Midi Health

Hiring · 54 open jobs
Hiring · 54 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Midi Health is a virtual healthcare clinic that focuses on women's health, especially hormone-related concerns. Patients get virtual consultations with clinicians and prescription medicines, including hormone replacement therapy patches, estradiol cream, and progesterone. The clinic also offers GLP-1 medications for weight management, supplements such as Daily Fiber+ and Creatine+, and diagnostic tests like hormone testing and bone density screening. It has served more than 450,000 women and is based in Palo Alto, California.1

Headquarters
Palo Alto, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Services

Hiring activity

54Open jobs
+13Added in 30 days
−6Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20261
September 21, 202615
September 28, 20261
October 5, 20265
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20263
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

54 open · updated today
Manager, Strategic Alliances Commercial · Remote NEW 6 days ago Senior Product Manager, Growth Product · San Francisco Bay Area 7 days ago Senior Product Manager, Patient Experience Product · San Francisco Bay Area 7 days ago Collaborating Physician (1099 Contract) – Virtual Women’s Health Collaborating Physicians · Remote 13 days ago Collaborating Physician (1099 Contract) – Virtual Women’s Health Collaborating Physicians · Remote 13 days ago Collaborating Physician (1099 Contract) – Virtual Women’s Health Collaborating Physicians · Remote 13 days ago Collaborating Physician (1099 Contract) – Virtual Women’s Health Collaborating Physicians · Remote 13 days ago Collaborating Physician (1099 Contract) – Virtual Women’s Health Collaborating Physicians · Remote 19 days ago Collaborating Physician (1099 Contract) – Virtual Women’s Health Collaborating Physicians · Remote 19 days ago Master Scheduler Scheduling · Remote 19 days ago Paralegal, Equity Administration and Regulatory Support Legal · Remote 20 days ago Nurse Practitioner - Illinois (IL) License Nurse Practitioners · Illinois 28 days ago Staff Software Engineer, AI Engineer Engineering · Hybrid - SF Bay Area 32 days ago Senior Software Engineer, AI Engineer Engineering · Hybrid - SF Bay Area 32 days ago Director/Sr. Director Engineering- Growth + Consumer Engineering · Palo Alto, CA 32 days ago Nurse Practitioner - California (CA) License (Remote, Half-Time) Nurse Practitioners · Remote 32 days ago Nurse Practitioner - Washington State (WA) License (Part-Time) Nurse Practitioners · Tacoma, WA 32 days ago Director/Sr. Director Engineering- Clinical AI + Care Delivery Engineering · Palo Alto, CA 32 days ago Senior Software Engineer, Fullstack Engineering · Hybrid - SF Bay Area 33 days ago REMOTE Nurse Practitioner - Virginia (VA) License Nurse Practitioners · Remote 35 days ago
See all 54 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 54 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Midi Health actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $190,000. Note that 56% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k2 jobs (17%)
$100k to $150k3 jobs (25%)
$150k to $200k3 jobs (25%)
$200k and up4 jobs (33%)

Plus 20 hourly jobs at $55 to $75 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Staff Software Engineer, Full Stack$210,000 – $250,000
Staff Software Engineer, AI Engineer$210,000 – $250,000
Staff Fullstack Software Engineer$210,000 – $250,000
$50k$250k
Senior Counsel (Healthcare Regulatory, Privacy & Employment)$195,000 – $225,000
Senior Software Engineer, AI Engineer$170,000 – $210,000
Senior Fullstack Engineer$170,000 – $210,000
Senior Software Engineer, Fullstack$180,000 – $210,000
Paralegal, Equity Administration and Regulatory Support$120,000 – $135,000
Client Success Manager$85,000 – $125,000
Sr. Payroll Operations Analyst$100,000 – $120,000
Financial Analyst$70,000 – $90,000
Operations & Customer Support Associate, Pharmacy$50,000 – $65,000

Hourly jobs

Nurse Practitioner - Washington State (WA) License (Part-Time)$55 – $75 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Illinois (IL) License$55 – $75 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - California (CA) License (Remote, Half-Time)$55 – $75 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Georgia-Based (Remote)$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Maryland (MD) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Massachusetts (MA) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Minnesota (MN)$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Missouri (MO) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - New Jersey (NJ) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - New York (NY) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - North Carolina (NC) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Oklahoma (OK) License (Full Time)$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Pennsylvania (PA) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Texas (TX) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Washington (Remote)$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Women's Health (Remote)$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - California$55 – $70 an hour
REMOTE Nurse Practitioner - Virginia (VA) License$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Connecticut (Remote)$55 – $70 an hour
Nurse Practitioner - Florida (FL) License$55 – $70 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Midi Health hiring now?

Yes. There are 54 open jobs, with 13 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Midi Health pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $250,000 a year, and the median is $190,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

124 daily listing observations, Jun 8 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Midi Health's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Midi Health's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Midi Health's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
joinmidi.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page