Honey Homes

Hiring · 47 open jobs
Hiring · 47 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Honey Homes is a home maintenance and repair service that connects homeowners with dedicated handymen for repairs, maintenance and upgrades. It offers membership-based home care packages. Each customer gets a dedicated handyman, and a mobile app handles booking, task management and photo updates.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Industrials
Category
Industrial Services
Employees
54

Hiring activity

47Open jobs
+35Added in 30 days
−30Closed in 30 days
18 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 202611
September 21, 20265
September 28, 202615
October 5, 20266
October 12, 20262
October 19, 202612
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

47 open · updated today
Senior Manager, Product Marketing & Lifecycle Sales & Marketing · Oakland, CA 7 days ago Manager, Member Success Operations · Oakland Hq 7 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Sign On | Los Angeles Field Operations · Marina Del Rey, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $40/hr | $2000 Sign On | San Mateo Field Operations · San Mateo, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Sign On | Berkeley Field Operations · Oakland, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Sign On | Lafayette Field Operations · Walnut Creek, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Sign On | Manhattan Beach Field Operations · Torrance, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $40/hr | $2000 Sign On | San Francisco Field Operations · San Francisco, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $37/hr | $1500 Sign On | San Jose Field Operations · San Jose, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $40/hr | $1500 Sign On | Palo Alto Field Operations · Palo Alto, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $35/hr | $1500 Sign On | Chicago Field Operations · Evanston, IL 8 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Sign On | Woodland Hills Field Operations · Woodland Hills, CA 8 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Bonus | Full Time Field Operations · Torrance, CA 14 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Bonus | Full Time Field Operations · Woodland Hills, CA 14 days ago Handyman | $40/hr | $1500 Bonus | Full Time Field Operations · Palo Alto, CA 17 days ago Handyman | $40/hr | $2000 Bonus | Full Time Field Operations · San Francisco, CA 17 days ago Handyman | $40/hr | $2000 Bonus | Full Time Field Operations · San Mateo, CA 17 days ago Handyman | $36/hr | $1500 Bonus | Full Time Field Operations · Santa Monica, CA 17 days ago Project Scoping Specialist Field Operations · Oakland, CA 18 days ago Field Strategy & Operations Manager - Lafayette Field Operations · Lafayette, IN 22 days ago
See all 47 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 47 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Honey Homes actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $91,750. Note that 88% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k4 jobs (50%)
$100k to $150k3 jobs (38%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (13%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $31 to $40 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Manager, Product Marketing & Lifecycle$160,000 – $190,000
Local Growth Lead$130,000 – $160,000
Field Strategy & Operations Manager - Los Angeles$110,000 – $150,000
$67k$190k
Field Strategy & Operations Manager - Lafayette$95,000 – $130,000
Handyman | $31-$36/hr | Full Benefits$67,000 – $75,000
Handyman | $31-$36/hr | Full Benefits | Full Time$67,000 – $75,000
Handyman | $31-$36/hr | Full Benefits$67,000 – $75,000
Handyman | $31-$36/hr | $1500 Bonus | Full Time$67,000 – $75,000

Hourly jobs

Handyman$31 – $40 an hour
Handyman | $31-$36/hr | $1500 Sign On | Dallas$31 – $36 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Honey Homes hiring now?

Yes. There are 47 open jobs, with 35 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 18 days, so don't wait.

How much does Honey Homes pay?

Posted pay runs $67,000 to $190,000 a year, and the median is $91,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

147 daily listing observations, Aug 23 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Honey Homes's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Honey Homes's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Honey Homes's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
honeyhomes.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page