Ipsos

Hiring · 187 open jobs
Hiring · 187 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Ipsos is a market research and consulting firm. It studies society, markets, and people to help organizations make decisions. Its KnowledgePanel is an online research panel with more than 6 million authenticated members, used to run surveys and studies. Ipsos is based in Paris, France.

Ipsos was founded in 1975 by Didier Truchot. It has traded as a public company on Euronext Paris under ticker IPS since July 1, 1999. The company employs about 20,000 people across 87 countries and serves more than 5,000 clients in 90 markets. That reach lets Ipsos run one study across dozens of countries at the same time. Historically, the median salary is ~$93,750.1

Headquarters
Paris, France
Industry
Technology
Category
Data & Analytics
Employees
14,000

Hiring activity

187Open jobs
+76Added in 30 days
−74Closed in 30 days
24 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202612
September 14, 202624
September 21, 202626
September 28, 202613
October 5, 202612
October 12, 202620
October 19, 202626
October 26, 2026 (in progress)6

Open jobs

187 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 187 open jobs →

Page 2 of 10, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 187 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Ipsos actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $90,000. Note that 88% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k24 jobs (56%)
$100k to $150k13 jobs (30%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (9%)
$200k and up2 jobs (5%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Chief Financial Officer, North America$310,000 – $340,000
Contract, Corporate Counsel$230,000 – $250,000
US Head of OOH Audience Measurement$180,000 – $190,000
$48k$340k
Forecaster, Healthcare$150,000 – $180,000
Engagement Manager - Healthcare$140,000 – $165,000
Vice President, Sales - Technology$150,000 – $160,000
Vice President, Innovation$135,000 – $150,000
Vice President, Healthcare$125,000 – $150,000
Vice President of Tech Panel Management, Must Be West Coast$120,000 – $145,000
Lead Data Engineer$130,000 – $140,000
Insights Director$125,000 – $135,000
Senior Consultant, Healthcare$110,000 – $130,000
Ipsos Synthesio, Director of Strategic Growth$100,000 – $120,000
Director, Innovation$110,000 – $120,000
Director, Healthcare$100,000 – $120,000
Social Intelligence Director$100,000 – $120,000
Director, Client Success, West Coast Location$100,000 – $115,000
Senior Data Engineer$100,000 – $110,000
Research Director, Automotive and Mobility Development$95,000 – $105,000
Director, Ipsos Understanding Unlimited$90,000 – $100,000
Senior Market Research Manager, Oncology Healthcare$80,000 – $95,000
Senior Market Research Manager, Med Tech- Healthcare$85,000 – $95,000
UX Researcher$85,000 – $95,000
Senior Market Research Manager, Syndicated Healthcare, Oncology$85,000 – $95,000
Senior Client Development Manager$90,000 – $95,000
Task Manager (Call Center Manager)$87,000 – $91,000
Market Research Manager, Healthcare Pharma$75,000 – $80,000
Market Research Manager, Innovation$75,000 – $80,000
Senior Research Manager, Market Strategy and Understanding$73,000 – $75,000
Senior Market Research Manager, Brand Health Tracking$70,000 – $75,000
Account Manager, Brand Health Tracking$72,000 – $75,000
Senior Market Research Manager, IUU$70,000 – $75,000
Research Analyst, Global Modeling Unit$55,000 – $70,000
Senior Research Analyst, Public Affairs$63,000 – $68,000
Accounting Administrator$55,000 – $65,000
Market Research Manager, Creative Excellence$60,000 – $65,000
Insights Analyst$60,000 – $65,000
Associate Consultant, Strategy 3$60,000 – $65,000
Market Research Analyst, Innovation$50,000 – $55,000
Analyste de recherche/Research Analyst, Market Strategy and Understanding$50,000 – $55,000
Market Research Analyst, Brand Health Tracking$50,000 – $55,000
Analyste de Recherche/Research Analyst, Channel Performance$50,000 – $55,000
Quality Analyst$48,000 – $52,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Ipsos hiring now?

Yes. There are 187 open jobs, with 76 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 24 days, so don't wait.

How much does Ipsos pay?

Posted pay runs $48,000 to $340,000 a year, and the median is $90,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

597 daily listing observations, Aug 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Ipsos's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Ipsos's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Ipsos's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
ipsos.com/en-us
About the data
Report a data issue with this page