H1

Hiring · 26 open jobs
Hiring · 26 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

H1 is an AI-powered healthcare platform based in New York, United States. It connects healthcare professionals with opportunities and insights across the life sciences industry. H1 Clinical helps run clinical trials by picking trial sites and recruiting patients. H1 Medical gives insight into healthcare providers and helps engage key opinion leaders. H1 Health Plans manages provider directories and automates provider networks for health insurers.

H1 serves around 200 customers across six continents, including 85% of the top 20 pharmaceutical companies and 9 of the top 10 health insurance payers. Its clients include Lilly, Sanofi, AstraZeneca, Centene and the Michael J. Fox Foundation, putting the company at the center of how large parts of the health industry share data and find people for clinical trials. Historically, the median salary is ~$157,500.1

Website
Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Tech
Employees
500

Hiring activity

26Open jobs
+14Added in 30 days
−14Closed in 30 days
23 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20266
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20261
October 5, 20261
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

26 open · updated today
Sr. Strategic Insights Manager Professional Services · United States NEW 1 day ago Lead Product Design - B2B SaaS Product Design · New York, NY NEW 4 days ago Sr. Account Manager - Enterprise Sales Reps · United States NEW 6 days ago Staff Software Engineer, Directory Accuracy (Health Plans) Product Engineering · New York, NY 8 days ago Sr. Account Manager - Health Plans Sales Reps · United States 8 days ago Principal Analyst, Clinical Data Ingestion Research & Content · New York, NY 8 days ago Corporate Development Manager Finance · United States 10 days ago Sr. AWS Cloud Infrastructure Engineer IT and Security · New York, NY 11 days ago RVP, Health Plans & Technology Sales Sales Reps · New York, NY 11 days ago Staff Accountant Finance · United States 12 days ago Strategic Client Partner, Clinical Sales Reps · United States 41 days ago Sr. Revenue Operations Analyst Sales Operations · United States 42 days ago Sr. Data Analyst Client Delivery · New York, NY 42 days ago Backend Engineer II - Healthcare Product Engineering · New York, NY 42 days ago Data Engineer II- Life Sciences Product Engineering · New York, NY 43 days ago Research Analyst Research & Content · Hyderabad 46 days ago Sr. Director, Software Engineering Product Engineering · New York, NY 49 days ago Sr. Director, Product Manager - Data Feeds Product Management · New York, NY 64 days ago Staff Data Engineer - Emerald Product Engineering · New York, NY 74 days ago Staff Data Engineer- Data Lake Data Engineering · New York, NY 74 days ago
See all 26 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 26 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does H1 actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $157,500. Note that 53% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k0 jobs (0%)
$100k to $150k14 jobs (48%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (24%)
$200k and up8 jobs (28%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Staff Software Engineer, Directory Accuracy (Health Plans)$185,000 – $230,000
Staff Data Engineer- Data Lake$190,000 – $220,000
Staff Backend Engineer (RWE) - Distributed Systems & Data Platform$190,000 – $220,000
$95k$230k
Group Product Manager, Clinical$175,000 – $220,000
Staff Data Engineer - Emerald$190,000 – $220,000
Sr. Director, Software Engineering$190,000 – $220,000
Sr. Director, Product Manager - Data Feeds$190,000 – $220,000
Data Engineer II- Life Sciences$190,000 – $220,000
Staff Data Engineer- RWE$190,000 – $220,000
RVP, Enterprise Sales$180,000 – $210,000
Principal Analyst, Clinical Data Ingestion$170,000 – $200,000
Sr. Product Manager, Medical Affairs & HCP Intelligence$140,000 – $175,000
Lead Product Design - B2B SaaS$160,000 – $175,000
Principal Analyst, Data Integration$145,000 – $170,000
Lead Product Designer, Enterprise Data Products$150,000 – $170,000
Strategic Client Partner, Clinical$135,000 – $160,000
Senior Strategic Account Manager- Pharma$135,000 – $160,000
Sr. Product Manager, Doctor & Research Site Profiles$130,000 – $160,000
Sr. Manager, Product Operations$135,000 – $155,000
Senior Forward Deployed Software Engineer$130,000 – $155,000
Senior Technical Implementation Manager$130,000 – $145,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Digital Health$110,000 – $145,000
Sr. AWS Cloud Infrastructure Engineer$125,000 – $145,000
RVP, Health Plans & Technology Sales$115,000 – $140,000
Backend Engineer II - Healthcare$110,000 – $135,000
Product Marketing Manager - Pharma$120,000 – $135,000
Product Manager, Health Plans$105,000 – $135,000
Sr. Technical Talent Sourcer$100,000 – $125,000
Sr. Revenue Operations Analyst$95,000 – $120,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is H1 hiring now?

Yes. There are 26 open jobs, with 14 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 23 days, so don't wait.

How much does H1 pay?

Posted pay runs $95,000 to $230,000 a year, and the median is $157,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

110 daily listing observations, Jun 11 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from H1's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on H1's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of H1's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
h1.co
About the data
Report a data issue with this page