KKR

141 open jobs
141 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

KKR is a private equity firm based in New York, United States. It buys companies using borrowed money, called a leveraged buyout. In 1988, KKR bought RJR Nabisco for $31.1 billion, the biggest deal of its kind at that time.

KKR was founded in 1976 by Jerome Kohlberg Jr., Henry Kravis, and George R. Roberts. The company went public on the New York Stock Exchange in July 2010 under the ticker KKR. It employs about 4,834 people and manages roughly $758 billion in assets. That matters: KKR's size lets it buy large companies and manage money for big investors. Historically, the median salary is ~$141,250. KKR is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Asset & Wealth Mgmt
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

141Open jobs
+51Added in 30 days
−54Closed in 30 days
22 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20269
September 14, 202615
September 21, 20266
September 28, 202616
October 5, 20265
October 12, 202616
October 19, 202612
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

141 open · updated today
Talent Acquisition Sourcer for Technology (Contract, Remote) Human Capital · United States 12 days ago Private Equity Engineering Lead Technology · New York, NY 12 days ago Product Specialist - Real Assets Operations · Dublin 14 days ago Principal Data Lead (Data Engineering with Full-Stack Dev) - Investment Systems Technology · Gurugram 14 days ago Portfolio Analyst - Structured Finance Operations · Dublin 14 days ago Fund Controller - Private Credit - Associate Finance · Dublin 14 days ago Fund Controller - Private Markets - Senior Analyst Finance · Dublin 14 days ago Operations - Global Investment Operations (CLO) - Senior Analyst/Associate Operations · Gurugram 15 days ago AI Solutions, Insurance Insurance Management · Boston, MA 15 days ago Social Media Manager (12-Month FTC) Marketing · Dublin 18 days ago Associate, Insurance Risk Insurance Risk · Des Moines 18 days ago Insurance Segment Accounting Operations Senior Analyst Finance · Des Moines 21 days ago Sales Consultant Individual Markets Insurance · Wayne, NJ 24 days ago Portfolio Analyst - Credit Operations · Dublin 24 days ago National Sales Manager - Annuity Individual Markets Insurance · Wayne, NJ 24 days ago Finance - Private Markets Fund Controllership - Senior Analyst Finance · Gurugram 25 days ago Finance - Private Markets Fund Controllership - Associate Finance · Gurugram 27 days ago Finance - Private Markets ECS Fund Controllership - Associate Finance · Gurugram 27 days ago Brand Strategist, Vice President Marketing · Boston, MA 27 days ago Salesforce Development Engineer Technology · Gurugram 28 days ago

← Previous page

See all 141 open jobs →

Page 2 of 8, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 141 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does KKR actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $131,250. Note that 93% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (28%)
$100k to $150k8 jobs (44%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (28%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP/AVP, External Financial Reporting$120,000 – $190,000
Head of Bermuda Model Development and Onboarding$170,000 – $180,000
VP, Service Leader of Agency and New Business Operations$160,000 – $180,000
$45k$190k
AVP, Treasury/Capital Markets$150,000 – $175,000
VP, Credit Risk Modeling$160,000 – $175,000
Leveraged Credit Compliance Officer - Assistant Vice President/Vice President$130,000 – $160,000
AVP, Product Marketing — Independent Distribution$130,000 – $160,000
Corporate Governance Specialist$130,000 – $160,000
VP, Sales Operations Support$125,000 – $150,000
Reinsurance Accounting Associate$90,000 – $140,000
Associate, Insurance Risk$120,000 – $130,000
Product Development and Management$115,000 – $125,000
Human Capital - Leaves & Accommodations Professional$95,000 – $125,000
Senior Analyst, Business to Business Interfaces$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Analyst, Annuity Distribution Technologies$85,000 – $100,000
Senior Analyst, Annuity Distribution Technologies$85,000 – $100,000
Post Issue Annuities Senior Analyst$75,000 – $100,000
Annuity Specialist Processor$45,000 – $60,000

Visa sponsorship

Does KKR sponsor visas? KKR has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $128,960.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is KKR hiring now?

Yes. There are 141 open jobs, with 51 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 22 days, so don't wait.

Does KKR sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $128,960.

How much does KKR pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $190,000 a year, and the median is $131,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

233 daily listing observations, Jun 18 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from KKR's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on KKR's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of KKR's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
kkr.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page