associate, Corporate Development$145,000 – $165,000
Assistant Vice President, Change Management$95,000 – $150,000
Assistant Vice President (Software Engineer)$95,000 – $150,000
Manager, Fund Accounting$95,000 – $150,000
Executive Assistant (IPG)$100,000 – $130,000
Executive Assistant to Co-President$100,000 – $130,000
Senior Analyst, Change Management$80,000 – $120,000
Senior Associate (Team Lead), Investor Communications - Documentation Team$80,000 – $120,000
Senior Data Reporting Analyst$80,000 – $120,000
Senior Financial Accountant$80,000 – $120,000
Associate, Marketing Operations$100,000 – $120,000
Associate, Investor Marketing$100,000 – $120,000
Senior Analyst, Operational Risk Management$80,000 – $120,000
Analyst, Accounting Systems & Processes$65,000 – $110,000
Financial Accountant (Financial Reporting), BDC Fund Accounting$65,000 – $110,000
Financial Accountant, BDC Fund Accounting$65,000 – $110,000
Tax Accountant$80,000 – $110,000
Facilities Analyst$65,000 – $90,000
Junior Analyst, Investor Communications$60,000 – $80,000
Analyst, Investor Communications$60,000 – $80,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Golub Capital sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Golub Capital is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 5 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $220,000.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20213
FY20222
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Golub Capital hiring now?

Yes. There are 31 open jobs, with 13 added in the last 30 days.

Does Golub Capital sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 5 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $220,000.

How much does Golub Capital pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $147,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

78 daily listing observations, Sep 6 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Golub Capital's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Golub Capital's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Golub Capital's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
golubcapital.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page