Kira Systems

Hiring · 47 open jobs
Hiring · 47 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Kira Systems is a legal technology company. It was acquired by Litera and now operates as a product within Litera's cloud platform, offering Kira as part of that lineup. Historically, the median salary is ~$141,250.1

Headquarters
Toronto, Canada
Industry
Technology
Category
AI
Employees
300

Hiring activity

45Open jobs
+27Added in 30 days
−26Closed in 30 days
40 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20262
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20268
October 19, 20267
October 26, 2026 (in progress)5

Open jobs

47 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 47 open jobs →

Page 2 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 47 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Kira Systems actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $135,000. Note that 40% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k7 jobs (14%)
$100k to $150k26 jobs (52%)
$150k to $200k15 jobs (30%)
$200k and up2 jobs (4%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Account Executive - Large Law : West$185,000 – $275,000
Solution Sales Executive$130,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Product Management – Lito Platform$200,000 – $225,000
$60k$275k
Partner Development Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Software Engineer$160,000 – $185,000
Senior AI Software Engineer$150,000 – $184,000
Sr. Director NA Corporate Account Executives$160,000 – $180,000
Senior Data Engineer$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Salesforce Development$150,000 – $180,000
Director, Customer Success (Renewals Ownership Required)$160,000 – $180,000
AI Security Engineer (Azure and/or AWS environments)$150,000 – $178,000
Senior Product Manager - Collaboration and Publishing$140,000 – $175,000
Manager, Cybersecurity$145,000 – $175,000
Technical Lead, Software Engineering$145,000 – $175,000
Software Engineer$140,000 – $170,000
Director, Treasury (Kyriba Experience Required)$140,000 – $170,000
Senior Manager, Revenue$145,000 – $165,000
DevOps Engineer$130,000 – $165,000
Director, Product Operations (Product Operating Model + Leadership)$125,000 – $160,000
Manager, Site Reliability Engineering$120,000 – $160,000
AI Composer$120,000 – $150,000
Senior Product Manager, Firm Intelligence Platform$120,000 – $150,000
Software Engineer (C#, .Net, SSAS, ETL, Datawarehouse)$120,000 – $150,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer$115,000 – $150,000
Salesforce Engineer$120,000 – $150,000
Senior Product Manager$125,000 – $150,000
Senior Software Engineer (Clojure Experience)$120,000 – $150,000
Enterprise Account Director (Legal Tech Experience)$100,000 – $143,000
Enterprise Account Executive$100,000 – $143,000
Territory Account Executive - Small Law$120,000 – $140,000
Software Engineer (React, C#)$115,000 – $135,000
Senior Technical Project Manager$100,000 – $135,000
Senior UX Designer$100,000 – $130,000
LLM Ops Engineer$105,000 – $130,000
Corporate Account Executive$100,000 – $125,000
Legal Product Consultant$105,000 – $125,000
Associate Software Engineer$105,000 – $125,000
Account Executive - Large Law$100,000 – $125,000
Corporate Account Executive$100,000 – $125,000
Senior Customer Success Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Solutions Consultant$90,000 – $120,000
Territory Account Executive$85,000 – $120,000
Curriculum & Learning Specialist (Bilingual, Spanish/English)$90,000 – $110,000
Strategic Customer Success Manager$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Project Manager$80,000 – $100,000
Senior UX Product Designer$78,000 – $98,000
Associate, Legal Knowledge Engineering$80,000 – $97,000
PMS Consultant$80,000 – $95,000
Project Manager$80,000 – $92,500
Customer Success Manager - Corporate$60,000 – $78,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Kira Systems hiring now?

Yes. There are 45 open jobs, with 27 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 40 days, so don't wait.

How much does Kira Systems pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $275,000 a year, and the median is $135,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

177 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Kira Systems's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Kira Systems's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Kira Systems's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
kirasystems.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page