Marriott Vacations

549 open jobs
549 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Marriott Vacations Worldwide sells and manages vacation ownership properties for individual owners around the world. It operates under seven brands, including Marriott Vacation Club, The Ritz-Carlton Club and Hyatt Vacation Club. Its Interval International division runs an exchange network covering more than 3,200 resort properties in over 90 countries, letting owners trade stays between locations. The company is based in Orlando, Florida.

The company was established in 1984 as Marriott Ownership Resorts and became a separate public company in November 2011, when it was spun off from Marriott International. That split matters: Marriott Vacations sets its own strategy and reports its own results, rather than sitting inside the hotel giant's business. It employs 20,300 people, reported $3.89 billion in revenue in 2022, and serves about 700,000 owner families. Historically, the median salary is ~$81,000. Marriott Vacations is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Orlando, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Travel & Hospitality
Employees
23,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

555Open jobs
+477Added in 30 days
−520Closed in 30 days
23 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026117
September 14, 2026105
September 21, 2026115
September 28, 2026108
October 5, 2026125
October 12, 2026100
October 19, 2026111
October 26, 2026 (in progress)35

Open jobs

549 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 549 open jobs →

Page 6 of 28, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 549 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Marriott Vacations actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $80,938. Note that 96% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k41 jobs (73%)
$100k to $150k9 jobs (16%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (7%)
$200k and up2 jobs (4%)

Plus 13 hourly jobs at $14 to $39.6 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

New York In-House Sales Executive (Timeshare Experienced)$88,000 – $500,000
Sales Executive Licensed (Expected pay $66,637 - $304,225)$66,637 – $304,225
Sales Exectutive - Licensed (Sign On Bonus * Potential)$66,637 – $304,225
$8k$500k
Sales Manager - New York$200,000 – $300,000
Activities Sales Coordinator (expected pay $7,795 - $256,130)* $20/hr + Training Pay* + $1,000 Incentive* Potential$7,795 – $256,130
Marketing & Sales Hiring Event - Palm Desert$150,000 – $200,000
Director of Engineering$145,000 – $175,000
Director of Operations$135,000 – $160,000
Asst. General Manager$120,000 – $160,000
Director of Operations$110,925 – $150,000
Director of Operations$106,000 – $148,000
Vacation Sales Concierge *Future Opportunities*$65,000 – $130,000
Director of Engineering$108,000 – $130,000
Marketing Supervisor - Non-Production (Hourly + Bonuses)$60,000 – $115,000
Director Room Operations$103,500 – $115,000
Director of Operations$98,000 – $112,000
Assistant Chief Engineer$94,500 – $105,000
Chief Engineer$98,100 – $102,750
Assistant Chief Engineer$90,000 – $100,000
Director of Front Office$88,695 – $98,550
Director of Room Operations$85,000 – $95,000
Activities/Food & Beverage Manager$85,500 – $95,000
Director of Services$80,000 – $93,000
Director of Safety & Security$85,000 – $92,000
Assistant Director of Finance$75,000 – $90,000
Sous Chef$84,000 – $90,000
Assistant Chief Engineer$80,000 – $85,000
Manager Sales Experience - Avon$75,000 – $85,000
Manager Activities Food & Beverage - Department Head$78,000 – $84,000
Food and Fun Manager$78,000 – $83,750
Food & Beverage Manager$78,000 – $83,250
Food & Beverage Manager$77,000 – $83,000
Safety & Security Manager$74,700 – $83,000
Food and Beverage Manager$77,000 – $83,000
Activities Manager$70,000 – $82,000
Guest Relations Manager$72,000 – $82,000
Vacation Sales & Marketing Representative - up to $2K Sign On Bonus Potential*- DC$38,641 – $80,651
Safety & Security Manager$67,000 – $80,000
Food & Beverage Manager II$70,000 – $80,000
Front Desk Manager$68,000 – $80,000
Front Desk Manager$72,500 – $80,000
Front Desk Manager$72,500 – $80,000
Front Office Manager$71,000 – $79,000
Culinary Food & Beverage Manager II$72,500 – $78,500
Front Office Manager Department Head$65,000 – $78,000
Asst. Chief Engineer$65,000 – $78,000
Owner Event Coordinator ($30/hr + commission)$70,000 – $75,000
Executive Housekeeper$70,000 – $73,000
Housekeeping Manager$68,000 – $72,000
Asst. Chief Engineer$65,000 – $72,000
Assistant Chief Engineer$65,000 – $72,000
Asst Housekeeping Manager$60,000 – $70,000
Front Desk Manager$60,000 – $65,000
Front Desk Manager$60,000 – $65,000
Front Desk Manager$61,500 – $63,500
Front Desk Manager$58,000 – $61,000

Hourly jobs

Front Desk Manager NE$38 – $40 an hour
Front Desk Manager$35 – $38 an hour
Front Desk Agent$27 – $34 an hour
Housekeeper II$25 – $31 an hour
Housekeeper I$25 – $31 an hour
Management Development Program (MDP) - Resort Operations$26 – $27 an hour
Field Contract Processor "$2000 Sign On Bonus"$23 – $26 an hour
Field Contract Processor "$2000 Sign On Bonus"$23 – $25 an hour
Fall 2026 - College Internship - Park City, UT (Front Desk, Housekeeping & Recreation)$22 – $25 an hour
College Intern - Resort Operations$23 – $25 an hour
Contracts Field Processor " $2000 sign on bonus."$23 – $24 an hour
Bellstand Attendant$18 – $23 an hour
Oceana Palms- Marketing & Sales Interviewing and Hiring Event - Oct 7th$14 – $22 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Marriott Vacations sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Marriott Vacations is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20212
FY20221
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Marriott Vacations hiring now?

Yes. There are 555 open jobs, with 477 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 23 days, so don't wait.

Does Marriott Vacations sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 3 approved petitions from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Marriott Vacations pay?

Posted pay runs $7,795 to $500,000 a year, and the median is $80,938. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

4,475 daily listing observations, Jun 21 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Marriott Vacations's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Marriott Vacations's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Marriott Vacations's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
marriottvacationsworldwide.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page