K2 Space Corporation

Hiring · 257 open jobs
Hiring · 257 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Space hardware company founded 2022 building large Mega Class satellite platforms for LEO and GEO missions. Based in California, raised $250M Series C funding.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Hardware & Semis

Open jobs

257 open · updated today
Senior Firmware Engineer, Vehicle Software · Seattle, WA 23 days ago Senior Flight Software Engineer Software · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Mechanical Engineer (Propulsion) Propulsion · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior FPGA Prototyping Engineer Silicon · United States 23 days ago Senior FPGA Engineer Software · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Propulsion Mechanical Design Engineer Propulsion · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Network Engineer IT · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior MMIC Design Engineer Silicon · United States 23 days ago Senior Financial Analyst - Programs Operations · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Fluids Manufacturing Engineer Vehicle Operations · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Modeling & Simulation Engineer: National Security Missions Gnc · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior RF Hardware Engineer Product Engineering · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Global Supply Manager, Avionics Supply Chain · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Power Electronics Engineer Avionics · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Mixed-Signal Post-Silicon Validation Engineer Silicon · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Post-Silicon Validation Engineer Silicon · Seattle, WA 23 days ago Senior Ground Software Engineer Software · Seattle, WA 23 days ago Senior Hardware Reliability Engineer Avionics · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior EMI/EMC Test Engineer Avionics · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago Senior Electro-Mechanical Manufacturing Engineer Vehicle Operations · Los Angeles, CA 23 days ago

← Previous page

See all 257 open jobs →

Page 3 of 13, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 257 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does K2 Space Corporation actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $157,500. Note that 71% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k0 jobs (0%)
$100k to $150k26 jobs (35%)
$150k to $200k36 jobs (49%)
$200k and up12 jobs (16%)

Plus 4 hourly jobs at $30 to $52 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Director of State and Local Government Affairs$190,000 – $270,000
Director of Congressional Affairs$190,000 – $270,000
Principal RF Antenna Engineer, Top Secret Clearance$200,000 – $270,000
$90k$270k
Principal RF Antenna Engineer$200,000 – $270,000
Principal Guidance, Navigation, & Control (GNC) Engineer$190,000 – $260,000
Program Manager, Commercial$150,000 – $250,000
Principal Crypto Engineer (TS//SCI)$160,000 – $245,000
Principal Flight Software Engineer$200,000 – $240,000
Principal Flight Software Engineer$200,000 – $240,000
Senior Navigation & Guidance Engineer$160,000 – $235,000
Principal Dynamics Engineer$190,000 – $235,000
Senior Thermal Analyst$140,000 – $230,000
Principal Hardware Reliability Engineer$185,000 – $220,000
Senior RF Digital Signal Processing Engineer$200,000 – $220,000
Senior Photonics Test & Automation Engineer$150,000 – $220,000
Senior Photonics Engineer, Free-Space Optics$150,000 – $220,000
Principal Electrical Engineer$160,000 – $210,000
Senior Electrical Engineer$160,000 – $210,000
Senior Power Electronics Engineer$160,000 – $210,000
Information Systems Security Manager (TS//SCI)$160,000 – $200,000
Electrical Engineer$105,000 – $200,000
Electrical Engineer, Digital Design$105,000 – $200,000
Guidance Navigation & Control (GNC) Engineer$110,000 – $200,000
Senior RF Hardware Engineer$120,000 – $200,000
OS Platform Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Photonic IC Design Engineer, Chip-to-System Integration$130,000 – $200,000
Photonic IC Design Engineer, Design Automation & Modeling$130,000 – $200,000
Power Electronics Engineer$105,000 – $200,000
Principal Development Test Engineer$175,000 – $200,000
Principal Launch Mission Manager$175,000 – $200,000
Senior Platform Engineer (DevX)$165,000 – $200,000
RF Hardware Engineer$115,000 – $200,000
Senior Application Software Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Avionics Test Engineer, Optical$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Modeling & Simulation Engineer: National Security Missions$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Flight Software Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Flight Software Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Global Supply Manager, Avionics$170,000 – $200,000
Senior EMI/EMC Test Engineer$140,000 – $190,000
Spacecraft Program Manager (TS//SCI)$125,000 – $185,000
RF Payload Program Manager (TS//SCI)$125,000 – $185,000
Senior Data Analyst$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer$140,000 – $180,000
Thermal Analyst$100,000 – $180,000
Software Development Engineer, Test Platform$123,000 – $175,000
Senior Mechanical Engineer (Propulsion)$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Mechanisms Engineer$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Dynamics Engineer$140,000 – $175,000
Senior Mission Payload Engineer (Commercial)$135,000 – $175,000
Senior Propulsion Mechanical Design Engineer$140,000 – $175,000
RF Antenna Engineer$110,000 – $170,000
Flight Software Engineer$123,000 – $170,000
Senior Supplier Development Engineer, Mechanical$130,000 – $165,000
Senior Supplier Development Engineer, Avionics$130,000 – $165,000
Program Scheduler$110,000 – $160,000
Flight Software Engineer$123,000 – $160,000
RF Test Engineer$100,000 – $150,000
RF Avionics Systems Engineer$100,000 – $150,000
University Recruiting Lead$100,000 – $150,000
Senior Technical Recruiter$110,000 – $150,000
Avionics Systems Engineer$100,000 – $150,000
Avionics Test Engineer, Optical$100,000 – $150,000
Avionics Test Engineer$100,000 – $150,000
Supplier Development Engineer, Mechanical$110,000 – $145,000
Supplier Development Engineer, Avionics$110,000 – $145,000
Dynamics Engineer$110,000 – $140,000
Build & Integration Engineer$100,000 – $140,000
Propulsion Mechanical Design Engineer$100,000 – $140,000
Satellite Mechanical Engineer$90,000 – $140,000
Mechanical Design Engineer (Propulsion)$100,000 – $140,000
Mission Payload Engineer (Commercial)$100,000 – $135,000
Senior Financial Analyst - Programs$100,000 – $130,000
Technical Recruiter$100,000 – $130,000
Senior Accountant$100,000 – $130,000

Hourly jobs

Avionics Development Technician (Test Racks)$35 – $52 an hour
Senior Avionics Development Technician (Test Racks)$40 – $52 an hour
Senior Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician (Optical)$40 – $45 an hour
Simulation Software Engineering Intern - Summer 2027$30 – $40 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is K2 Space Corporation hiring now?

Yes. There are 256 open jobs.

How much does K2 Space Corporation pay?

Posted pay runs $90,000 to $270,000 a year, and the median is $157,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since October 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 23.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

285 daily listing observations, Oct 5 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From K2 Space Corporation's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on K2 Space Corporation's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of K2 Space Corporation's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
k2space.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page