Lions Gate Entertainment

6 open jobs

General information

Lions Gate Entertainment operates streaming services and premium cable television. It runs Starz, a premium cable network that also streams video on demand, broadcast programming and digital distribution. The company also manages a large library of entertainment content that supplies its channels and platforms.

Frank Giustra founded the company on July 10, 1997 in Vancouver, British Columbia. It is now headquartered in Santa Monica, California. In May 2024 it split its film and television studio operations into a separate publicly traded company, Lionsgate Studios. Historically, the median salary is ~$80,000.1

Headquarters
Santa Monica, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Entertainment & Stream
Employees
3,000

Hiring activity

5Open jobs
+9Added in 30 days
−34Closed in 30 days
8 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20267
September 14, 20264
September 21, 20261
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20261
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20260
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

6 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 6 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Lions Gate Entertainment actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $85,000. Note that 10% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k26 jobs (55%)
$100k to $150k14 jobs (30%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (11%)
$200k and up2 jobs (4%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, AI Solutions & Product Delivery$250,000 – $300,000
VP, Monetization (Advertising & Partnerships)$200,000 – $250,000
Senior Product Manager, IT Rights, Sales & Distribution Systems$180,000 – $195,000
$45k$300k
Sr. Director, TV Business Affairs (Scripted)$160,000 – $190,000
Senior Director, Digital Insights$165,000 – $175,000
Director, Creative AI & Production Technology$150,000 – $170,000
Applications Lead, SAP FI/CO$160,000 – $170,000
Project Manager - Data & Analytics IT, - Office of the CIO$135,000 – $150,000
Director, Communications & Awards$125,000 – $140,000
Director, Global Research$130,000 – $140,000
Director, Finance (Global Channels)$130,000 – $140,000
Development Executive, Scripted Development$110,000 – $140,000
Director, Brand Partnerships$130,000 – $140,000
Director, Worldwide Publicity$120,000 – $135,000
Director, Participations$120,000 – $135,000
Senior Treasury Manager$120,000 – $130,000
Director, International Digital Marketing$115,000 – $125,000
Attorney II$115,000 – $125,000
Director, Channels Growth & Strategy$115,000 – $125,000
Sr. Manager, TV Finance & Operations$115,000 – $125,000
Senior Manager, Finance$110,000 – $120,000
Manager, Participations$90,000 – $100,000
Manager, Corporate Reporting$95,000 – $100,000
Manager, International TV & Digital Distribution$80,000 – $90,000
Manager, Domestic TV Distribution Strategy & Planning$80,000 – $90,000
Senior Financial Analyst, Residuals Audit$70,000 – $80,000
Senior Financial Analyst, Participations and Ultimates$70,000 – $80,000
Associate Manager, Audience Growth & Programming, Emerging Platforms$70,000 – $80,000
Treasury Analyst$65,000 – $80,000
Analyst, Content Analysis, Business Strategy & Planning$65,000 – $75,000
Department Coordinator, Television$55,000 – $65,000
Financial Analyst, Participations$50,000 – $60,000
Sr. Coordinator, Contract Compliance & Third-Party Audit$55,000 – $60,000
Sr. Coordinator, Global Sales Strategy & Planning$55,000 – $60,000
Sr. Coordinator, Worldwide Marketing, Motion Picture Group$55,000 – $60,000
Coordinator, Human Resources$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, International Sales & Distribution, Motion Picture Group$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Chief Human Resource Officer$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Business & Legal Affairs$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Theatrical Finance$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Content Strategy & Library Management$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Global Sales & Distribution, Strategy & Analysis$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Audience Growth & Programming, Emerging Platforms$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, IT$50,000 – $55,000
Coordinator, Global FAST Channels$50,000 – $55,000
Assistant, Worldwide TV Distribution$45,000 – $50,000
Assistant, TV Finance & Operations$45,000 – $50,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Lions Gate Entertainment hiring now?

Yes. There are 5 open jobs, with 9 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 8 days, so don't wait.

How much does Lions Gate Entertainment pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $300,000 a year, and the median is $85,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

206 daily listing observations, Jun 11 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Lions Gate Entertainment's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Lions Gate Entertainment's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Lions Gate Entertainment's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
lionsgate.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page