INX International Ink Co.

Hiring · 67 open jobs
Hiring · 67 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

INX International Ink Co. produces and supplies ink and coatings for paper packaging, flexible packaging, rigid packaging, commercial printing, and digital printing applications in the United States and internationally. One of North America’s top three ink providers, INX focuses solely on formulations for printing, from basic chemistries to finished product.1

Website
Headquarters
United States
Industry
Energy & Materials
Category
Chemicals
Employees
967

Open jobs

67 open · updated today
2nd shift Inplant Ink Tech - (Liquid ink) InPlant Operations · Hartford, WI 23 days ago Traveling Inplant Ink Tech / Production InPlant Operations · West Chicago, IL 23 days ago Inplant Ink Technician / Production InPlant Operations · Huron, OH 23 days ago Asst. Material Manager/Supervisor Operations · Homewood, IL 23 days ago Procurement Manager Purchasing · West Chicago, IL 23 days ago Production Assistant (3rd Shift) Manufacturing · Lebanon, OH 23 days ago Mill Operator (1st Shift) Manufacturing · West Chicago, IL 23 days ago 1st shift Inplant Ink Tech - (Liquid ink) InPlant Operations · Ayer, MA 23 days ago Traveling In-plant Ink Tech/Production InPlant Operations · Edwardsville, KS 23 days ago Inplant Manager (Sheetfed Ink) InPlant Operations · Mebane, NC 23 days ago Associate Counsel Administrative · Schaumburg, IL 23 days ago Inplant Ink Supervisor InPlant Operations · Batavia, OH 23 days ago Quality Control Manager Laboratory · Edwardsville, KS 23 days ago Inplant Ink room Manager InPlant Operations · Oshkosh, WI 23 days ago Associate Analyst – Enterprise Intelligence Administrative · Schaumburg, IL 23 days ago Production Supervisor - 3rd shift Operations · Edwardsville, KS 23 days ago Inplant Ink Tech/Production InPlant Operations · Scottsburg, IN 23 days ago Batchweigher/Mixer Operator - 3rd shift (Coatings) Operations · Edwardsville, KS 23 days ago 1st shift Inplant Ink Tech - (Liquid ink) InPlant Operations · Cerritos, CA 23 days ago Mill/Mixer Operator - 2nd shift Operations · Charlotte, NC 23 days ago

← Previous page

See all 67 open jobs →

Page 3 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 67 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does INX International Ink Co. actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $75,000. Note that 68% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k12 jobs (86%)
$100k to $150k1 jobs (7%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (7%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 13 hourly jobs at $19 to $42 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Associate Counsel$150,000 – $165,000
Production Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Procurement Manager$85,000 – $100,000
$58k$165k
Shipping & Receiving Manager$74,000 – $91,000
R&D Chemist - Digital$77,000 – $90,000
Traveling Inplant Ink Tech / Production$65,000 – $85,000
Materials Manager$71,000 – $85,000
Traveling In-plant Ink Tech/Production$65,000 – $85,000
Deal Desk Specialist ( Pricing & Contract Specialist )$70,000 – $80,000
Deal Desk Specialist$70,000 – $80,000
Asst. Material Manager/Supervisor$65,000 – $80,000
2nd Shift- Shipping & Receiving Supervisor$65,000 – $80,000
Staff Accountant$73,000 – $77,000
Inplant Ink room Manager$58,000 – $74,000

Hourly jobs

Inplant Ink Tech/Production$31 – $42 an hour
1st shift Inplant Ink Tech - (Liquid ink)$33 – $41 an hour
1st shift Inplant Ink Tech - (Liquid ink)$33 – $41 an hour
Associate Analyst – Enterprise Intelligence$33 – $41 an hour
Lab Tech (Printing Ink)$25 – $35 an hour
Inplant Production Worker$24 – $30 an hour
Mill Operator (1st Shift)$21 – $28 an hour
Quality Control Tech 2nd shift$24 – $26 an hour
Mill/Mixer Operator$20 – $25 an hour
Mill Operator / Ink Maker (2nd Shift)$21 – $24 an hour
1st Shift Packout - Press Out Operator$21 – $24 an hour
Shipping/Receiving Clerk$21 – $24 an hour
Mill/Mixer Operator$19 – $22 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is INX International Ink Co. hiring now?

Yes. There are 68 open jobs.

How much does INX International Ink Co. pay?

Posted pay runs $58,000 to $165,000 a year, and the median is $75,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since October 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 23.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

128 daily listing observations, Oct 5 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From INX International Ink Co.'s own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on INX International Ink Co.'s own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of INX International Ink Co.'s own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
inxink.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page