Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

144 open jobs
144 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center is a cancer treatment and research institution in Manhattan, New York City. It treats patients with approximately 400 types of cancer every year, combining clinical care with cancer research.

It was founded in 1884. MSK is a private, not-for-profit institution. It employs over 1,200 physicians and has approximately 1,700 medical residents. For staff, that means working inside one of the largest physician groups focused only on cancer, at a nonprofit rather than a for-profit business. Historically, the median salary is ~$148,200. Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Hospitals & Clinics
Employees
24,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

154Open jobs
+147Added in 30 days
−154Closed in 30 days
12 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202619
September 14, 202641
September 21, 202628
September 28, 202626
October 5, 202638
October 12, 202634
October 19, 202642
October 26, 2026 (in progress)7

Open jobs

144 open · updated today
Program Coordinator – MSK Kids New York, NY NEW 5 days ago QC Lab Assistant, GMP, Shared Resource Core Facility (Good Manufacturing Practices) New York, NY NEW 6 days ago CLINICAL RESIDENCY POSITION IN RADIOTHERAPY PHYSICS, Department of Medical Physics | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY NEW 6 days ago Software Engineer New York, NY NEW 6 days ago Chief, Interventional Radiology Service – Department of Radiology New York, NY NEW 6 days ago Urgent Care Center Volunteers New York, NY NEW 6 days ago Technologist New York, NY NEW 6 days ago Faculty Position: Assistant Attending Physician, Gastrointestinal Oncology Service, Department of Medicine New York, NY NEW 6 days ago Per Diem Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Medical Pulmonology New York, NY 7 days ago Clinical Research Associate, Pediatrics - Transplant, Cellular Therapy and Heme Malignancies New York, NY 7 days ago Radiology Aide | Monmouth Monmouth, NJ 7 days ago Postdoctoral Fellow, Computational Biology in Cancer – Chan Lab at Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY 7 days ago Clinical Nurse Specialist - Per Diem New York, NY 7 days ago Part-Time MRI Tech - KOCH (Sign on bonus!) New York, NY 7 days ago Multiple Faculty Physicist positions, Radiotherapy Physics Division, Department of Medical Physics | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY 8 days ago Per Diem Cytotechnologist New York, NY 8 days ago Chief, Psychiatry Service, Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY 8 days ago Faculty Position: Assistant Attending Physician, Genitourinary Oncology Service, Department of Medicine | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY 8 days ago Advanced Practice Provider | Multi-Specialty OR (Open & Robotic) New York, NY 9 days ago NJ Regional Volunteers- Monmouth Monmouth, NJ 12 days ago

← Previous page

See all 144 open jobs →

Page 2 of 8, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 144 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $163,050. Note that 21% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k33 jobs (17%)
$100k to $150k62 jobs (31%)
$150k to $200k58 jobs (29%)
$200k and up47 jobs (24%)

Plus 205 hourly jobs at $18 to $170 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, Metastatic Disease Team (Attending or Associate Attending)$500,000 – $700,000
Neuroradiology, Department of Radiology | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$400,000 – $640,000
Assistant Attending, L1 – Radiation Oncology$400,000 – $600,000
$111k$700k
Faculty Position: Physician, Cardiology Service, Department of Medicine$280,000 – $590,000
Advanced Endoscopist , Gastroenterology, Hepatology, and Nutrition Service, Department of Medicine, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$310,000 – $590,000
Service Chief of Clinical Microbiology Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$351,214 – $588,197
Faculty Position: Physician, Onco-Pulmonary Service, Department of Medicine$250,000 – $550,000
Faculty Position: Physician, Pulmonary Service, Department of Medicine$250,000 – $550,000
Faculty Position: Assistant Attending Physician, Genitourinary Oncology Service, Department of Medicine | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$235,000 – $520,000
Assistant Attending Position- Leukemia Service | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$235,000 – $520,000
Faculty Position: Assistant Attending Physician, Gastrointestinal Oncology Service, Department of Medicine$235,000 – $520,000
Clinical Chemist/Clinical Pathologist - Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$180,000 – $507,000
Chief, Psychiatry Service, Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$400,000 – $505,000
ACADEMIC BREAST PATHOLOGIST- Department of Pathology, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$262,434 – $503,000
Chief Attending, Radiochemistry & Imaging Sciences Service$300,000 – $440,000
Academic Genitourinary Pathologist$278,000 – $425,000
Assistant or Associate Attending, Transfusion Medicine and Cell Therapy Service$260,000 – $425,000
Gastrointestinal Pathologist$278,760 – $424,740
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CRNA)$248,600 – $422,700
Senior Director, Hospital Administration - Department of Surgery$248,600 – $422,700
Academic Pediatric Oncologist – Department of Pediatrics, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$217,000 – $400,000
Multiple Faculty Physicist positions, Radiotherapy Physics Division, Department of Medical Physics | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$221,000 – $387,000
Cytopathologist$262,000 – $386,000
Assistant Attending, RADAR Service – Department of Medicine Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$260,000 – $385,000
Assistant Attending, Integrative Medicine & Wellness Service – Department of Medicine$260,000 – $385,000
Associate Attending, Supportive Care Service: Clinician-Researcher | Department of Medicine$260,000 – $385,000
Assistant (or Associate) Attending, Supportive Care - Department of Medicine$260,000 – $385,000
Assistant (or Associate) Attending, Supportive Care - Department of Medicine$260,000 – $385,000
Assistant (or Associate) Attending, Supportive Care - Department of Medicine$260,000 – $385,000
Assistant Attending, Emergency Care Service– Department of Medicine$260,000 – $385,000
Pediatric Oncology Physician - MSK Kids$192,000 – $376,750
Endocrinologist (Bone), Department of Medicine, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$185,000 – $350,000
Endocrinologist (Diabetes), Department of Medicine, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center$185,000 – $350,000
Clinical Radiotherapy Physicist$186,000 – $306,700
Clinical Radiotherapy Physicist I$182,100 – $300,200
Assistant (or Associate) Attending, Supportive Care - Department of Medicine$240,000 – $300,000
Director, GMP Shared Resource, Sloan Kettering Institute of MSK.$125,000 – $300,000
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician – MSK Kids$186,000 – $295,000
Nurse Leader (Employee Health)$167,600 – $276,700
SKI & MSK Faculty Recruitment Search$195,000 – $260,000
Associate, Investment Strategy$152,400 – $251,600
Senior Project Manager, Integrated Project Services (IPS)$152,400 – $251,600
Sr. Project Manager, Data Systems and Strategy - Planning, Design + Construction$152,400 – $251,600
Pharmacy Evening Manager - Main Campus (Evening/Night Inpatient Operations)$152,400 – $251,600
Assistant General Counsel - Preclinical Research Contracting$152,400 – $251,600
Assistant General Counsel I, Research Contracts - Early Drug Development$152,400 – $251,600
Senior Manager, Blood Bank (Sign-on Bonus!)$151,300 – $249,700
Pediatric Oncology Clinical Pharmacy Specialist$137,500 – $227,000
Project Manager, Capital Procurement (Planning, Design + Construction)$137,500 – $227,000
Assistant General Counsel, Privacy$137,500 – $227,000
Associate Director, MSK Studios$137,500 – $227,000
BMT Clinical Pharmacy Specialist$137,500 – $227,000
Dosimetrist II - III$124,000 – $227,000
Senior Process Improvement Engineer (Internal Consultant)$137,500 – $227,000
Senior Project Manager (Internal Consultant)– Transformation Office (TMO)$137,500 – $227,000
Clinical Pharmacy Specialist | Neuro-Oncology$137,500 – $227,000
Clinical Nurse Specialist: Night (12-hour shift)$136,400 – $225,100
Clinical Nurse | Outpatient Infusion | Nassau$113,100 – $225,100
Manager, Diagnostic Radiology - X-Ray & CT$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Orthopedic Oncology Operating Room and Outpatient Clinic Team (Manhattan & Westchester)$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Orthopedic Oncology Operating Room and Outpatient Clinic Team (Manhattan & Basking Ridge)$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Interventional Radiology (MSK Westchester)$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider – Inpatient Head & Neck Surgery$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Multi-Specialty OR (Open & Robotic)$136,400 – $225,100
Clinical Nurse Specialist - Pediatrics, Adolescent and Young Adults$136,400 – $225,100
Clinical Nurse Specialist - Per Diem$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Head & Neck Medical Oncology Service (Long Island)$136,400 – $225,100
Radiologist Assistant, Interventional ($20,000 bonus)$136,400 – $225,100
Technology Architect III – High Performance Computing$136,400 – $225,100
Part-Time Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Orthopedic/Neurosurgery (Nights)$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Anesthesia Pain Service$136,400 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Gastroenterology (GI) Service$136,400 – $225,100
Clinical Nurse | Neurology | Medical Office Practice$113,100 – $225,100
Advanced Practice Provider | Pediatric Psychiatry$136,400 – $225,100
Clinical Nurse | Outpatient Infusion | Bergen$113,100 – $225,100
Clinical Nurse | Emergency Oncology$110,700 – $220,400
Clinical Documentation Integrity Liaison$124,000 – $204,700
Software Engineer$139,110 – $204,700
Senior Quality & Safety Manager – Patient Safety$124,000 – $204,700
Bioinformatics Software Engineer III, OncoKB$124,000 – $204,700
Process Improvement Engineer (Internal Consultant) – Transformation Management$124,000 – $204,700
Associate Director, Culinary Operations$124,000 – $204,700
RN Case Manager, Inpatient$125,400 – $200,700
Case Manager, Patient Financial Services - Appeals$125,400 – $200,700
RN Case Manager, Inpatient Oncology (Weekends)$125,400 – $200,700
Pathologist Assistant (Overnight - $5,000 sign on bonus!)$125,400 – $200,700
Supervisor, Laboratory Medicine$125,400 – $200,700
Business Intelligence Analyst II$125,400 – $200,700
Advanced Practice Provider | Anesthesia Pain Service, MSK Basking Ridge$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Orthopedic/Neurosurgery (Nights)$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Critical Care Medicine Nights$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | PICU (Nights)$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider| Surgical Nocturnist$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Orthopedic/Neurosurgery$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Geriatric Oncology$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Solid Tumor Genitourinary/Thoracic Oncology Service Float, Inpatient Hospital Medicine$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Cellular Therapy/Leukemia Services$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Solid Tumor GU Service (MSK Monmouth/MSK Basking Ridge)$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | Head & Neck Surgery Team$155,500 – $197,400
Advanced Practice Provider | GYN Medical Oncology, MSK Westchester/53rd Street (NYC)$155,500 – $197,400

Hourly jobs

Per Diem RN | Outpatient Infusion | Bergen$18 – $170 an hour
Weekend Per Diem Radiologic Technologist (NYC)$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem PET/CT Technologist$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem RN | Neurology Medical Office Practice$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem RN | Medical Oncology Office Practice | Nassau$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem RN | Medical Oncology Office Practice | Westchester$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Advanced Practice Provider | Tobacco Treatment Program$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Advanced Practice Provider | Orthopedic Oncology Operating Room$18 – $170 an hour
Medical Lab Assistant - Per-Diem (overnight)$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Interventionalist – Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Team$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem PET/CT Tech - Monmouth$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem MR Technologist | Basking Ridge (new rates!)$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Pathology Office Coordinator$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Nuclear Medicine Technologist$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem | Clinical Nurse | Operating Room$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem - Clinical Nurse in Thoracic Surgery Office Practice$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Advanced Practice Provider | Inpatient Medical Pulmonology$18 – $170 an hour
Clinical Nurse - Per Diem - Radiation Oncology Office Practice$18 – $170 an hour
Clinical Nurse - Per Diem - Thoracic Medicine$18 – $170 an hour
Clinical Nurse in Subspecialty Medicine Office Practice - Per Diem$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem - Clinical Nurse in Subspecialty Medicine Office Practice.$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Cytotechnologist$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem Mammography Technologist - Monmouth$18 – $170 an hour
Per Diem MRI Tech - Commack$18 – $170 an hour
Pharmacist$64 – $105 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 142 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $88,000.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY2021243
FY2022380
FY2023115

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center hiring now?

Yes. There are 154 open jobs, with 147 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 12 days, so don't wait.

Does Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 142 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $88,000.

How much does Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center pay?

Posted pay runs $110,700 to $700,000 a year, and the median is $163,050. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,235 daily listing observations, Jun 10 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
mskcc.org
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page