Hourglass Cosmetics

38 open jobs
38 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Hourglass Cosmetics is a luxury beauty brand that makes cosmetics and skincare products, describing itself as cruelty-free luxury beauty. Its complexion line covers primers, concealers, foundations and powders, and its skincare line is called Equilibrium Skincare. The company was founded in 2004 by Carisa Janes.

Unilever acquired Hourglass in 2017. Its products are sold in 32 countries and over 2,600 doors, including Sephora, Ulta and Neiman Marcus. Historically, the median salary is ~$102,500.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Apparel, Luxury, Beauty
Employees
336

Hiring activity

37Open jobs
+14Added in 30 days
−17Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20261
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20263
October 5, 20265
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20260
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

38 open · updated today
Senior Director, Growth Marketing Marketing - eCommerce · West Hollywood, CA 82 days ago Vice President, Visual Merchandising & Store Design Marketing - Merchandising · West Hollywood, CA 95 days ago Director, PR (LA or NYC Based) Marketing - Public Relations · West Hollywood, CA 96 days ago Director, Social Media Marketing - Brand Marketing · West Hollywood, CA 99 days ago Retail Artist (Full Time) - De Bijenkorf Rotterdam Sales - EU Specialty Sales · Rotterdam 103 days ago Retail Artist (Part Time (32 Hours/4 Days)) - Harvey Nichols Birmingham Sales - UK · Birmingham 103 days ago Makeup Artist - Paris (Champs-Elysees) Sales - EU · Paris 113 days ago Retail Artist (Part Time / FTC) - John Lewis Liverpool Sales - UK · Liverpool 116 days ago Retail Artist (Part Time) - De Bijenkorf Eindhoven Sales - EU Specialty Sales · Eindhoven 116 days ago Retail Artist (Part Time (3 Days/24hours) - John Lewis White City Sales - UK · London 116 days ago Expression of Interest Talent Community · United States 116 days ago Makeup Artist (Full-time) - Nice, France Sales - EU · Nice 117 days ago Makeup Artist (Full-time) - Rome, Italy Sales - EU · Rome 117 days ago Makeup Artist (Full-time) - Berlin, Germany Sales - EU · Berlin 117 days ago Makeup Artist - Paris Sales - EU · Paris 120 days ago Assistant Manager, Product Development Product Development · West Hollywood, CA 126 days ago Senior Specialist, Regulatory Affairs Operations - Regulatory · El Segundo, CA 132 days ago Makeup Artist - Full Time (5 days/40 hours) Sales - EU · Stockholm 141 days ago

← Previous page

Page 2 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 38 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Hourglass Cosmetics actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $102,500. Note that 80% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (36%)
$100k to $150k6 jobs (43%)
$150k to $200k3 jobs (21%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Director, Integrated Marketing & GTM$160,000 – $170,000
Senior Director, Growth Marketing$160,000 – $170,000
Director, PR (LA or NYC Based)$135,000 – $165,000
$70k$170k
Director, Package Development$135,000 – $145,000
Director, Social Media$135,000 – $145,000
Associate Chief of Staff$100,000 – $115,000
Senior Manager of Package Development & Accessories$95,000 – $110,000
Senior Manager, Trade Marketing – APAC + Travel Retail$95,000 – $110,000
Manager, Visual Merchandising 3D Design Development$95,000 – $105,000
Sr. Manager, Visual Merchandising and Store Design$90,000 – $98,000
Senior Specialist, Regulatory Affairs$80,000 – $90,000
Assistant Manager, Social Media$80,000 – $85,000
Assistant Manager, North America Brand Marketing$80,000 – $85,000
Assistant Manager, Product Development$70,000 – $80,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Hourglass Cosmetics hiring now?

Yes. There are 37 open jobs, with 14 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Hourglass Cosmetics pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $170,000 a year, and the median is $102,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

143 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Hourglass Cosmetics's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Hourglass Cosmetics's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Hourglass Cosmetics's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
hourglasscosmetics.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page