Horizon3.ai

Hiring · 168 open jobs
Hiring · 168 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Horizon3.ai provides autonomous security testing and attack simulation solutions. Its product, NodeZero, is an autonomous pentesting platform that runs real attack techniques without needing agents or causing disruption. The company serves 7,012 customers, including 4 of the Fortune 10, and is trusted by the NSA. Historically, the median salary is ~$212,500.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Cybersecurity

Hiring activity

161Open jobs
+102Added in 30 days
−55Closed in 30 days
41 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20269
September 14, 202621
September 21, 20267
September 28, 202612
October 5, 202635
October 12, 20267
October 19, 202633
October 26, 2026 (in progress)15

Open jobs

168 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 168 open jobs →

Page 3 of 9, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 168 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Horizon3.ai actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $217,375. Note that 50% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k2 jobs (1%)
$100k to $150k20 jobs (14%)
$150k to $200k39 jobs (27%)
$200k and up85 jobs (58%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, Enterprise Sales, North Central$375,000 – $450,000
Director, Enterprise Sales, South Central$375,000 – $450,000
Director, Enterprise Sales, West$375,000 – $450,000
$120k$450k
Director of Enterprise Sales, Northeast$375,000 – $450,000
Enterprise Account Executive, NYC$300,000 – $380,000
Director, Mid-Enterprise Sales, Southeast$325,000 – $375,000
Director, Mid-Enterprise Sales, SoCal$325,000 – $375,000
Director, Mid-Enterprise Sales, Tri-State$325,000 – $375,000
Director, Mid-Enterprise Sales, Ohio Valley$325,000 – $375,000
Applied AI Engineer, Autonomous Defense$313,000 – $369,000
Senior Director, Engineering, Precision Defense$270,000 – $365,000
Senior Manager, Channel Sales$300,000 – $360,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Bay Area$300,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Texas$300,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive, South Central$300,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Los Angeles$300,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive, KS/MO$300,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Colorado$300,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Twin Cities Minnesota$280,000 – $340,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Florida$280,000 – $340,000
Director/ Senior Director Pentest Platform$280,000 – $340,000
Enterprise Account Executive, Chicago$280,000 – $340,000
Enterprise Account Executive, North Carolina$280,000 – $340,000
Cloud Alliances Manager, AWS$295,000 – $325,000
Principal Cloud FinOps Analyst$240,570 – $297,000
Principal Software Engineer, Database Platform$255,000 – $290,000
Principal Software Engineer, Agentic Data Platform$255,000 – $290,000
Senior Engineering Manager, Data Processing Platform$260,000 – $280,000
Senior Engineering Manager, MSSP$260,000 – $280,000
Manager, Attack Engineering$235,000 – $280,000
Senior Account Executive, MSSP$250,000 – $280,000
Staff Attack Engineer, External$238,000 – $280,000
Senior Engineering Manager, Site Reliability$260,000 – $280,000
Account Executive, MSSP, New York$220,000 – $280,000
Senior Engineering Manager, Client Platform$260,000 – $280,000
Staff Attack Engineer, OCI$247,000 – $275,000
Senior Engineering Manager, Data Platform$242,250 – $275,000
Staff Attack Engineer, AI/LLM$223,000 – $275,000
Staff Attack Engineer, Rapid Response$230,000 – $275,000
Staff Attack Engineer, Internal/AD$247,000 – $275,000
Senior Backend Engineer, Precision Defense$199,750 – $270,250
Staff Software Engineer, Tripwires$240,000 – $270,000
Senior/Staff Site Reliability Engineer$199,750 – $270,000
Senior/Staff Platform Engineer$199,750 – $270,000
Principal Software Engineer, Autonomous Defense$229,000 – $270,000
Senior/Staff Developer Experience Engineer$199,750 – $270,000
Engineering Manager, Rapid Response$235,000 – $265,000
Engineering Manager, Data Streaming$225,250 – $265,000
Engineering Manager, EDR$225,250 – $265,000
Engineering Manager, Partner Integrations$225,250 – $265,000
Staff Product Manager, Threat Hunting Experience$225,000 – $265,000
Engineering Manager (Tripwires)$225,000 – $265,000
Staff Product Manager, Tripwires$225,000 – $265,000
Staff Software Engineer, OTA Services$229,500 – $260,000
Staff Software Engineer, Partner Integrations$229,500 – $260,000
Senior Manager, Customer Success$180,000 – $260,000
Manager, Commercial Sales$230,000 – $260,000
Manager, Commercial Sales$230,000 – $260,000
Staff Software Engineer, Image Build & Release$229,500 – $260,000
Staff Software Engineer, Front End$199,750 – $260,000
Staff Software Engineer, Data Platform$229,500 – $260,000
Senior Software Engineer, Data Ingestion$199,750 – $260,000
Staff Product Manager, Hack, Fix, Verify Experience$194,000 – $260,000
Staff Product Manager, Platform$175,000 – $260,000
Director of IT Engineering$218,000 – $256,000
Senior Offensive Security Consultant$200,000 – $250,000
Senior Machine Learning Engineer, Autonomous Defense$211,000 – $249,000
Senior Attack Engineer, External$206,278 – $242,680
Senior Attack Engineer, Internal Systems$206,278 – $242,680
WebApp Offensive Security Software Engineer$196,000 – $242,000
Senior Attack Engineer, Offensive Tooling$180,000 – $240,000
Senior/Staff Data Engineer$202,190 – $237,870
Senior Backend Engineer, Data & App Platform$199,750 – $235,000
Federal Senior Data Engineer$199,750 – $235,000
Senior Backend Engineer, Integrations$170,000 – $235,000
Senior Engineer, Full Stack - Pentest Experience$170,000 – $235,000
Senior Backend Engineer, Growth & MSSP$170,000 – $235,000
Senior Backend Engineer, External$199,750 – $235,000
Senior Backend Engineer, Autonomous Defense$199,000 – $235,000
Senior Detection Engineer (EDR), Autonomous Defense$195,000 – $230,000
Federal Platform Engineer$199,750 – $230,000
Sr. Manager, People Operations$169,868 – $222,050
Staff Product Designer$200,000 – $220,000
Account Executive, MSSP, Chicago$192,000 – $220,000
Senior Manager, Real Estate & Workplace$180,000 – $220,000
Account Executive, MSSP, Texas$192,000 – $220,000
Director, Product Marketing, Proactive Offense$175,000 – $215,000
Staff Data Governance Administrator$160,000 – $210,000
Staff Revenue Operations Manager$170,000 – $210,000
Salesforce Systems Architect$160,000 – $210,000
Senior Backend Engineer, Security Controls$187,937 – $208,819
Senior Back End Engineer$155,000 – $208,000
Senior Software Engineer, Agentic Systems$169,000 – $208,000
Senior Software Engineer, Browser Automation$169,000 – $208,000
Staff Technical Recruiter$120,000 – $205,000
Staff People Partner, EPD$169,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Sales Compensation & Incentive Strategy$170,000 – $200,000
Senior Business Applications Engineer$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Commercial Counsel, Enterprise$162,000 – $200,000
Software Engineer, API Platform$148,750 – $190,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Horizon3.ai hiring now?

Yes. There are 161 open jobs, with 102 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 41 days, so don't wait.

How much does Horizon3.ai pay?

Posted pay runs $120,000 to $450,000 a year, and the median is $217,375. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

448 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Horizon3.ai's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Horizon3.ai's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Horizon3.ai's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
horizon3.ai
About the data
Report a data issue with this page