Nasdaq Inc.

174 open jobs
174 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Nasdaq is a stock exchange, a marketplace where investors buy and sell shares of publicly traded companies. It is the second-largest stock exchange by market capitalization and was the first fully electronic stock market. The exchange trades approximately 2 billion shares daily, more than any other United States exchange. Nasdaq is headquartered in Manhattan, New York City.

Nasdaq was founded on February 8, 1971, giving it a long history at the center of US stock trading. Historically, the median salary is ~$126,000. Nasdaq Inc is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

170Open jobs
+88Added in 30 days
−104Closed in 30 days
29 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026128
September 14, 202623
September 21, 202627
September 28, 202623
October 5, 202623
October 12, 202616
October 19, 202620
October 26, 2026 (in progress)7

Open jobs

174 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 174 open jobs →

Page 4 of 9, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 174 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Nasdaq Inc. actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $126,000. Note that 77% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k20 jobs (22%)
$100k to $150k42 jobs (46%)
$150k to $200k16 jobs (17%)
$200k and up14 jobs (15%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

AVP, Enterprise Solutions AI Leader$172,000 – $335,000
Head of Market Intelligence (Corporate Strategy)$178,000 – $329,000
Principal Software Engineer$190,600 – $317,700
$59k$335k
Principal - Platform Engineer$155,000 – $287,000
Senior Director, Index Product Management – Product Launch & Commercialization$155,000 – $287,000
RWA Principal Protocol Engineer$155,000 – $287,000
Principal - Product Manager$155,000 – $287,000
Global Data Center Manager$143,000 – $279,000
AVP, Head of Brand Content$143,000 – $279,000
Head of Risk Strategy & Transformation$148,000 – $274,000
AVP, Global Head of Technology Sourcing$148,000 – $274,000
Head of Risk, Market Services$148,000 – $274,000
Associate Vice President, Head of Governance Operations$148,000 – $274,000
VP, Senior Program Director$178,000 – $267,000
Associate General Counsel - Global Ethics and Compliance Program$134,000 – $248,000
Director, AI Engineering & Automation$134,000 – $248,000
Director, Corporate Strategy$134,000 – $248,000
Product Manager, Digital Assets — Tokenization$139,000 – $243,000
AI / DevOps Engineer – Agentic Systems & Automation$139,000 – $243,000
Corporate Governance Attorney, Corporate Secretary$139,000 – $243,000
Associate General Counsel, Litigation$139,000 – $243,000
Product Lead- Collateral$129,000 – $239,000
Lead Software Engineer$128,000 – $224,000
Sr. Director, Expert Functions Audit$119,000 – $220,000
Business Development and Partnerships Director, Digital Assets$112,000 – $207,000
Marketing Director, IR Intelligence$112,000 – $207,000
Director of Communications, Digital Liquidity Networks$116,000 – $203,000
US Insurance Index Wealth Specialist$116,000 – $203,000
Verafin - Lead Fraud Intelligence & Strategy Analyst$116,000 – $203,000
Senior Specialist, Intelligence Platform Databricks Engineer$111,000 – $194,000
Enterprise Revenue Director - Nasdaq eVestment$106,000 – $186,000
Senior Manager - ETF Listings$98,000 – $181,000
Business Analyst - Regulatory Reporting$101,000 – $177,000
Senior Specialist, People Communications and Change Management$101,000 – $177,000
Director, Quantitative Data Products$121,000 – $170,000
Senior Software Engineer$121,000 – $170,000
Commercial Lawyer$121,000 – $170,000
Senior Data Scientist$95,000 – $166,000
Software Engineer - Cloud Solutions & Applied AI$96,000 – $163,000
Markets Investigator$96,000 – $163,000
Investor Relations, Specialist$88,000 – $154,000
Executive Experience Specialist$90,000 – $153,000
Business Development Manager, Data Partnerships$90,000 – $153,000
National Accounts Associate - Nasdaq Dorsey Wright$90,000 – $153,000
Systems Operations Specialist$90,000 – $153,000
Strategic Sourcing and Procurement Specialist$90,000 – $153,000
Software Developer Senior Specialist$104,000 – $148,000
Client Success Manager$106,000 – $148,000
Lead QA Test Engineer$106,000 – $148,000
Senior Business Analyst - Regulatory Reporting$106,000 – $148,000
Senior Sales Executive - Financial Technology$106,000 – $148,000
Senior Specialist, Intelligence Platform Databricks Engineer$104,000 – $148,000
Software Developer Senior Specialist - Java, AWS, DevOps$104,000 – $148,000
Software Developer Senior Specialist (AI-First Engineering)$104,000 – $148,000
Software Engineer, Sr Specialist$104,000 – $148,000
Specialist - DevOps Engineer$104,000 – $148,000
Sr. Specialist - Software Engineering$104,000 – $148,000
Software Engineer Specialist$86,000 – $146,000
SEO Manager$82,000 – $139,000
Deal Strategy Associate$80,000 – $136,000
Senior Specialist, Corporate Communications, Financial Technology$80,000 – $136,000
Analyst - Software Developer$77,000 – $135,000
AI Engineer Specialist$96,000 – $132,000
Software Developer Specialist$96,000 – $132,000
Specialist - Equities Product Management$96,000 – $132,000
Sr. Specialist - Platform Operations (AI & Agentic Systems)$91,000 – $129,000
Agile Scrum Master$91,000 – $129,000
Marketing Operations Senior Analyst$73,000 – $124,000
Analyst – IT Infrastructure Audit$71,000 – $121,000
Listings Partnership Coordinator$71,000 – $121,000
Event Marketing Associate, Listings$71,000 – $121,000
Associate, Listings Sales Enablement & Pitch Strategy$71,000 – $121,000
Business Development Analyst$71,000 – $121,000
Executive Coordinator$71,000 – $121,000
Verafin - Senior Cloud Security Developer$86,000 – $118,000
Sr. Software Developer, Eqlipse Trading$86,000 – $118,000
DevOps Cloud Engineer$86,000 – $118,000
Software Developer$86,000 – $118,000
Verafin - Senior Software Developer (Atlassian Engineer)$86,000 – $118,000
Systems Operations Specialist$84,000 – $115,000
Content Marketing Specialist, Capital Markets Technology$84,000 – $115,000
Lead Data Engineer$84,000 – $115,000
Go- To- Market Program Management Lead$84,000 – $115,000
Systems Operations Analyst$66,000 – $112,000
Capital Markets Analyst$66,000 – $112,000
Business Development Representative$66,000 – $112,000
Index Client Services Analyst$66,000 – $112,000
Sr Analyst, Platform Operations$75,000 – $103,000
Senior Analyst, Digital Marketing$75,000 – $103,000
QA Test Engineer Senior Analyst$75,000 – $103,000
Platform Operations Sr. Analyst – Nasdaq Eqlipse Trading (Toronto)$75,000 – $103,000
Executive Assistant to the SVP and Global Head of Data, Capital Access Platforms$59,000 – $100,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Nasdaq Inc. sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Nasdaq Inc. is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 14 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $124,503.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20218
FY202213
FY20233

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Nasdaq Inc. hiring now?

Yes. There are 170 open jobs, with 88 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 29 days, so don't wait.

Does Nasdaq Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 14 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $124,503.

How much does Nasdaq Inc. pay?

Posted pay runs $59,000 to $335,000 a year, and the median is $126,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,064 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Nasdaq Inc.'s public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Nasdaq Inc.'s own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Nasdaq Inc.'s own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
nasdaq.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page