Juniper Square

49 open jobs
49 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Juniper Square provides technology for private markets managers, covering fund administration and accounting, investor onboarding and reporting, and AML/KYC compliance checks. It also offers AI-powered agents called JunieAI and an Admin Oversight Agent that help automate back-office work. The company is based in San Francisco, with an office in New York.

Juniper Square was founded in 2014. It now serves more than 2,300 general partners who manage about $1 trillion in investor equity, with over 750,000 limited partners and 45,000 investment entities on the platform. That scale means the software is deeply embedded in how many private markets funds operate day to day. Historically, the median salary is ~$165,000. Juniper Square is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
San Francisco, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

49Open jobs
+17Added in 30 days
−19Closed in 30 days
55 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20265
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20262
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)3

Open jobs

49 open · updated today
Senior Technical Lead - India Engineering · India NEW 1 day ago Lead Product Manager, Technical Product · United States NEW 1 day ago Senior Contracts Manager Corporate Operations · United States NEW 1 day ago Senior Applied AI Engineer I Agency · United States NEW 4 days ago Manager, Fund Administation (Onboarding) Fund Administration (FA) · United States NEW 5 days ago Director, PMO (Engineering) Engineering · United States NEW 6 days ago Senior Product Designer Product · United States 8 days ago Lead Business Systems Analyst, Lead-to-Cash Business Technology · United States 12 days ago Senior Program Manager, Lead-to-Cash Business Technology · United States 12 days ago Technical Lead (Platform) - India Engineering · India 14 days ago Senior Business Analytics Engineer - India Business Technology · India 15 days ago Senior Integrations Engineer - India Business Technology · India 15 days ago Senior Engineer - Application and Platform Security (India) Engineering · India 16 days ago Senior Compensation & Equity Manager People · United States 21 days ago Senior Revenue Operations Manager, Enablement Sales · United States 27 days ago Senior Revenue Operations Manager, Fund Administration Sales · United States 27 days ago Senior Product Marketing Manager, Fund Administration Marketing · United States 32 days ago Technical Consultant Gpx · United States 34 days ago Senior Program Manager Engineering · United States 35 days ago Director, Sales Expansion Sales · United States 36 days ago
See all 49 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 49 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Juniper Square actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $165,000. Note that 40% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k7 jobs (13%)
$100k to $150k17 jobs (31%)
$150k to $200k20 jobs (36%)
$200k and up11 jobs (20%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Staff Software Engineer, Data$235,000 – $285,000
Director, Engineering (Platform)$230,000 – $285,000
Institutional Client Transformation Director$214,000 – $281,000
$60k$285k
Staff Software Engineer, Data (AI)$210,000 – $280,000
Group Product Manager, AI-Native Data Warehouse$230,000 – $270,000
Senior Director, Revenue Accounting & Order To Cash$200,000 – $250,000
Director, PMO (Engineering)$200,000 – $250,000
Lead Business Systems Analyst, Lead-to-Cash$150,000 – $245,000
Staff Design Engineer$190,000 – $240,000
Senior Program Manager, Lead-to-Cash$185,000 – $235,000
Senior Director, Fund Administration (Real Estate Credit)$190,000 – $230,000
Lead Product Manager, Technical$200,000 – $230,000
Senior Software Engineer, Platform$175,000 – $220,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager, Fund Administration$115,000 – $215,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager, Private Equity$115,000 – $215,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager, Real Assets$115,000 – $215,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager, Venture Capital$115,000 – $215,000
Senior Software Engineer$160,000 – $205,000
Director, Sales Expansion$160,000 – $200,000
Director, Demand Generation$165,000 – $200,000
Senior Forward Deployed Engineer, Applied AI$165,000 – $200,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer II$165,000 – $195,000
Senior Product Manager, Treasury$160,000 – $190,000
Director, Fund Administration (Accounting)$170,000 – $190,000
Senior Software Engineer, AI-Native Data Warehouse$165,000 – $190,000
Senior Program Manager$150,000 – $190,000
Relationship Manager, Fund Administration$170,000 – $190,000
Senior Product Designer$148,000 – $185,000
AI Enablement Lead$130,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Fund Administration (Accounting)$160,000 – $175,000
Senior Contracts Manager$140,000 – $170,000
SEO & AEO Manager$115,000 – $160,000
Partner Relationship Manager$120,000 – $160,000
Forward Deployed Engineer II, Applied AI$130,000 – $160,000
Senior Compensation & Equity Manager$126,900 – $158,400
Senior People Business Partner$102,000 – $158,000
Lead Product Onboarding Manager$124,000 – $155,000
Senior Revenue Operations Manager, Enablement$116,000 – $145,000
Account Executive, Private Equity$120,000 – $145,000
Senior Revenue Operations Manager, Fund Administration$116,000 – $145,000
Manager, Fund Administration (Accounting)$130,000 – $140,000
Manager, Fund Administration (Onboarding)$130,000 – $140,000
Senior Social Media Manager$100,000 – $140,000
Manager, Fund Administation (Onboarding)$130,000 – $140,000
Senior Product Onboarding Manager$108,000 – $135,000
Assistant Manager, Fund Administration (Onboarding)$110,000 – $125,000
Assistant Manager, Fund Administration (Accounting)$110,000 – $125,000
Technical Consultant$90,000 – $110,000
Senior Associate, Fund Administration (Accounting)$85,000 – $105,000
Customer Success Manager, Mid-Market$86,000 – $105,000
Customer Success Manager, Scaled Mid-Market$86,000 – $95,000
Operations Specialist, AI Solutions$69,500 – $91,500
Senior Billing & Collection Specialist$60,000 – $83,000
Senior Billing Specialist$60,000 – $83,000
Customer Support Specialist$60,000 – $70,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Juniper Square sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Juniper Square is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 31 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $161,637.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20221
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Juniper Square hiring now?

Yes. There are 49 open jobs, with 17 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 55 days, so don't wait.

Does Juniper Square sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 31 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $161,637.

How much does Juniper Square pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $285,000 a year, and the median is $165,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

193 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Juniper Square's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Juniper Square's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Juniper Square's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
junipersquare.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page