Leavitt Group

56 open jobs
56 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Leavitt Group is an insurance brokerage and risk management firm. It provides insurance, risk management services and employee benefits plans to its clients. The company operates more than 290 locations across 31 states. Leavitt Group is based in Cedar City, Utah.

Leavitt Group was founded in 1952, when Dixie Leavitt opened an insurance agency in Cedar City, Utah. It has grown into the 15th largest independent insurance brokerage in the U.S. and the largest family-owned operation in the industry, with $587 million in consolidated revenue. It is still run by the founding family today.1

Headquarters
Cedar City, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Insurance
Employees
943

Hiring activity

56Open jobs
+9Added in 30 days
−17Closed in 30 days
49 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20265
September 14, 20267
September 21, 20269
September 28, 20263
October 5, 20260
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

56 open · updated today
Contract-Project Manager FBMC Benefits · Remote NEW 4 days ago Commercial Lines Account Manager Leavitt Elite Insurance · Statesville, NC NEW 5 days ago Licensed Health Insurance Agent | ICHRA/ACA Enroll365 · South Salt Lake City, UT 7 days ago Seasonal Operations Intern Enroll365 · South Salt Lake City, UT 7 days ago Commercial Lines Account Manager Leavitt Great West Insurance · Helena, MT 7 days ago Personal Lines Sales Agent Leavitt Group Texas Select · Houston, TX 15 days ago Loss Control Consultant Leavitt Group Enterprises · Phoenix Az 27 days ago Front Desk / Personal Lines Assistant Leavitt Group of Northern AZ · Flagstaff, AZ 32 days ago Personal Lines Sales & Service CSR Troy Insurance · Lewiston, ID 33 days ago Commercial Lines Agent Leavitt Group Northwest · Homer, AK 33 days ago Commercial Lines Account Manager Redwoods Leavitt Insurance · Medford, OR 35 days ago Personal Lines CSR All About Insurance · Greensboro, NC 35 days ago Insurance Account Manager - Personal Lines InsuranceHub Leavitt Agency · Lawrenceville, GA 36 days ago Insurance Agent - Personal Lines InsuranceHub Leavitt Agency · Lawrenceville, GA 36 days ago Loss Control Consultant Leavitt Group Enterprises · Houston, TX 40 days ago Personal Lines Account Manager Leavitt Elite Insurance · Greensboro, NC 40 days ago Commercial Lines Team Leader Leavitt Elite Insurance · Mooresville, NC 40 days ago Benefits Account Manager One Source Advisors · Dublin, OH 43 days ago Personal Lines Customer Service Representative Leavitt Group Northwest · Homer, AK 47 days ago Assistant Commercial Lines Account Manager Leavitt Coastal Valley · Santa Maria, CA 47 days ago
See all 56 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 56 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Leavitt Group actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $55,500. Note that 87% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k11 jobs (92%)
$100k to $150k1 jobs (8%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $25 to $30 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Commercial Lines Operation Manager$90,000 – $120,000
Operations & Data Systems Specialist / Business Systems Coordinator$50,000 – $80,000
Commercial Lines Account Manager$58,000 – $75,000
$40k$120k
Personal Lines Account Manager$50,000 – $70,000
Commercial Lines Account Manager$55,000 – $65,000
Commercial Lines Customer Service Agent$50,000 – $60,000
Personal Lines Agent$50,000 – $58,000
Commercial Lines Agent$54,000 – $58,000
Personal Lines Account Manager$45,000 – $55,000
Personal Lines CSR$40,000 – $50,000
Personal Lines Sales Agent$45,000 – $50,000
Personal Lines Sales and Service Agent$45,000 – $50,000

Hourly jobs

Personal Lines Account Manager$25 – $30 an hour
Personal Lines Customer Service Representative$25 – $28 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Leavitt Group hiring now?

Yes. There are 56 open jobs, with 9 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 49 days, so don't wait.

How much does Leavitt Group pay?

Posted pay runs $40,000 to $120,000 a year, and the median is $55,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

178 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Leavitt Group's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Leavitt Group's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Leavitt Group's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
leavitt.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page