InMarket

Hiring · 15 open jobs
Hiring · 15 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

InMarket runs a real-time marketing and measurement platform that connects brands to consumers, co-founded by Todd Dipaola and Mark Dipaola. Its Audiences product targets consumers based on shopping behavior and intent. Activation delivers real-time media engagement across channels during the shopping journey. Measurement tracks and optimizes campaign performance. Historically, the median salary is ~$137,500.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Advertising & AdTech
Employees
295

Hiring activity

15Open jobs
+11Added in 30 days
−4Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20261
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20261
October 5, 20264
October 12, 20262
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

15 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 15 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does InMarket actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $148,750. Note that 24% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k7 jobs (39%)
$100k to $150k2 jobs (11%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (39%)
$200k and up2 jobs (11%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, Practice Leader - Specialty Retail$200,000 – $240,000
VP, Measurement Sales$190,000 – $225,000
Sr. Data Scientist - Measurement$160,000 – $195,000
$71k$240k
Sr. Sales Director - Activation$160,000 – $190,000
Sales Director - Activation$155,000 – $180,000
Sales Director - Audiences$160,000 – $175,000
Sales Director - Measurement$150,345 – $175,000
Senior Data Engineer$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Director, Measurement Partner Growth$145,000 – $160,000
Data Scientist - Measurement$135,000 – $155,000
Senior Manager, Business Strategy & Intelligence$125,000 – $150,000
Client Strategy Manager, Measurement$90,000 – $100,000
AI Builder$90,000 – $100,000
Client Strategy Manager, Activation$90,000 – $100,000
Brand Designer$80,000 – $90,000
Measurement Account Manager$80,000 – $87,000
Brand & Marketing Designer$75,000 – $85,900
Measurement Operations Analyst$71,000 – $78,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is InMarket hiring now?

Yes. There are 15 open jobs, with 11 added in the last 30 days.

How much does InMarket pay?

Posted pay runs $71,000 to $240,000 a year, and the median is $148,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

47 daily listing observations, Jun 16 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From InMarket's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on InMarket's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of InMarket's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
inmarket.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page