Huron Consulting Group

Hiring · 302 open jobs
Hiring · 302 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Huron Consulting Group is a global professional services firm providing management consulting and digital services. Its Strategy practice builds growth strategies and actionable paths forward, and its Technology consulting implements AI, automation and modernized systems. Huron is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Huron was founded in May 2002 by former employees of Arthur Andersen. The company is publicly traded on NASDAQ under the ticker HURN. Historically, the median salary is ~$178,750. Huron Consulting Group is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Chicago, United States
Industry
Prof Services
Category
Consulting
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

302Open jobs
+136Added in 30 days
−114Closed in 30 days
38 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202618
September 14, 202620
September 21, 202626
September 28, 202628
October 5, 202625
October 12, 202636
October 19, 202627
October 26, 2026 (in progress)20

Open jobs

302 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 302 open jobs →

Page 2 of 16, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 302 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Huron Consulting Group actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $157,500. Note that 52% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k46 jobs (16%)
$100k to $150k87 jobs (30%)
$150k to $200k113 jobs (39%)
$200k and up47 jobs (16%)

Plus 9 hourly jobs at $19.23 to $52.4 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Commercial Disputes and Investigations Advisory Senior Director$250,000 – $325,000
Senior Director, Healthcare Decision Support & Financial Performance Advisory$250,000 – $325,000
Senior Director, AI Operations$205,000 – $295,000
$140k$325k
Consulting Director - Healthcare Revenue Cycle$240,500 – $292,500
Healthcare Consulting Senior Director - Mid Revenue Cycle$225,000 – $275,000
Consulting Senior Director – Innosight Healthcare Provider Strategy & Innovation$235,000 – $275,000
Digital Consulting Senior Director - Oracle Energy & Utilities$215,000 – $275,000
Digital Senior Director — Finance Transformation, Financial Services$215,000 – $275,000
Healthcare Consulting Senior Director - Patient Experience$225,000 – $275,000
Workday Engagement Leader - Senior Director - Higher Ed$215,000 – $275,000
Digital Consulting Senior Director, Oracle Healthcare$215,000 – $275,000
Senior Director, Oracle HCM Market Driver$215,000 – $275,000
Salesforce Sr. Director, SME (Subject Matter Advisor/Expert – Manufacturing)$215,000 – $275,000
Senior Director & AI Strategic Initiatives Lead$210,000 – $275,000
Workday Healthcare - Senior Director - Market Driver$215,000 – $275,000
Healthcare Consulting Senior Director - Revenue Cycle$225,000 – $275,000
Digital Consulting Senior Director – Oracle/Engineering & Construction (U.S. or Canada)$215,000 – $275,000
Digital Senior Director — Data & Analytics, Financial Services$215,000 – $275,000
Commercial Disputes and Investigations Advisory Director$200,000 – $270,000
Director, AI Infrastructure Operations$190,000 – $265,000
Principal AI Governance Architect$190,000 – $265,000
Principal AI Infrastructure Architect$190,000 – $265,000
Healthcare Consulting Senior Director - Business Transformation$215,000 – $265,000
Workday AMS Leader - Senior Director$210,000 – $260,000
Healthcare Consulting Director – Reimbursement Specialist$185,000 – $250,000
Consulting Director – Innosight Healthcare Provider Strategy & Innovation$215,000 – $250,000
Healthcare Tech Senior Director - MEDITECH$190,000 – $250,000
Senior AI Infrastructure Architect$175,000 – $245,000
AI Infrastructure Architect - Senior Manager$175,000 – $245,000
Director, AI Advisory$195,000 – $245,000
Digital Consulting Director-Oracle EPM Planning$175,000 – $225,000
Digital Consulting Director, Oracle Cloud Financials$160,000 – $225,000
Workday Financials Director$175,000 – $225,000
Federal Account Sales Executive – National Labs$175,000 – $225,000
Healthcare Consulting Director - Clinical Enterprise - Periop$185,000 – $225,000
Digital Consulting Director, Oracle Technical$175,000 – $225,000
Healthcare Consulting Director - Patient Experience$185,000 – $225,000
Workday HCM Director - Healthcare$165,000 – $225,000
Federal Account Sales Executive$175,000 – $225,000
Workday EM/PM Director - Commercial$175,000 – $225,000
Revenue Cycle Insights Management Technical Director - Healthcare$185,000 – $225,000
Digital Consulting Director, Oracle Cloud Risk Management$175,000 – $225,000
Digital Consulting Director-Oracle EPM Planning (Bilingual French and English)$165,000 – $225,000
Workday SCM Director - Healthcare$175,000 – $225,000
Workday Technical Architect - Director$175,000 – $225,000
Oracle Cloud ERP Solution Architect$160,000 – $225,000
Federal Account Sales Executive – Health & Human Services$175,000 – $225,000
Consulting Director - Healthcare Economics$185,000 – $225,000
Digital Consulting Director-Oracle Student Financial Aid (Technical)$175,000 – $225,000
Federal Account Sales Executive – Department of the Army$175,000 – $225,000
Senior Director - Revenue Cycle Managed Services$160,000 – $224,000
Patient Access Senior Director$160,000 – $224,000
Revenue Cycle Service Delivery Senior Director - HMS DBO$160,000 – $224,000
Higher Education Consulting Manager, Risk and Compliance Solutions$168,000 – $222,000
Consulting Manager, Education Research-FINOPS$168,000 – $222,000
Consulting Manager – Innosight Healthcare Provider Strategy & Innovation$190,000 – $220,000
Healthcare Consulting Director - Workforce Automation and AI$170,000 – $215,000
Digital Consulting Manager, Oracle Cloud PPM & Grants$166,750 – $212,500
Digital Consulting Manager, Oracle PPM$166,750 – $212,500
Digital Consulting Manager, Oracle Cloud SCM & P2P$166,750 – $212,500
Digital Consulting Manager, Oracle Cloud Financials GL$166,750 – $212,500
Digital Consulting Manager, Oracle Cloud Core Financials$166,750 – $212,500
Healthcare Tech Director- IT Strategy & Operations- Financial, EPM & Analytics$150,000 – $210,000
Healthcare Technical Director – Epic EHR$150,000 – $210,000
Healthcare Technical Consulting Director - IT Strategy & Operations- IT Strategy & Operations$150,000 – $210,000
Innosight Consulting Senior Associate, Strategy & Operations$165,000 – $200,000
Business Development Director - Oracle Consulting Services (Industrials & Manufacturing)$145,000 – $200,000
Healthcare Consulting Manager - Inpatient CDI$145,000 – $200,000
Healthcare Consulting Manager - Pharmacy$145,000 – $200,000
HRS Project Manager-SaaS$149,500 – $200,000
Digital Consulting Manager - Workday Adaptive Planning (Canada)$156,000 – $192,000
Workday Integration Lead - Manager$156,000 – $192,000
Workday Integrations Lead - Manager$156,000 – $192,000
Digital Consulting Sr. Manager, Oracle Reporting & Analytics (U.S. & Canada)$145,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Sr. Manager - Oracle EPM Planning$145,000 – $190,000
Senior Manager, Oracle HCM Time & Labor$165,000 – $190,000
Senior Manager, Oracle HCM, Payroll$165,000 – $190,000
Workday Extend Lead - Senior Manager$165,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Senior Manager, Oracle Cloud SCM$145,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Senior Manager-Oracle HCM Solution Architect (Core HR)$165,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Senior Manager-Oracle EPM (Planning)$165,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Senior Manager - Azure Architect$165,000 – $190,000
Incident Response Manager$140,000 – $190,000
Workday Financials - Sr Manager$165,000 – $190,000
Senior Lead Software Engineer, Analytics Products (REMOTE)$140,000 – $190,000
Cloud Security Architect$140,000 – $190,000
Cloud Infrastructure + Security Architect$140,000 – $190,000
Data Architect - Healthcare Insights, Revenue Cycle$140,000 – $190,000
Workday Consulting Senior Manager - SCM$165,000 – $190,000
Data Architect - Healthcare Insights, Pharmacy$140,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Senior Manager, Oracle ERP Higher Education$165,000 – $190,000
CRM Consulting - Healthcare – Senior Manager$165,000 – $190,000
Salesforce Technical Architect - Senior Manager$165,000 – $190,000
Salesforce Solution Architect, Senior Manager$165,000 – $190,000
Lead Data Platform Engineer (Manager / Architect)$140,000 – $190,000
Senior Manager-Oracle HCM Cloud Global Payroll Implementation Lead (U.S. or Canada)$165,000 – $190,000
AICC Senior Technical Lead, Forward Deployed Engineering (Senior Manager)$165,000 – $190,000
Digital Consulting Senior Manager, Oracle Cloud Financials$165,000 – $190,000
Spend Management Senior Manager - Kyriba Consultant$165,000 – $190,000
Job Posting Title MS Dynamics 365 F&SCM Finance Architect – AI-Driven$165,000 – $190,000

Hourly jobs

Coding Auditor – Ambulatory/Professional Coding/Profee$26 – $52 an hour
Inpatient Coding Auditor$38 – $52 an hour
Coding Auditor – Ambulatory/Professional Coding/Profee$26 – $38 an hour
Inpatient Medical Coding Specialist - Per Diem$26 – $38 an hour
Main Admissions Representative$19 – $26 an hour
Emergency Department Admissions Representative$19 – $26 an hour
Emergency Department Admissions Representative - Part Time$19 – $26 an hour
Health Information Management Specialist$19 – $26 an hour
HIM Specialist - Scanner & ROI$19 – $26 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Huron Consulting Group sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Huron Consulting Group is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 19 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $154,200.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202139
FY202231
FY20239

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Huron Consulting Group hiring now?

Yes. There are 302 open jobs, with 136 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 38 days, so don't wait.

Does Huron Consulting Group sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 19 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $154,200.

How much does Huron Consulting Group pay?

Posted pay runs $140,000 to $325,000 a year, and the median is $157,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,594 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Huron Consulting Group's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Huron Consulting Group's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Huron Consulting Group's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
huronconsultinggroup.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page